13,157

Waianae, HI Homes

Section Image
  • 87-224 Laulele St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    87-224 Laulele St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,868

    Last Listing Agent Van Ko Fortune Properties LLC

    87-224 Laulele St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 87-126 Helelua St Unit D302, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $195,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-126 Helelua St Unit D302, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      87-126 Helelua St Unit D302, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carleigh Intelli Drop - 2023

  • /11

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    87-117 Liopolo St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Single Family Dwelling for under $450k!! Close to beaches yet on a quiet street. Hurry and see this one as its priced to move!

    Justin Morikawa TLC Realty LLC

    87-117 Liopolo St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-253 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    84-253 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    • Land
    • 16,395 Sq Ft
    • $2,258,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,900

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lau Compass

    84-253 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 87-237 Hookele St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $936,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-237 Hookele St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      87-237 Hookele St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhibecca Martin Homes of Hawai'i Real Estate

  • /22

    $270,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 515B, Waianae, HI 96792

    This beautiful renovated condo features new paint, flooring, fan fixtures, light fixtures, built-in closets, upgraded vanity mirrors, a new security screen door, and more. This ready-to-move-in unit welcomes you with relaxing resort-style amenities with 24-hour security, multiple pools & hot tubs, BBQ areas, tennis & basketball courts, plus recreation spaces for an active lifestyle. Located just

    Grace Blevins Real Broker

    84-757 Kiana Place Unit 515B, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-1149 Alahele St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    84-1149 Alahele St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $315,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,667

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chan Locations LLC

    84-1149 Alahele St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A132, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $209,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A132, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A132, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shazlynn Simer Foster Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $3,700,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 10,200 Sq Ft

    84-1111 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Location, location, location! One block from pristine ocean frontage—don’t miss out on this rare apartment property. Previously run as an historic hotel, current use is legal non-conforming. 17 two-bedrooms and huge lot with 20 parking and possible further development potential. Opportunity to value add and raise rents to market hollow tile construction. All tenants pay their own electric and

    Christina Dwight Commercial Inv. Strategies

    84-1111 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-674 Farrington Hwy Unit 3, Waianae, HI 96792

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    84-674 Farrington Hwy Unit 3, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ulu Keller Williams Honolulu

    84-674 Farrington Hwy Unit 3, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 87-1440 Paakea Rd, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $811,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-1440 Paakea Rd, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      87-1440 Paakea Rd, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JT Smith eXp Realty

  • /25

    $2,795,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft

    84-945 Alahele St, Waianae, HI 96792

    Exceptional value in gated Mauna‘Olu Estates. Set on over 2 acres, this modern retreat offers ocean and mountain views, privacy, and indoor-outdoor living. Open-concept design with high ceilings and natural light. Chef’s kitchen features premium Thermador appliances, custom cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and large island. Primary suite with spa-like bath. Resort-style backyard with pool, lush

    Thompson Pham Five Star Realty, Inc.

    84-945 Alahele St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C143, Waianae, HI 96792

    $129,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C143, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bath
    • 361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,102

    Last Listing Agent Angelina L. Arevalo Ho'okele Homes

    85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C143, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 86-196 Kawili St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $740,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      86-196 Kawili St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      86-196 Kawili St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chip Lewis HomeSmart Island Homes

  • /6

    $179,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G928, Waianae, HI 96792

    Desirable location and ready to be remodeled. Corner 1 bdrm 1 bath unit with 1 primary parking stall. Stunning Ocean, Mountain & Sunset Views, 24 Hour Security, Guest Parking, Heated Swumming Pool, Community Laundry, BBQ Area, Storage, Minutes to World Famous Makaha Surfing Beach. Near bus line, Only 25 miles to Ko Olina Resort: Golf, Driving Range, Tennis, 4 man-made lagoons, Roy's Restaurant,

    Sharon Moore Hatfield Realty LLC

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G928, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-770 Kili Dr Unit K738, Waianae, HI 96792

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    84-770 Kili Dr Unit K738, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,416

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bates Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    84-770 Kili Dr Unit K738, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-716 Farrington Hwy Unit 3, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $494,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-716 Farrington Hwy Unit 3, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      84-716 Farrington Hwy Unit 3, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Garcia eXp Realty

  • /9

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    84-754 Ala Mahiku St Unit 36B, Waianae, HI 96792

    A must see with a bonus lanai off your bedroom or home office. A perfect, impeccable move in ready, corner unit with extra light, extra breeze & beautiful green views. Tastefully and fully renovated in 2025 (electrical and plumbing all upgraded), brand new appliances, ceiling fans, light fixtures, Toto toilet/bidet seat, etc. A special place to begin if you are a first time home buyer, second

    Susana Poulin ENRG Realty

    84-754 Ala Mahiku St Unit 36B, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 87-1568 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    87-1568 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,328

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ka'uhane-Gomes REMAX Hawaii

    87-1568 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A443, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $230,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A443, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit A443, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yui Hei Chung HBR LLC

  • /16

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit 427, Waianae, HI 96792

    Welcome to your West Side oasis. This beautiful one-bedroom condo features sweeping views of the ocean and the majestic Waianae mountain range. The spacious open floor plan is designed to capture the scenery from nearly every corner, creating a bright and airy living space. The kitchen is accented with elegant stone countertops, while vinyl flooring in the main living areas and plush carpet in

    Lani Paet Hawaii Noa Properties, Inc.

