12,683

Homes in ZIP Code 02879

Section Image
  • /36

    $830,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    101 Hunt Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,005

    Last Listing Agent Dena DiSano Edge Realty RI

    101 Hunt Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /45

      Est $589,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Emmett Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      64 Emmett Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Follett Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /50

    $1,243,375

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8 Indigo Point Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,836

    Last Listing Agent Neil Nolan Lila Delman Compass

    8 Indigo Point Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /32

      Est $584,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Overhill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20 Overhill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Mercurio Redfin Corporation

  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    82 Foster Sheldon Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,028

    Last Listing Agent Mark Raymond Residential Properties Ltd.

    82 Foster Sheldon Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /36

      Est $578,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Serenity Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16 Serenity Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Parker Serhant New England

  • /37

    $514,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 Peace Pipe Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,726

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    41 Peace Pipe Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /48

      Est $617,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      458 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Thayer IV Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /27

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    991 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,852/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,650

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    991 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /46

      Est $924,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Wingate Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16 Wingate Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    38 Eisenhower Place, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,868

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Frankovich Abbott Properties, LLC

    38 Eisenhower Place, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $906,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

  • /49

    $4,300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    182 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,415,442

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Page Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    182 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /41

      Est $645,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      649 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,800
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josiane Schieldrop WATERFRONT PROPERTIES

  • /9

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Lower Farm Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 17,249 Sq Ft
    • $1,287,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    0 Lower Farm Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /31

      Est $872,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      661 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,900
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Babigian Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

  • /20

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    190 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,056

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrissey Bridget Morrissey Realty, LLC

    190 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /36

      Est $853,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      450 Chestnut Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    49 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,919

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wills Peter M. Scotti & Assoc.,Inc.

    49 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /47

      Est $1,138,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Browning St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      60 Browning St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josiane Schieldrop WATERFRONT PROPERTIES

  • /41

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    209 Carpenter Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Himmel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    209 Carpenter Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $645,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Greenwood Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      180 Greenwood Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,899
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hayes HomeSmart First Class Realty

  • /36

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12 Pine St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,446

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    12 Pine St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /45

      Est $867,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Lookout Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      45 Lookout Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /36

    $459,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 Church St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,883

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    301 Church St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $819,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Pine Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      193 Pine Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Comstock RI Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,253

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    12 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /18

      Est $735,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Spencer Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4 Spencer Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sweet Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /43

    $2,205,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    234 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,679

    Last Listing Agent Dave Buonaiuto RE/MAX Professionals

    234 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /26

      Est $1,284,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Prospect Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23 Prospect Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

• /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    903 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,723

    Last Listing Agent Grace Sahagian Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    903 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /22

      Est $496,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      251 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,400
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Isabella Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2477 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,092

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    2477 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881
    • /45

      Est $848,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      73 Rodman St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN O'KEEFE KEY Real Estate Services

  • /28

    $849,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    71 Piping Plover Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Desimone DOUGLAS PROPERTIES

    71 Piping Plover Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $692,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Peaked Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      87 Peaked Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Wass Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /49

    $1,315,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    150 Schooner Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,898

150 Schooner Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $764,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Westwind Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      151 Westwind Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean deTonnancourt REMAX Revolution

  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    722 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,511

    Last Listing Agent Joe Geaber Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    722 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /41

      Est $831,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      325 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Shanahan RI Real Estate Services

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home