24,753

Walker County, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $322,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Pineview Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1410 Pineview Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane BOZ Blackwell Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

  • /31

    $195,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    114 Hickory Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Welcome home to this stunning Contemporary Ranch-style 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on approximately 6 beautiful acres! From the moment you walk through the front door, you are greeted by a breathtaking cathedral tongue-and-groove ceiling that creates a warm yet spacious atmosphere throughout the main living area. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace along with beautiful built-in

    Darold Newton EXP Realty Central

    114 Hickory Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1860 Russell Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parrish Magnolia Land & Homes LLC

    1860 Russell Dairy Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
    • /40

      Est $317,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Norma Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1365 Norma Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Wentz ERA Byars Realty

  • /35

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    301 W Ridgewood Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    Totally remodeled and move-in ready, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful surroundings -- all situated on 1.7 acres inside Jasper City Limits. Surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a gorgeous private setting while still being convenient to everything Jasper has to offer. Inside, you'll love the open-concept floor plan

    Linda Ingram EXP Realty Central

    301 W Ridgewood Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    801 Excalibur Dr, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,461

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    801 Excalibur Dr, Jasper, AL 35503
    • /15

      Est $80,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 11th St NE, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1119 11th St NE, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Barrett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /15

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $95,968 per Acre

    301 N Airport Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    North Airport Road ... Commercial property in high traffic area within Jasper City limits. Total acreage is +/- 6.2 acres with over +/- 450 feet fronting northAirport Road. City amenities available including turn lane into property. Prime location for multiple types of development.

    Sheila Smitherman Keller Williams-Jasper

    301 N Airport Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $39,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Whittemore Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Whittemore Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /15

      Est $231,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Airport Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1407 Airport Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlin Shubert ERA Byars Realty

  • /4

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    1115 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    Check out this amazing opportunity to own 3 acres in Walker County! Featuring a cleared spot for a buyer to build their dream home! There are two other lots for sale right next to this lot in case you are interested in more land. Utilities are available for purchaser to have set up. Will need septic.

    LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    1115 New Oak Grove Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /35

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Homestead Rd, Eldridge, AL 35554

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $2,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Pschirer RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    0 Homestead Rd, Eldridge, AL 35554
    • /32

      Est $218,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Oakview St, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1300 Oakview St, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricsan Mae Souders RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /5

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $95,515 per Acre

    231 Willow Fork Dr, Quinton, AL 35130

    Great investment property. Two adjoining water front lots sold together on Mulberry Fort featuring approximately 212 feet of water frontage. The lower lot has septic tank, public water, and electricity, and includes two RV hookups, one currently rented. The upper lot has a perk test completed just over two years ago. Property offers excellent potential for recreational use, investment, or future

    Linda Herring Weaver Land & Realty

    231 Willow Fork Dr, Quinton, AL 35130
  • /4

    $84,375

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    001 Pendley Creek Rd, Berry, AL 35546

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Smith American Realty Company LLC

    001 Pendley Creek Rd, Berry, AL 35546
    • /22

      Est $227,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Oakview St, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1306 Oakview St, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Miles Joseph Carter Realty

  • /46

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    355 2nd St NW, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath farmhouse-style home that has been beautifully updated and is move-in ready. This cozy property features stainless steel appliances, a stackable washer and dryer, and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy relaxing on the large wraparound porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The property also includes an outdoor storage shed for added convenience.

    Jeff Clark RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    355 2nd St NW, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /5

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    LOT 61 Blue Water Pointe Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dodge Lake & Coast Real Estate Co.

    LOT 61 Blue Water Pointe Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /33

      Est $318,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Forest Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      301 Forest Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

  • /29

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $4,808 per Acre

    0 Alabama 118 Unit 26-784, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    This property offers over 1,400 feet of frontage on Alabama Hwy 118 and more than 1,700 feet along Lost Creek. The land is flat and easy to work with, supporting a well-stocked stand of timber with significant value. Timber volume information is available for review. The creek frontage provides numerous excellent cabin sites, with several areas well suited for building along the water.

