10,918

Homes in ZIP Code 01880

Section Image
  • /18

    $899,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    62 Foundry St Unit 202, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Experience refined living at the AWARD WINNING Wrenly Residences - Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle. This elegant 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo spans over 1,200 square feet all on one level, featuring engineered hardwood floors and a designer kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances. 2 Parking Spots Included! The spacious primary suite includes ample closet space and a luxurious tiled en-suite bathroom.

    Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 202, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    610 Salem St Unit 408, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Introducing Tripointe Apartments! Elegant New Construction 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit featuring 800 square feet of one level living. Great open floor plan with designer kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances. Nice, engineered hardwood floors, Ample closet space. Central air conditioning and heating. Well-appointed bath. In unit washer/dryer. Great top floor unit with good sized deck. Garage parking,

    Peter Flori Orione Realty Group

    610 Salem St Unit 408, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19 Summer St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,020

    Last Listing Agent The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    19 Summer St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /40

      Est $560,738 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Gazebo Cir, Reading, MA 01867

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      908 Gazebo Cir, Reading, MA 01867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Bourikas Lyv Realty

  • /30

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    34 Woodland Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Full of character and ready for its next chapter, 34 Woodland Road offers a rare opportunity in a sought-after Wakefield location. This home features a flexible layout with original charm throughout, including a bright enclosed front porch—perfect as a sunroom, reading space, or everyday retreat. Inside, the home offers a true blank canvas for buyers looking to update and build equity while

    The Ternullo Real Estate Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    34 Woodland Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 310 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    39 Richardson Ave Unit 3, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Renovated Studio Apartment in Prime Wakefield-Heat, Hot & Cold Water INCLUDED! Just steps to the MBTA Commuter Rail (easy ride to North Station). Minutes to I-95 and Lynnfield Marketplace. Walk to shops & restaurants on North Ave and Main St as well as beautiful Lake Quannapowitt. Enjoy the perfect mix of modern upgrades and classic charm. High ceilings with gleaming hardwood floors. Fresh paint

    Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    39 Richardson Ave Unit 3, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /15

    $799,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    62 Foundry St Unit 207, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 207, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $1,187,103 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pheasantwood Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      22 Pheasantwood Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Licata-Schepici L.L.S. Realty LLC

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $675,676 per Acre

    0 Everett St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    This land offers a unique opportunity in a desirable area. Seller makes no representation all the due diligence to be completed by the buyer.

    Raquel Vasconcelos Concept Properties

    0 Everett St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /15

    $2,727 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    301 North Ave Unit 7, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Welcome to 301 North- Wakefield's premier address. A stylish brick residence consisting of 12 luxurious 1-bedroom apartment homes. Each floorplan is truly unique with superior top of the line finishes including but not limited to Italian quartz countertops, led lighting packages, tall kitchen faucets with magnetic docking system, custom contemporary cabinetry with undermount lighting, matte black

    Amy Smith Fox Hill Realty, LLC

    301 North Ave Unit 7, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /17

    $549,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    62 Foundry St Unit 304, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 304, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $1,430,286 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pheasantwood Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      26 Pheasantwood Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Dicarlo Elite Realty Experts, LLC

  • /22

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    7 Ballister St Unit 428, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Welcome to Wakefield Crossing Condominiums, where luxury & comfort meet effortless convenience. This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy the ease of deeded garage parking along with a host of recent upgrades, including a brand-new heating & air conditioning system, new washer & dryer & newer hot water heater. The

    Stephen Velonis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    7 Ballister St Unit 428, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /38

    $950,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    46 Yale Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,870

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrett Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®

    46 Yale Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /36

      Est $778,659 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Old Nahant Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      41 Old Nahant Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Beaton Team Leading Edge Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,075,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    46 Richardson St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    Excellent investment opportunity! This well-maintained three-family property is located in a desirable residential neighborhood of Wakefield on a quiet, tree-lined street. The spacious first-floor unit features three bedrooms, a newer kitchen, refinished hardwood floors, and a welcoming front porch. Enjoy an expansive open-concept layout connecting the kitchen and dining area, perfect for modern

    Devin Caglayan All County Select Property Management

    46 Richardson St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /31

    $810,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    298 Salem St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,989

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rodrigues Redfin Corp.

    298 Salem St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /42

      Est $737,068 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Old Nahant Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      79 Old Nahant Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Ladner RE/MAX

  • /24

    $625,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    248 Albion St Unit 211, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,375

    Last Listing Agent Rita Angelesco LAER Realty Partners

    248 Albion St Unit 211, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /41

      Est $1,242,685 Not Listed For Sale

      7 June Cir, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7 June Cir, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,109,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Fiore Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $915,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Cyrus St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,125

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mackenzie Compass

    9 Cyrus St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /20

      Est $791,896 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Farm St, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      121 Farm St, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Wong Eastern Elite Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $810,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20 Humphrey St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,144

    Last Listing Agent Ariella Esterkin Compass

    20 Humphrey St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /39

      Est $714,521 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Old Nahant Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      38 Old Nahant Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen O'Flaherty RPR

  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    67 Woodcrest Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,932

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hunt North Star RE Agents, LLC

    67 Woodcrest Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /37

      Est $854,290 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Rosemary Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      36 Rosemary Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larissa Nadworny Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

  • /16

    $409,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    276 Albion St Unit 10, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,974

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Belkner Compass

    276 Albion St Unit 10, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /39

      Est $1,356,618 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Orsini Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9 Orsini Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Domenica Giordano Century 21 North East

  • /15

    $769,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    62 Foundry St Unit 307, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 307, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /34

      Est $882,076 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ledgewood Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      22 Ledgewood Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Kosta Residential Realty Group

  • /35

    $675,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    248 Albion St Unit 231, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,895

    Last Listing Agent Meg Michaels Residential Realty Group

    248 Albion St Unit 231, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /37

      Est $753,935 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Montrose Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      69 Montrose Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Hunt North Star RE Agents, LLC

  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    38 Grafton St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,000

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Spiros Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    38 Grafton St, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /36

      Est $717,809 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Montrose Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      141 Montrose Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Barrett Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®

  • /32

    $969,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    62 Foundry St Unit 412, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 412, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /39

      Est $735,881 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Montrose Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      147 Montrose Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Bourikas Lyv Realty

  • /28

    $485,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1 Millbrook Ln Unit 304, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,276

    Last Listing Agent Diane LeBoeuf Competitive Edge Real Estate Services

    1 Millbrook Ln Unit 304, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /35

      Est $918,854 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Old Colony Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Old Colony Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Rockas Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

  • /42

    $984,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    62 Foundry St Unit 415, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    62 Foundry St Unit 415, Wakefield, MA 01880
    • /39

      Est $754,717 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sunset Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      25 Sunset Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Goodwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home