10,916

Homes in ZIP Code 01880

Section Image
  • /38

    $729,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    175 North Ave Unit 407, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Rare opportunity to own a corner unit at Wakefield Station! Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, Lake Quannapowitt, & the commuter rail. Built in 2018, this exceptional 2 bed 2 bath unit offers luxurious comfort and amenities you would expect from a modern condo. Upon entering, a hallway separates the entrance from the rest of the living & entertaining areas. The

    Andrew Chirapha Century 21 North East

    175 North Ave Unit 407, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    40 Elm St Unit B, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Excellent location in Wakefield! This newly updated 1-bedroom apartment offers a spacious layout with a large living room, bonus room perfect for a home office or additional storage, and plenty of closet space throughout. Features include in-unit washer and dryer, fresh paint, assigned parking, and new mini-split systems providing efficient heating and central air comfort year-round. Conveniently

    Nicole Barr LAER Realty Partners

    40 Elm St Unit B, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /14

    $330,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    272 Albion St Unit 1, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,146

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    272 Albion St Unit 1, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /41

      Est $1,009,768 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Broadway St, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      181 Broadway St, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fine Homes Group Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

  • /36

    $749,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    62 Foundry St Unit 208, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Last unit remaining in the 08 stack! Experience refined living at the AWARD WINNING Wrenly Residences - Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle. This elegant 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo spans over almost 1,400 square feet all on one level, featuring engineered hardwood floors and a designer kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances. The spacious primary suite includes ample closet space and a luxurious tiled

    Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 208, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /15

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    286 Albion St Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880

    1 bed 1 bath located in Wakefield. Easy access to downtown and public transportation!

    286 Albion St Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /17

    $380,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Foster St Unit 405, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,018

    Last Listing Agent Beiping Zhao Jack Gately Real Estate, LLC

    10 Foster St Unit 405, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /15

      Est $851,187 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Converse St, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      44 Converse St, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • $553/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

  • /40

    $879,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    20 W Park Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

    A well-loved home is now new to the market on the desirable west side of Wakefield, offering exceptional space and versatility for its next owner. The main level features a spacious LR with a bow window, a formal DR, and a stunning family room highlighted by a stone fireplace, vaulted ceiling, and oversized picture window that fills the space with natural light. The large eat-in kitchen is

    Roberta Peach CDG Realty Group

    20 W Park Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 Lake St Unit 125, Wakefield, MA 01880

    spacious 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Condo Experience the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience in the heart of downtown Wakefield. This beautiful one-bedroom, one-bath condo at Wakefield Crossing offers an ideal lifestyle just steps from local boutiques, dining, and the scenic beauty of Lake Quannapowitt..The Residence Open Living Space: A spacious floor plan featuring high

    Ken Hashemi Weichert REALTORS® - Yamin Group

    11 Lake St Unit 125, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /13

    $231,767 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1 Millbrook Ln Unit 111, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,176

    Last Listing Agent David Gasser CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC

    1 Millbrook Ln Unit 111, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $1,170,887 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Ashland St, Melrose, MA 02176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      181 Ashland St, Melrose, MA 02176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Fitzgerald Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

  • /24

    $2,375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    13 Parker Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Exceptional NEW construction offering intentional design & high-end finishes in a sought-after Wakefield location. 5 total beds with 4 in the MAIN residence & private 1-bedroom attached IN-LAW suite with separate entrances & interior access ideal for family/guests. White oak flooring runs throughout open floor plan. Kitchen features Wolf appliances, large island, tray ceiling with LED accents &

    Kevin Barrett Knowledge Brokers Realty

    13 Parker Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /11

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    273 Albion St Unit 23, Wakefield, MA 01880

    2 bed and 1 bath located in Wakefield. Easy access to downtown and public transportation!

    273 Albion St Unit 23, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /32

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    62 Foundry St Unit 508, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 508, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rockland St Unit 1, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Rockland St Unit 1, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Cappuccio Classified Realty Group

  • /37

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    159 Broadway St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    A home that feels like it’s been quietly holding its story for years. This beautiful Victorian in Wakefield opens with a gracious foyer, where original maple floors and intricate built-ins highlight its character and detail. Sunlight fills the living and dining rooms, creating warm, inviting spaces suited for both everyday living and larger gatherings. A screened-in side porch offers a peaceful

    Max Dublin Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    159 Broadway St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /17

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 469 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    41 Richardson Ave Unit 12, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Renovated 1-Bedroom Apartment in Prime Wakefield-Heat, Hot & Cold Water INCLUDED! Just steps to MBTA Commuter Rail (easy ride to North Station). Minutes to I-95 and Lynnfield Marketplace. Walk to shops & restaurants on North Ave and Main St as well as beautiful Lake Quannapowitt. Enjoy the perfect mix of modern upgrades and classic charm. High ceilings with gleaming hardwood floors. Fresh paint

    Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    41 Richardson Ave Unit 12, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    199 Nahant St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Joly Boardwalk Realty Group

    199 Nahant St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $1,104,053 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Dexters Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8 Dexters Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

  • /42

    $899,000 Open Thu 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    26-26A Richardson Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Beautifully maintained Victorian 2 family in an exceptional location— just moments to vibrant downtown, commuter rail, restaurants, shops & "the Lake". Offering the perfect blend of owner-occupant lifestyle/investment opportunity. This property features spacious layouts, HW flooring, high ceilings, crown molding, abundant natural light & timeless details. 1st floor unit offers 2 bedrooms,

    Lauren O'Brien Leading Edge Real Estate

    26-26A Richardson Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /11

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Richardson St Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880

    2 bed 1 bath located in Wakefield. Easy access to downtown and public transportation!