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit 427, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 87-1980 Pakeke St Unit U, Waianae, HI 96792

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    87-1980 Pakeke St Unit U, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,174

    Last Listing Agent Leesa Fergerstrom Locations LLC

    87-1980 Pakeke St Unit U, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 87-179 Kahau St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $722,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-179 Kahau St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      87-179 Kahau St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Haumea Advantage Properties Unlimited

  • /5

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 13,466 Sq Ft
    • $2,587,659 per Acre

    87-131 Kulaaupuni St, Waianae, HI 96792

    DEVELOPMENT READY: 13,467 SQ FT R-5 ZONED LOT. Exceptional opportunity for developers or multi-generational families in Honolulu. This large parcel (Zoning: U/05/00) is sold with a significant head start: a subdivision permit and full architectural plans for two single-family homes have been in the DPP pipeline for over 1.5 years. The project is designed to split the lot into two generous

    Lou Kings Realty Brokerage LLC

    87-131 Kulaaupuni St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 87-119 Helelua St Unit F102, Waianae, HI 96792

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    87-119 Helelua St Unit F102, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,422

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Gacula BHGRE Refined

    87-119 Helelua St Unit F102, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 87-1035 Huamoa St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $713,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-1035 Huamoa St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      87-1035 Huamoa St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Gacula BHGRE Refined

  • /23

    $1,749,000

    • Land
    • 15,605 Sq Ft
    • $4,881,869 per Acre

    84-939 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    This exceptional oceanfront lot offers panoramic coastal views and direct access to a pristine sandy beach. Approved and ready to build, the property includes permits for a seamless start to your dream beachfront home. Renderings feature an approx. 4,247 sq ft, two-story residence with 5 beds, 6 baths, and a 2-car garage, and a swimming pool, all designed for effortless island living. Plans also

    Germaine Hopkins LUVA Real Estate

    84-939 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-740 Kili Dr Unit G725, Waianae, HI 96792

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G725, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,795

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bates Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    84-740 Kili Dr Unit G725, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 87-1123 Oheohe St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $750,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-1123 Oheohe St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      87-1123 Oheohe St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Tongg Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /3

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    85-984 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792

    Property is to be sold in its "As Is" condition. Dwelling on property is not habitable but offers strong development opportunities. Requires demolition/removal. Adjacent property if also for sale

    Nadine Kometani Kometani, Inc.

    85-984 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 87-687 Manuaihue St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $795,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    87-687 Manuaihue St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,541

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Lowry West Beach Realty, Inc.

    87-687 Manuaihue St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-633 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $2,360,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-633 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      84-633 Upena St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lex Ferguson Real Broker

  • /10

    $1,350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    87-250 Kulaaupuni St, Waianae, HI 96792

    3 acres of flat and clear land in Maili! Zoned AG2 and ready to be made your own. This property features a large house with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and two additional office rooms. The living room features an indoor koi pond! The lot features a grove of about 30 Kou trees and 20 Milo trees. There are three navel oranges, three tangerines, three varieties of mango, lemon, calamansi,

    Aaron Tsuchitori Newtown Realty, Inc.

    87-250 Kulaaupuni St, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 87-123 Helelua St Unit G303, Waianae, HI 96792

    $214,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    87-123 Helelua St Unit G303, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Moyer Hawaii Sands Realty

    87-123 Helelua St Unit G303, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C412, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $161,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C412, Waianae, HI 96792

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85-175 Farrington Hwy Unit C412, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Ichimura Home Town Hawaii Realty LLC

  • /13

    $170,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft

    84-770 Kili Dr Unit 432, Waianae, HI 96792

    Enjoy Island Living, in this well maintained STUDIO, 1 bathroom bright open layout with beautiful ocean view.Corner End Unit with spacious lanai to enjoy the beauty of Hawaii living.Condo comes furnished. Seller hopes you love it as much as they did.Great location for outdoor activities.

    Deborah Castro West Oahu Realty, Inc.

    84-770 Kili Dr Unit 432, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 84-931 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $398,125

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    84-931 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GinaAnn Apana allure Realty LLC

    84-931 Hana St, Waianae, HI 96792
    • 84-755 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Est $552,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-755 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      84-755 Lahaina St, Waianae, HI 96792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moran Michael Moran & Associates

  • /22

    $335,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    85-003 Pokai Bay St Unit 403, Waianae, HI 96792

    Rare unit with ocean and park views from the only midrise condo overlooking Pokai Bay! The lanai runs the width of the unit adding outdoor space and views. Just remodeled/upgraded with brand new dishwasher, refrigerator, stove and paint. Kitchen cabinets and flooring are only a few years old. Property also offers a community/recreation room on 8th floor which you can reserve to BBQ and host

    Jennifer Gaura Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    85-003 Pokai Bay St Unit 403, Waianae, HI 96792
  • 87-1036 Konini St, Waianae, HI 96792

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    87-1036 Konini St, Waianae, HI 96792

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,961

    Last Listing Agent Nina Pfaffenbach Landmark Real Estate LLC

    87-1036 Konini St, Waianae, HI 96792

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home