363

Recently Sold Homes in 96797

Section Image
  • 94-892 Kumuao St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    94-892 Kumuao St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,497

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tess Edu Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-892 Kumuao St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-652 Lumiaina St Unit X104, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    94-652 Lumiaina St Unit X104, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,491

    Last Listing Agent Dimana Uzunova Locations LLC

    94-652 Lumiaina St Unit X104, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-319 Honowai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    94-319 Honowai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,901

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Yoshino Island Pacific Real Estate LLC

    94-319 Honowai St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1221 Keahua Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    94-1221 Keahua Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,293

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Lao Five Star Realty, Inc.

    94-1221 Keahua Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-236 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $885,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    94-236 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,013

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Kaufman OahuRE.com

    94-236 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1404 Polani St Unit 29, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $354,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    94-1404 Polani St Unit 29, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bath
    • 409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,661

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kato Hawaii Life

    94-1404 Polani St Unit 29, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-860 Kuhaulua St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    94-860 Kuhaulua St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,443

    Last Listing Agent Marilou Duldulao Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-860 Kuhaulua St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1174 Noheaiki St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    94-1174 Noheaiki St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,769

    Last Listing Agent Dan Koyamatsu Locations LLC

    94-1174 Noheaiki St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1004 Kaukahi Place Unit K11, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $404,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    94-1004 Kaukahi Place Unit K11, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,596

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Paris REMAX Hawaii

    94-1004 Kaukahi Place Unit K11, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-831 Lumiauau St Unit H104, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 02, 2025

    94-831 Lumiauau St Unit H104, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,859

    Last Listing Agent Landen Cammack HB Homes INC

    94-831 Lumiauau St Unit H104, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1037 Awalai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    94-1037 Awalai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,907

    Last Listing Agent Kay Mukaigawa Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    94-1037 Awalai St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1055 Keahua Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $942,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    94-1055 Keahua Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,182

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Chock Vernco Properties, Inc.

    94-1055 Keahua Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-422 Kahuanani St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    94-422 Kahuanani St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,706

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Simon Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-422 Kahuanani St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-528 Lumiauau St Unit C103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    94-528 Lumiauau St Unit C103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,692

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Suganuma REMAX Hawaii

    94-528 Lumiauau St Unit C103, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1008 Makakoa Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    94-1008 Makakoa Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,234

    Last Listing Agent Kim Balisacan REMAX Hawaii

    94-1008 Makakoa Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-199 Iokoo Place Unit 96, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $902,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    94-199 Iokoo Place Unit 96, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Botts Hawaii Living LLC

    94-199 Iokoo Place Unit 96, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1475 Waipio Uka St Unit H207, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $474,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    94-1475 Waipio Uka St Unit H207, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,548

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Munden REMAX Hawaii

    94-1475 Waipio Uka St Unit H207, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-547 Hiahia Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    94-547 Hiahia Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,674

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Roces Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-547 Hiahia Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-531 Lumiaina St Unit C103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    94-531 Lumiaina St Unit C103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,951

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Hee Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    94-531 Lumiaina St Unit C103, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-049 Waipahu St Unit 109, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    94-049 Waipahu St Unit 109, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Xay Alii Hawaii Realty Inc

    94-049 Waipahu St Unit 109, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-223 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $894,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    94-223 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,360

    Last Listing Agent Litea Maiava Real Broker

    94-223 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1465 Waipio Uka St Unit S103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    94-1465 Waipio Uka St Unit S103, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,410

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Leal Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    94-1465 Waipio Uka St Unit S103, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-760 Lumiauau St Unit W3, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    94-760 Lumiauau St Unit W3, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,835

    Last Listing Agent Jill Carter Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-760 Lumiauau St Unit W3, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-162 Kupuohi Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    94-162 Kupuohi Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,867

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mukai Locations LLC

    94-162 Kupuohi Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1039 Mawa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    94-1039 Mawa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,540

    Last Listing Agent Etsuko Fields Hawaii Modern Realty

    94-1039 Mawa St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1191 Meleinoa Place Unit 23, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    94-1191 Meleinoa Place Unit 23, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,218

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brady Hokua Hawaii Realty, LLC

    94-1191 Meleinoa Place Unit 23, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-855 Lumikuke Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $865,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    94-855 Lumikuke Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,284

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Zukeran-Sakaino Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    94-855 Lumikuke Loop, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-123 Pupunohe St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    94-123 Pupunohe St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 10,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dwight Commercial Inv. Strategies

    94-123 Pupunohe St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-244 Pupukui St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    94-244 Pupukui St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,036

    Last Listing Agent Deep Shrestha Keller Williams Honolulu

    94-244 Pupukui St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1199 Meleinoa Place Unit 21, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $639,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    94-1199 Meleinoa Place Unit 21, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,874

    Last Listing Agent Eathan Ozawa Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-1199 Meleinoa Place Unit 21, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-99 Waipahu St Unit A304, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    94-99 Waipahu St Unit A304, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Gendrano KFG Properties, Inc.

    94-99 Waipahu St Unit A304, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1074 Paawalu St Unit P1, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    94-1074 Paawalu St Unit P1, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,517

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chung Coldwell Banker Realty

    94-1074 Paawalu St Unit P1, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-515 Lumiaina St Unit L202, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    94-515 Lumiaina St Unit L202, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,517

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Keene Compass

    94-515 Lumiaina St Unit L202, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1116 Papakoa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,566,098

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    94-1116 Papakoa St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Somera Castle & Cooke Homes Hawaii

    94-1116 Papakoa St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-245 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $876,400

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    94-245 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,798

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Reis eXp Realty

    94-245 Kaiholena Place, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1251 Hale Halawai Dr Unit 2, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $995,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    94-1251 Hale Halawai Dr Unit 2, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Gacula BHGRE Refined

    94-1251 Hale Halawai Dr Unit 2, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-733 Paaono St Unit G2, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    94-733 Paaono St Unit G2, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,363

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    94-733 Paaono St Unit G2, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-487 Palai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    94-487 Palai St, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,902

    Last Listing Agent Kina Knisley eXp Realty

    94-487 Palai St, Waipahu, HI 96797
  • 94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 1005, Waipahu, HI 96797

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 1005, Waipahu, HI 96797

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    94-1188 Kalahikiola Dr Unit 1005, Waipahu, HI 96797

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home