    34 Richardson St Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /23

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    31 Morrison Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,063

    Last Listing Agent The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    31 Morrison Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $1,652,037 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Winship Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      14 Winship Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,457,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Carr William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /40

    $980,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    35 Woodland Rd Unit B, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Absolutely stunning townhouse that lives like a single-family home, offering privacy, style, and a prime location near Crystal Lake, commuter rail to Boston, and downtown Wakefield. Enjoy a fenced yard abutting conservation land with walking trails, plus a spacious deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside the open-concept interior features 9-foot ceilings, crown molding, hardwood floors,

    North Shore Real Estate Home Group Realty One Group Nest

    35 Woodland Rd Unit B, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /17

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 Eustis Ave Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Second floor unit of 2-family in a desirable residential area with beautiful yard, close to the Common, Lake and Train, within easy reach of Rt. 95/128. The washer, dryer, refrigerator, etc are in the unit for the Tenant use. Tenant pays all utilities; gas, water, electric. Tenant agent gets paid by tenant, but Owner may consider other arrangement. Required to Rent; First Months ($2250), Security

    James Joly Boardwalk Real Estate

    36 Eustis Ave Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    762 Main St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,979

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McKenna Serhant

    762 Main St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /25

      Est $675,540 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Main St Unit 300, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      642 Main St Unit 300, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duff Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

  • /42

    $589,000 Open Fri 5PM - 6:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6 Highland St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    The opportunity you have been waiting for has arrived. Well-maintained single-family home offering a blend of character and convenience in a prime Wakefield location. Featuring 2 generous sized bedrooms, 1 full bath, and versatile living space, this home sits on a generous sized lot with off-street parking and driveway. The layout provides functional living with natural light throughout and

    The Movement Group Compass

    6 Highland St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /12

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9 Collette Rd Unit In-law apt., Wakefield, MA 01880

    Beautifully maintained 1 BR IN-LAW. Open concept kitchen /dining area/living rm. Updated kitchen with SS appliances, quartz ctops & glass backsplash . Located in desirable location on cul de sac. Private entrance and off street parking . ALL utilities included (high speed internet too!) Laundry and extra storage available. Home owners live on-site Good credit and background check

    9 Collette Rd Unit In-law apt., Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    79 W Park Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,673

    Last Listing Agent Janet Aguilar Leading Edge Real Estate

    79 W Park Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $922,378 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Gates Ln Unit A, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14 Gates Ln Unit A, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuwei Liao Hooli Homes Boston

  • /41

    $835,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    192 Salem St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Beautifully sited on a landscaped knoll in a popular residential location. Turnkey 2 fam features a 4-room 1st floor, 2 bedroom unit and a 2nd floor 3 room, 1 bedroom unit. Well updated 1st floor apartment includes a newer 3/4 bath, kitchen with corian counters, breakfast bar and SS appliances. The flexible use, oversized living room features hardwood floors, lots of glass and overlooks the

    Chris Barrett Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®

    192 Salem St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /16

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 469 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    39 Richardson Ave Unit 19, Wakefield, MA 01880

Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    39 Richardson Ave Unit 19, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /36

    $498,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1 Millbrook Ln Unit 205, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,476

    Last Listing Agent Annette Gregorio Leading Edge Real Estate

    1 Millbrook Ln Unit 205, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /40

      Est $1,130,386 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Druid Hill Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      30 Druid Hill Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callon Walker eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • /28

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    3 Walnut St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Welcome to this versatile 2 family located in the desirable West side location of Wakefield. Offering space, character, and opportunity for owner occupants and investors. 1st floor unit features 1 bedroom, living room, eat-in kitchen and full bath. Generous 2 level living on the owner's unit has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, kitchen and a nice deck overlooking a private tree lined backyard.

    Keith Littlefield Littlefield Real Estate, LLC

    3 Walnut St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /23

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful House Available in Wakefield MA!

    136 Oak St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Beautiful House Available in Wakefield MA136 Oak St Wakefield MA 01880Rent: $3,600/monthBedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Available: June 15thDescriptionGreat opportunity to rent a lovely Cape style home in a wonderful location. Close to the highway and commuter rail!The main level features oversized windows, rich hardwood flooring, and a spacious living area.

    136 Oak St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /38

    $990,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5 Jessica Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,706

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kelly Century 21 Property Central Inc.

    5 Jessica Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Park St Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 Park St Unit 2, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • $475/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home