636

Recently Sold Walker County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $214,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    60 Whittemore Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Barrett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    60 Whittemore Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18 1st Ave N, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,965

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bradshaw RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    18 1st Ave N, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    801 13th St W, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,659

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    801 13th St W, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /11

    $87,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    264 High St, Cordova, AL 35550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,047

    Last Listing Agent Stori Brown Joseph Carter Realty

    264 High St, Cordova, AL 35550
  • /37

    $227,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1431 Empire Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,783

    Last Listing Agent Allison Coffee Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    1431 Empire Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3707 Ashwood Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $597,411

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sanders EXP Realty Central

    3707 Ashwood Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Brandon Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,011

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Evans Joseph Carter Realty

    14 Brandon Ln, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Apr 25, 2026

    242 Shepherds Loop, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,025

    Last Listing Agent Terry Sherer Keller Williams Homewood

    242 Shepherds Loop, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $132,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 1st St, Parrish, AL 35580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,773

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    24 1st St, Parrish, AL 35580
  • /51

    $248,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    354 Gross Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,046

    Last Listing Agent Britt Payne Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    354 Gross Rd, Parrish, AL 35580
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    11 Lake Shore Ln S, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dyar Lake Homes Realty

    11 Lake Shore Ln S, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /68

    $2,839,050 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    NoBusinessCreek Phillips Ln, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 2,103 Acres
    • $1,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Bradley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    NoBusinessCreek Phillips Ln, Empire, AL 35063
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3415 Bankston Dr, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,738

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kilgore Joseph Carter Realty-Lake and Local

    3415 Bankston Dr, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1375 Wells Loop, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,461

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Blackwood AMC Realty, LLC

    1375 Wells Loop, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /31

    $279,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    59170 Alabama 13, Nauvoo, AL 35578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Chamness Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    59170 Alabama 13, Nauvoo, AL 35578
  • /14

    $126,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1400 Sunset Dr, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,127

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ferry RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    1400 Sunset Dr, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /25

    $172,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    983 Morris-Cobb Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    983 Morris-Cobb Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2800 Oakdale Cir, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,008

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Rutledge Joseph Carter Realty

    2800 Oakdale Cir, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /9

    $24,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Airport Circle and Oakview St, Jasper, AL 35501

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Payne Steve Payne Realty LLC

    0 Airport Circle and Oakview St, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2877 Lamon Chapel Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $646,838

    Last Listing Agent AGENT NON-MEMBER CULLMAN ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    2877 Lamon Chapel Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /15

    $10,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Lot 1 & 2 Pine Hill Cir, Jasper, AL 35503

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason McCullar Lake League Real Estate

    Lot 1 & 2 Pine Hill Cir, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    526 Boat Launch Rd, Quinton, AL 35130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,329

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bart Williams Joseph Carter Realty

    526 Boat Launch Rd, Quinton, AL 35130
  • /55

    $155,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    01 Hull Rd, Empire, AL 35063

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $2,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

01 Hull Rd, Empire, AL 35063
  • /16

    $100,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    18700 Alabama 69, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Woods Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    18700 Alabama 69, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    000 Old Pineywoods Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 601 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Blackwood AMC Realty, LLC

    000 Old Pineywoods Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    386 NE Way 7, Carbon Hill, AL 35549

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Ann Martin All Four Real Estate, Inc.

    386 NE Way 7, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
  • /16

    $179,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    110 Scurlock St, Sumiton, AL 35148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Carmichael RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    110 Scurlock St, Sumiton, AL 35148
  • /42

    $205,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3334 Butler Rd, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Quinn RE/MAX on Main

    3334 Butler Rd, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /23

    $379,100 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    LOT 10 Noah's Rd, Jasper, AL 35503

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Hixen Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper

    LOT 10 Noah's Rd, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /33

    $100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1206 7th Ave, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,544

1206 7th Ave, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /2

    $133,750 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8130 Alabama 195, Jasper, AL 35503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,267

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    8130 Alabama 195, Jasper, AL 35503
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 N Walston Bridge Rd Unit 25-513, Jasper, AL 35504

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Domino White Pepper Real Estate

    0 N Walston Bridge Rd Unit 25-513, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    600 E Ridgewood Rd, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,208

    Last Listing Agent Chris Farris Lawson Real Estate Inc

    600 E Ridgewood Rd, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1405 1st Ave E, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,112

1405 1st Ave E, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /44

    $319,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    100 Center St, Jasper, AL 35504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,777

    Last Listing Agent Justin Harbin RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    100 Center St, Jasper, AL 35504
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    119 Oak Dr, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $197,326

    Last Listing Agent Elena M. Ray RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    119 Oak Dr, Jasper, AL 35501
  • 98 Herron Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    $13,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    98 Herron Rd, Parrish, AL 35580

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,667

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    98 Herron Rd, Parrish, AL 35580
  • /21

    $102,365 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    124 Wolfe St, Dora, AL 35062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    124 Wolfe St, Dora, AL 35062
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    37 Kings Way, Jasper, AL 35501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Pschirer RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    37 Kings Way, Jasper, AL 35501
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    453 McLaughlin Mill Rd, Oakman, AL 35579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,834

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Evans Joseph Carter Realty

    453 McLaughlin Mill Rd, Oakman, AL 35579

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home