300

Recently Sold Homes in 20602

Section Image
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1002 Dartmouth Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,933

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    1002 Dartmouth Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4373 Rock Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,006

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Gidwani Northrop Realty

    4373 Rock Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1010 Dorset Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,391

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Bracy-Miller Keller Williams Flagship

    1010 Dorset Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /46

    $351,750 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7 Mooncoin Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,475

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Goins Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    7 Mooncoin Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    27 Greystone Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,953

    Last Listing Agent Edwina Rogers Brysis Realty International

    27 Greystone Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /25

    $675,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5209 Royal Birkdale Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,357

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    5209 Royal Birkdale Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /33

    $328,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3956 Northgate Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,874

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Sherese Teixeira RLAH @properties

    3956 Northgate Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /55

    $524,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4300 Eagle Trace Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,050

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Eyler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4300 Eagle Trace Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /33

    $405,890 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4586 Scottsdale Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,879

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Cunningham Coachmen Properties, LLC

    4586 Scottsdale Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3464 Tamarack Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $408,895

    Last Listing Agent Joan Harris O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    3464 Tamarack Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /41

    $434,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    610 University Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,585

    Last Listing Agent Jason Secrest Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    610 University Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /64

    $465,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3747 Primrose Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,223

    Last Listing Agent Mavis Wilson Samson Properties

    3747 Primrose Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11839 Tower Hamlets Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,116

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ungar FAB Realty LLC

    11839 Tower Hamlets Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /56

    $505,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11432 Westmont Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,077

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bare-Anderkovitch CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11432 Westmont Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22 Amwich Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,324

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Gidwani Northrop Realty

    22 Amwich Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3666 Pine Cone Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,624

    Last Listing Agent Christina Fischer RE/MAX One

    3666 Pine Cone Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /23

    $419,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    644 University Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,951

    Last Listing Agent Jenelle Alexander Samson Properties

    644 University Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /115

    $437,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    3039 Blackland Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,227

    Last Listing Agent Edward Fagbemi Success Realty Group Inc.

    3039 Blackland Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /24

    $396,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5353 Blue Crab Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,439

    Last Listing Agent Shelette Wright Innovative Touch Realty, LLC

    5353 Blue Crab Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1540 Bryan Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,105

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mead RE/MAX United Real Estate

    1540 Bryan Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /51

    $605,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    11029 Mcintosh Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,173

    Last Listing Agent Norman Slye Real Broker, LLC

    11029 Mcintosh Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3071 Donegal Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,362

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Joyner Spitzner Samson Properties

    3071 Donegal Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /55

    $489,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3500 Sugar Maple Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,972

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Grier Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

    3500 Sugar Maple Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2424 Pear Tree Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,452

    Last Listing Agent Sam Barbieri RE/MAX United Real Estate

    2424 Pear Tree Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2535 Robinson Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,131

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cummings Samson Properties

    2535 Robinson Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /2

    $256,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3864 Kelly Green Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,569

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Wilburn Samson Properties

    3864 Kelly Green Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /42

    $388,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    120 Garner Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,573

    Last Listing Agent Maneja Houchin Samson Properties

    120 Garner Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /26

    $379,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    12473 Turtle Dove Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,751

    Last Listing Agent Puneet Bhagi DMV Realty, INC.

    12473 Turtle Dove Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /64

    $650,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12954 Broadview Run Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,192

    Last Listing Agent Anna Haugh Residential Plus Real Estate Services

    12954 Broadview Run Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /68

    $385,400 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    201 Barksdale Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,437

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Andrews Dehanas Real Estate Services

    201 Barksdale Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /17

    $615,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12257 Revolution Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,087

    Last Listing Agent India Gillis Samson Properties

    12257 Revolution Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4502 Ruston Place Unit B, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,244

    Last Listing Agent Steven Thames RE/MAX United Real Estate

    4502 Ruston Place Unit B, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /12

    $311,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3874 Northgate Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,102

    Last Listing Agent Tawanda Anderson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3874 Northgate Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /52

    $539,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5228 Turkeyfoot Lake St, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,005

    Last Listing Agent Audra Atkinson CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    5228 Turkeyfoot Lake St, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /35

    $470,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    87 Garner Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,247

    Last Listing Agent raven smith HomeSmart

    87 Garner Ave, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /36

    $268,050 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3893 Light Arms Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,183

    Last Listing Agent Jim Loving Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3893 Light Arms Place, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /53

    $453,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1600 Boarman Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,967

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Denny CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1600 Boarman Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /4

    $348,250 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1010 Ivy Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,806

    Last Listing Agent Jared Russell Real Broker, LLC

    1010 Ivy Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /44

    $370,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6 Castletown Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,488

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Harris Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    6 Castletown Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
  • /19

    $360,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3661 Mansfield Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,274

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mead RE/MAX United Real Estate

    3661 Mansfield Place, Waldorf, MD 20602

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home