13,688

Homes in ZIP Code 44281

Section Image
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold May 17, 2025

    189 Ry Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,257

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    189 Ry Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /13

      Est $229,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Humbolt Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      125 Humbolt Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Phillips Keller Williams Citywide

  • /40

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    153 Tolbert St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,742

    Last Listing Agent James O'Neil Real of Ohio

    153 Tolbert St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /25

      Est $238,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      310 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Macee Wiles Deleted Agent

  • /39

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1662 Cobham Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,281

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Seevers RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1662 Cobham Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /23

      Est $203,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Elm St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      326 Elm St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vaszily Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    695 Hillcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,959

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Oberlin Selling Ohio LLC

    695 Hillcrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /31

      Est $269,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      323 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    265 Chestnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,878

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    265 Chestnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /17

      Est $204,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Brookwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      262 Brookwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lesure Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    140 3rd St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,292

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    140 3rd St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /30

      Est $299,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      247 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

  • /23

    $183,555

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    140 Fairview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,050

    Last Listing Agent Gina Luisi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    140 Fairview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /14

      Est $268,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      283 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Moss EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    184 Cloverwood Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,983

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kresowaty EXP Realty, LLC

    184 Cloverwood Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $274,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      278 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Brantley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6596 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,544

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gabriel Home Equity Realty Group

    6596 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $256,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      297 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Korber RE/MAX

  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    148 Apple Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,875

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lesure Howard Hanna

    148 Apple Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /22

      Est $228,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 N Lyman St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      285 N Lyman St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nickles Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    265 Westview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,965

    Last Listing Agent Luca Foore Richfield Realty Group LLC

    265 Westview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $523,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      658 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

  • /13

    $232,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    352 N Lyman St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,747

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    352 N Lyman St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $509,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      654 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hawley Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    132 Country Meadow Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,473

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gommel Howard Hanna

    132 Country Meadow Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /38

      Est $454,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Kingswood Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      328 Kingswood Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jackson RE/MAX

  • /28

    $209,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    499 Main St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,360

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Daily Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    499 Main St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /43

      Est $457,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Tamarac Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      721 Tamarac Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micah Watts EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /37

    $142,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    118 Rainbow St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,434

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dunlap Russell Real Estate Services

    118 Rainbow St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /26

      Est $525,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Whitebark Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      447 Whitebark Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mervis Deleted Agent

  • /28

    $324,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    438 Shannon Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,927

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Strayer Helen Scott Realty LLC

    438 Shannon Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /50

      Est $451,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      415 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Moine Russell Real Estate Services

  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    137 Stauffer Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,845

    Last Listing Agent Erin Knapp Howard Hanna

    137 Stauffer Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /38

      Est $390,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Summit St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      436 Summit St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    944 Reedy Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,455

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    944 Reedy Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $508,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Red Rock Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      622 Red Rock Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,810
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    222 Baldwin St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,993

    Last Listing Agent Meru Maharaj RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    222 Baldwin St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /29

      Est $378,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Dohner Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      311 Dohner Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Beck RE/MAX

  • /40

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    308 Stratford Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,933

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Mills Russell Real Estate Services

    308 Stratford Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /31

      Est $313,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 McEntee Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      559 McEntee Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home