    Chip Graham J. H. Graham Real Estate

    0 Alabama 118 Unit 26-784, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    532 Pit Rd, Cordova, AL 35550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ferry RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    532 Pit Rd, Cordova, AL 35550
    • /12

      Est $245,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Wildwood Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2103 Wildwood Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Barnette RealtySouth The Harbin Company

  • /9

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $16,225 per Acre

    9831 Old Tuscaloosa Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    4 +/- acres with plenty of road frontage. Flat gentle rolling buildable land. Parcels of this kind don't come around often call your agent today!

    Jacob Kilgore Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    9831 Old Tuscaloosa Rd, Parrish, AL 35580
  • /12

    $152,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    811 4th Ave S, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,877

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Richburg-Kilgore Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    811 4th Ave S, Jasper, AL 35501
    • /33

      Est $327,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Cherokee Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      303 Cherokee Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hall All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists

  • /2

    $15,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 7th Way NE, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    Two beautiful, level lots cleared and ready for your new build or for a mobile home or two, on a quite street with easy access to I-22, priced to sell

    Deanna Parrish Magnolia Land & Homes LLC

    0 7th Way NE, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3093 Browns Bridge Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,603

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gibson AMC Realty

    3093 Browns Bridge Rd, Parrish, AL 35580
    • /13

      Est $271,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Charter Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1304 Charter Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Kilgore Don H. Kilgore Realtors

  • /22

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 27.2 Acres
    • $4,044 per Acre

    0 Phillips Ln, Empire, AL 35063

    Country Living & Outdoor Adventure Await!27.2 Acres of Pure Potential in Walker County Discover your own slice of paradise with this breathtaking 27.2-acre property—perfect for hunters, nature lovers, and anyone dreaming of a quiet country escape. Tucked away in a peaceful, secluded setting, this land offers the ultimate privacy surrounded by beautiful, mature timber.Whether you’re ready

    Stephanie Taylor Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    0 Phillips Ln, Empire, AL 35063
  • /23

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    586 Romine Bailey Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,614

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Darden Prime Properties - Darden Real Estate

    586 Romine Bailey Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
    • /37

      Est $226,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Charter Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2004 Charter Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bozeman RealtySouth-Northern

  • /10

    $13,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    36 Willow Trail, Jasper, AL 35504

    Prime opportunity in Jasper, AL! This cleared lot at 36 Willow Trail is ready for your vision. Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood, the property offers convenient access to AL-5, US-78, and I-22, making commuting or weekend getaways easy. Perfect for building your dream home, a weekend retreat, or investment property. Enjoy the flexibility of a cleared lot without the hassle of

    Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    36 Willow Trail, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1702 4th St NE, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,342

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ingram EXP Realty Central

    1702 4th St NE, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /48

      Est $461,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Old Wood Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2600 Old Wood Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melonie Frederick Aldridge EXP Realty Central

  • /21

    $415,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $81,373 per Acre

    27 Pinedale Shores Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    Commercial 5 Acres with a shop! 3,000± SF metal shop featuring two roll-up garage doors, two office spaces, a kitchenette, and two half baths. Just minutes from Smith Lake, making it ideal for boat repair, auto shop, dock building/repair, or boat & RV storage. Plenty of space for parking, equipment, or future expansion.

    Jordan Miles EXP Realty Central

    27 Pinedale Shores Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /45

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    810 Circle M Sub Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    810 Circle M Sub Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
    • /26

      Est $443,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Old Wood Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2601 Old Wood Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Alexander White Pepper Smith Lake

  • /33

    $210,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    1302 Janna St, Jasper, AL 35504

    Nestled in a neighborhood, this inviting property welcomes you with open arms. Featuring 3 bedrooms, with the option of a 4th bedroom in the basement, and 2 1/2 baths, this home offers flexibility and comfort for you and your loved ones. The kitchen shines with newly installed granite countertops, blending style and functionality. Step outside onto the covered deck and take in the view of the

    Rodney Thompson Weichert Realtors Cullman

    1302 Janna St, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /15

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    403 18th St E, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,341

403 18th St E, Jasper, AL 35501
    • /24

      Est $474,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Shades Cliff Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      802 Shades Cliff Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thompson All Four Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home