399

Recently Sold Homes in 44281

Section Image
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1426 Cherry Wood Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,449

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hummel Pathway Real Estate

    1426 Cherry Wood Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /28

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    443 Plum Creek Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,042

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maurer CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    443 Plum Creek Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /5

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Ridge Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lattanzio Home Equity Realty Group

    0 Ridge Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    260 Trease Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,867

    Last Listing Agent Melia Elliott High Point Real Estate Group

    260 Trease Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    269 Water St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,901

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    269 Water St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    243 Chelley Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,779

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    243 Chelley Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1740 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,312

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    1740 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /44

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5645 Appian Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,499

    Last Listing Agent Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    5645 Appian Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /39

    $281,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    579 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,108

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    579 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    251 Park Place Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,707

    Last Listing Agent Diane Topper Howard Hanna

    251 Park Place Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /34

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6313 Manor Glen Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,464

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilson M. C. Real Estate

    6313 Manor Glen Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    778 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,197

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    778 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    677 Sally Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,868

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Merkle Cutler Real Estate

    677 Sally Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    237 Stratford Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,052

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    237 Stratford Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    297 Hillsdale Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,603

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    297 Hillsdale Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /2

    $724,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1249 Reserve Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,608

1249 Reserve Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /10

    $797,119

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1236 Reserve Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,916

    Last Listing Agent Amber Pitonak Howard Hanna

    1236 Reserve Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    615 Wolf Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,374

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dolata Russell Real Estate Services

    615 Wolf Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    292 Eric Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,511

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mowers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    292 Eric Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /47

    $548,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8025 Wadsworth Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,066

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gates Keller Williams Elevate

    8025 Wadsworth Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /47

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    535 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,193

    Last Listing Agent Amy Floran EXP Realty, LLC.

    535 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    438 Farr Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,442

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Howard Hanna

    438 Farr Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    168 SiMcOx St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,839

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    168 SiMcOx St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    242 E Walnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,144

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

    242 E Walnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1852 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,697

    Last Listing Agent Stefania Duffy RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1852 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    195 Morningview Ridge Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,741

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Maloney RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    195 Morningview Ridge Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /36

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1491 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,672

    Last Listing Agent Larry Triola Howard Hanna

    1491 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7734 Katie Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,541

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bomboris RE/MAX Showcase

    7734 Katie Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    129 S Pardee St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,667

    Last Listing Agent Don Zickefoose Towpath Properties, LLC.

    129 S Pardee St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /39

    $705,499

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7877 Boneta Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,551

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    7877 Boneta Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    286 Westview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,723

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    286 Westview Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /23

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1482 Barrymore Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,794

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valentine Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    1482 Barrymore Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    239 Wolf Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,596

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    239 Wolf Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /29

    $259,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    341 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,776

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    341 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /37

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    173 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,727

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    173 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5490 Stags Leap Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,036,692

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Beal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    5490 Stags Leap Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    314 Carol Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,676

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    314 Carol Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /3

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Silvercrest Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $51,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Horner Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    0 Silvercrest Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1272 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,604

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Molnar M. S. L. Realty, Inc.

    1272 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $965,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    175 Hahns Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,074

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    175 Hahns Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home