46

Recently Sold Homes in 53183

Section Image
  • W312S950 Wildwood Trail, Wales, WI 53183

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    W312S950 Wildwood Trail, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,376

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schmitz Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    W312S950 Wildwood Trail, Wales, WI 53183
  • 902 Meyers Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    902 Meyers Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $240,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,623

    Last Listing Agent Dana Schlueter Response Realtors

    902 Meyers Ct, Wales, WI 53183
  • 326 Cymric Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    326 Cymric Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,060

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fritz First Weber Inc - Delafield

    326 Cymric Ct, Wales, WI 53183
  • W304S1779 Pinehurst Ct, Genesee, WI 53183

    $264,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    W304S1779 Pinehurst Ct, Genesee, WI 53183

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $575,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bruce Morgan VCI Realty

    W304S1779 Pinehurst Ct, Genesee, WI 53183
  • 215 W Pembroke Way Unit 217, Wales, WI 53183

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    215 W Pembroke Way Unit 217, Wales, WI 53183

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $543,408

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bitterberg Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    215 W Pembroke Way Unit 217, Wales, WI 53183
  • 139 Legend Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    $1,199,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    139 Legend Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,677

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wendorf & Associates Team* Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    139 Legend Ct, Wales, WI 53183
  • 329 Breck Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    329 Breck Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,119

    Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

    329 Breck Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 101 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    101 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stapelfeldt First Weber Inc - Delafield

    101 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183
  • 448 Pebble Creek Pass, Wales, WI 53183

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    448 Pebble Creek Pass, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,351

    Last Listing Agent Bill Minett The Real Estate Company Lake & Country

    448 Pebble Creek Pass, Wales, WI 53183
  • 403 Bron Derw Dr, Wales, WI 53183

    $549,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    403 Bron Derw Dr, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,956

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dieringer Realty Executives - Integrity

    403 Bron Derw Dr, Wales, WI 53183
  • 544 Swansea Glen, Wales, WI 53183

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    544 Swansea Glen, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,557

    Last Listing Agent Pat Tasker Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    544 Swansea Glen, Wales, WI 53183
  • 323 Porthamel Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    323 Porthamel Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,728

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Fischer First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls

    323 Porthamel Ct, Wales, WI 53183
  • S23W30709 Brecon Way, Wales, WI 53183

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    S23W30709 Brecon Way, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,498

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hill The Realty Company, LLC

    S23W30709 Brecon Way, Wales, WI 53183
  • 215 W Pembroke Way Unit 217, Wales, WI 53183

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    215 W Pembroke Way Unit 217, Wales, WI 53183

    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $543,408

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dzikowski Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    215 W Pembroke Way Unit 217, Wales, WI 53183
  • 101 James St, Wales, WI 53183

    $799,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    101 James St, Wales, WI 53183

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,754

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cavaini Response Realtors

    101 James St, Wales, WI 53183
  • 402 S Highland St Unit B, Wales, WI 53183

    $243,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    402 S Highland St Unit B, Wales, WI 53183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,513

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Schneider Century 21 Affiliated - Delafield

    402 S Highland St Unit B, Wales, WI 53183
  • 309 Benton Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    309 Benton Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,920

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kaiser Century 21 Benefit Realty

    309 Benton Ct, Wales, WI 53183
  • 140 W Main St, Wales, WI 53183

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 W Main St, Wales, WI 53183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,700

    Last Listing Agent Mellody Giese Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    140 W Main St, Wales, WI 53183
  • 545 Thomas Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $865,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    545 Thomas Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,797

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Griffin Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    545 Thomas Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 118 E Main St, Wales, WI 53183

    $529,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    118 E Main St, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn McCormack Spotlight Real Estate, LLC

    118 E Main St, Wales, WI 53183
  • 546 Herford Dr, Wales, WI 53183

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    546 Herford Dr, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,460

    Last Listing Agent Dana Schlueter Response Realtors

    546 Herford Dr, Wales, WI 53183
  • 308 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    308 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,393

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Oberbrunner Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    308 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183
  • 215 Criglas Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    215 Criglas Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,551

    Last Listing Agent Nick Jensen Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    215 Criglas Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 310 S Taliesin Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    310 S Taliesin Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,083

    Last Listing Agent Tina Evens RE/MAX Service First Lake Country

    310 S Taliesin Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 302 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

    $525,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    302 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,708

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hoelz Lake Country Flat Fee

    302 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183
  • 134 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    134 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Christine Leny Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    134 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183
  • 436 Thomas Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    436 Thomas Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,175

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spies Platner Realty

    436 Thomas Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 715 Lochtyn Ridge, Wales, WI 53183

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    715 Lochtyn Ridge, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,832

    Last Listing Agent ERIC MARSHALL TMT Real Estate Professionals

    715 Lochtyn Ridge, Wales, WI 53183
  • 131 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183

    $1,515,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    131 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,210 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,642

131 Legend Way, Wales, WI 53183
  • 611 Mount Snowdon Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $464,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    611 Mount Snowdon Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,110

    Last Listing Agent Claire Zastrow Realty Executives - Integrity

    611 Mount Snowdon Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 230 Lincolnshire Place, Wales, WI 53183

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    230 Lincolnshire Place, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,757

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Katzman First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    230 Lincolnshire Place, Wales, WI 53183
  • 224 N Elias St, Wales, WI 53183

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    224 N Elias St, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,793

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pedersen Realty Executives - Integrity

    224 N Elias St, Wales, WI 53183
  • 412 S Taliesin Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $699,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    412 S Taliesin Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,017

412 S Taliesin Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 400 S Highland St Unit A, Wales, WI 53183

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    400 S Highland St Unit A, Wales, WI 53183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,474

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kallas Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    400 S Highland St Unit A, Wales, WI 53183
  • 447 Dugan Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    447 Dugan Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,428

447 Dugan Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 440 S Brandybrook Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    440 S Brandybrook Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,744

    Last Listing Agent Jake D'Acquisto White Pine Real Estate

    440 S Brandybrook Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 316 Cymric Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    316 Cymric Ct, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,898

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Gilbert EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    316 Cymric Ct, Wales, WI 53183
  • 481 E Welsh Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    481 E Welsh Rd, Wales, WI 53183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,966

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Dennis Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    481 E Welsh Rd, Wales, WI 53183
  • 108 E Oak Crest Dr Unit 110, Wales, WI 53183

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    108 E Oak Crest Dr Unit 110, Wales, WI 53183

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra McKernan First Weber Inc - Delafield

    108 E Oak Crest Dr Unit 110, Wales, WI 53183
  • 327 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    327 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,484

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harris Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    327 Wakefield Downs, Wales, WI 53183

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home