636

Recently Sold Walker County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $65,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    74 Arkadelphia Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $86,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    74 Arkadelphia Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /37

    $254,595 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    200 Marylee Rd, Cordova, AL 35550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,796

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wilson White Pepper Real Estate

    200 Marylee Rd, Cordova, AL 35550
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    69 Oak Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,580

    Last Listing Agent Jay Barrett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    69 Oak Dr, Jasper, AL 35501
  • 64 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501

    $239,888 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    64 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    64 Lancelot Cove, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /33

    $242,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5001 Shadow Wood Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,182

    Last Listing Agent Shane BOZ Blackwell Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    5001 Shadow Wood Dr, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2204 Charter Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,326

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Norris AMC Realty, LLC

    2204 Charter Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /30

    $297,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    417 Golden Eagle Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,223

    Last Listing Agent Sara Cook EXP Realty Central

    417 Golden Eagle Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /33

    $226,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    303 Forest Ln, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,496

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

    303 Forest Ln, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /19

    $108,100 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    218 Jones Rd, Dora, AL 35062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,124

    Last Listing Agent Danny Johnson

    218 Jones Rd, Dora, AL 35062
  • /50

    $204,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    149 Westwood Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,682

    Last Listing Agent Leo Loggins Keller Williams Realty-Metro North

    149 Westwood Rd, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /16

    $140,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6624 Curry Hwy, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,605

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    6624 Curry Hwy, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12 Evans Cir, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

12 Evans Cir, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /49

    $25,750 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    578 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,052

    Last Listing Agent Lori King Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    578 Empire Rd, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /17

    $30,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1208 10th Ave, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,333

    Last Listing Agent Laurne Rhodes Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    1208 10th Ave, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /13

    $27,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    169 Oak Leaf Ct, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $23,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parrish Magnolia Land & Homes LLC

    169 Oak Leaf Ct, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /28

    $182,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    78 Joe Brackett Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,771

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Shiflett Joseph Carter Realty

    78 Joe Brackett Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /11

    $244,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    600 Fernway Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,545

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Wise All Four Real Estate, Inc.

    600 Fernway Dr, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /27

    $248,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    59 Scenic Ridge Dr, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,348

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Carmichael RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    59 Scenic Ridge Dr, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /17

    $149,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    96 Huette Estes Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gray BJC Real Estate

    96 Huette Estes Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    524 Fourth Ave, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,568

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Pschirer RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    524 Fourth Ave, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /20

    $169,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1004 14th Ave W, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,909

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    1004 14th Ave W, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /23

    $15,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    806 24th St E, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,007

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    806 24th St E, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1300 Pridmore Rd, Quinton, AL 35130

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sparkman Joseph Carter Realty

    1300 Pridmore Rd, Quinton, AL 35130
  • /39

    $349,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7511 Dogtown Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,518

    Last Listing Agent Sara Cook EXP Realty Central

    7511 Dogtown Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    298 Mays Rd, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,840

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bradshaw RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    298 Mays Rd, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /8

    $55,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    000 Alabama 69, Oakman, AL 35579

    • Land
    • 35.81 Acres
    • $1,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Turman REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA

    000 Alabama 69, Oakman, AL 35579
  • /18

    $50,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 20th Ave E Unit 25-961, Jasper, AL 35501

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $9,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

0 20th Ave E Unit 25-961, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /15

    $66,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1119 11th St NE, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,323

1119 11th St NE, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /20

    $30,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2665 Holly Grove Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,539

    Last Listing Agent Steve Payne Steve Payne Realty LLC

    2665 Holly Grove Rd, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /21

    $229,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    199 NE 12th Ave, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,785

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vick White Pepper Smith Lake

    199 NE 12th Ave, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /37

    $237,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    501 Duskin Point Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,355

    Last Listing Agent James Ann Martin All Four Real Estate, Inc.

    501 Duskin Point Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /46

    $765,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    58 Lake Ridge Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,322

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    58 Lake Ridge Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    244 School St, Oakman, AL 35579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genny Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    244 School St, Oakman, AL 35579
  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Grand Magnolia Dr Unit 55 21419151, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Will BluePrint Realty Company

    0 Grand Magnolia Dr Unit 55 21419151, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /13

    $270,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7341 Old Tuscaloosa Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,875

    Last Listing Agent Laura Owen White Pepper Real Estate

    7341 Old Tuscaloosa Rd, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /39

    $194,400 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    230 Roy Dailey Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francine Swarts RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    230 Roy Dailey Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /29

    $95,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1056 Sharon Blvd, Dora, AL 35062

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,585

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    1056 Sharon Blvd, Dora, AL 35062
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    181 Summerville Estates Ln, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,022

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kilgore Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    181 Summerville Estates Ln, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    208 Wendy Way, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

208 Wendy Way, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /7

    $170,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Hidden Hollow Rd Unit 21417940, Quinton, AL 35130

    • Land
    • 66 Acres
    • $2,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Reeves Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    0 Hidden Hollow Rd Unit 21417940, Quinton, AL 35130

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home