24,760

Walker County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $379,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    52 Hunters Creek Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Your dream WATERFRONT home on Lake Conroe. Enjoy renovated elegance in this 3/2/2 log home with cozy wood burning fireplace. Floorplan features open kitchen to living area, screened porch and deck, boathouse and picturesque waterfront setting on a rare, large and private lot. As for the neighborhood, Welcome to paradise, welcome to Wildwood Shores, surrounded by the Nat'l Forest and the beautiful

    Mari Montgomery Mari Realty

    52 Hunters Creek Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /25

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Shorewood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Conveniently located minutes from Lake Livingston, just 18 minutes from Huntsville, in the Riverside area. This beautiful and roomy home is a wonderful retreat! The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with double sinks. The covered porch is a great place to relax and unwind. The large utility room has washer/dryer connections and built in cabinets. This home's

    Eve Gardner White Ivy Real Estate

    100 Shorewood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /36

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17 Underwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,725

    Last Listing Agent Hal Bazar Green & Associates Real Estate

    17 Underwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /33

      Est $326,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Westridge Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      171 Westridge Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Cox Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $298,075

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    418 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Entering from your front porch, you are greeted by an elegant foyer with vinyl plank flooring that your two-car garage lies beside. Across the foyer is your convenient powder bathroom featuring a white pedestal sink and decorative mirror that flows right into your open-concept family room. The massive family room is boasting ample amount of space and the kitchen is opened up facing the living

    Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    418 Monarch Trail, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    52 -C Hank Benge Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Tucked away on 1.5 acres just outside of Huntsville, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy the serenity of country living while still being only minutes from town. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large living area that opens seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space. The primary suite is generously sized, complete with a spacious

    Kristen Reinhart Markham Realty, Inc.

    52 -C Hank Benge Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /22

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11-29-32 Grey Feather Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $59,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Morris Real Broker, LLC

    11-29-32 Grey Feather Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /22

      Est $120,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Jones Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      345 Jones Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartee Executive Real Estate

  • /24

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft

    7039 Kingston Unit 307, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome to Sunset Harbor at Lake Conroe,an exclusive waterfront retreat offering refined, fully furnished living in the heart of Seven Coves with boat deck.Whether as a primary residence, weekend getaway, or income-producing property, this elegant condo offers exceptional versatility.This beautifully updated third-floor unit features a unique dual-layout design, allowing it to function as a

    Alexandra Pocora Keller Williams Memorial

    7039 Kingston Unit 307, Willis, TX 77318
  • /23

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26680 Pools Creek Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Experience a serene country atmosphere in Waterwood, just minutes from Huntsville and Livingston. This charming single story, three-bedroom, two-bathroom home features a fenced backyard, 2-car garage with remotes perfect for those rainy days. Revel in the luxury of granite countertops, tile flooring in the main living areas, and cozy carpet with ceiling fans in each bedroom. Community perks

    Karen Reidel Matticks Real Estate & Property Management

    26680 Pools Creek Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /30

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    235 Royal Oaks St, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Markham Markham Realty, Inc.

    235 Royal Oaks St, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /21

      Est $213,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pine Hollow Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Pine Hollow Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Reinhart Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $329,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    152 Waters Edge at the 18th, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to 152 Waters Edge @ 18th in Elkins Lake! This golf course patio home is ideally located on the 9th fairway of the Lake Course. Beautifully updated and move-in ready, it features marble countertops throughout and a bright, open-concept design connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a cohesive, neutral palette with updated

    Donna Story Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    152 Waters Edge at the 18th, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    159 Worley Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Backed by GREEN SPACE with direct access to the PARK & WALKING TRAILS, this home offers privacy and a peaceful setting with NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Built in 2021, this custom-built home features HIGH CEILINGS, an open layout, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a pantry, and updated dining lighting, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All

    Jessica Whitmire LPT Realty, LLC

    159 Worley Way, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /45

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    118 Jim Hall Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,925

    Last Listing Agent Herma Hayes RE/MAX Universal

    118 Jim Hall Ln, New Waverly, TX 77358
    • /22

      Est $198,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Main Ave, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      56 Main Ave, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Conover C & S Premier Realty

  • /26

    $282,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at The Reserve at Huntsville, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Boasting an open-concept layout consisting of four large bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, the Hickory home is nothing short of practical! Entering the home, you are greeted by the foyer area and convenient downstairs powder room. You are then led to the central area of the home featuring the combined kitchen and dining area. The kitchen includes plenty of countertop space with an island, granite

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    102 Monarch Trail Unit 36500218, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /10

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3123 Molly Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom is conveniently located to SHSU with a great floor plan. Open concept living, dining and kitchen area. All bedrooms have a private bathroom. Eat-in kitchen with ample sized cabinets and granite counter tops. All appliances included with unit. (refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, built-in-microwave, washer and dryer). Stained concrete floors throughout home, ceiling fans in

    Dalene Zender Zen Real Estate

    3123 Molly Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /32

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1967 Greentree Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,496

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Roberts RE/MAX Integrity

    1967 Greentree Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /24

      Est $210,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Town And Country Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      151 Town And Country Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Cox Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $171,000

    $184K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 11.85 Acres
    • $14,430 per Acre

    T2 Round Prairie Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Best priced brand new manufactured homes available on 11.85 acres! A 2,300 square foot Champion 4 bed / 2 bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation with a new well, septic, and driveway. Turn-key country living at an extremely affordable price. Sitting right off of Round Prairie Road, this property is just minutes from Huntsville amenities including shopping, healthcare, and Sam Houston

    Whitley Fisher Capitol Ranch Real Estate

    T2 Round Prairie Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2301 State Highway 19, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Spacious county home just outside of Huntsville. Open concept living, dining and kitchen area. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and large den could be used as 4th bedroom, 2nd living area, etc. Hard surface flooring throughout.

    Dalene Zender Zen Real Estate

    2301 State Highway 19, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /27

    $297,855 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    102 Fallow Deer Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,115

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    102 Fallow Deer Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /37

      Est $373,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Briar Meadow, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      98 Briar Meadow, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MJ Payne Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $300,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Texas Cali Plan at New Waverly Station, New Waverly, TX 77358

    It is our pleasure to welcome you to the Texas Cali/X40I floor plan, located in the New Waverly Station community! This is a single-story house that includes four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This house spans 1,796 square feet and will be a lovely home for you and your family! As you enter the home, you become aware of the two secondary bedrooms and the secondary bathroom near

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Golden Eagle Blvd Unit 38808351, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    913 Cherry Hills Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Bring your family to Elkins Lake Subdivision!! The appraisal states 2947 sq. ft. plus 160 sq ft with additional enclosed back porch!! Elkins Lake includes 3 lakes, 27 holes of golf, 2 swimming pool, walking trails, tennis court, pickleball court, basketball court, picnic area, playground, pier, dog park, and club house with restaurant! Home has a whole house Generac GENERATOR installed summer of

    Joan Lee JLA Realty

    913 Cherry Hills Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /50

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    308 Brookhollow, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller Ferris Realty

    308 Brookhollow, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /43

      Est $355,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Autumn Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      124 Autumn Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Roberts RE/MAX

  • /34

    $335,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    Concho Plan at The Reserve at Huntsville, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Every square foot is maximized with our Concho plan – the ideal home for the growing family. This 4-bedroom home offers space, flexibility and comfort. Entering your new home from your spacious porch, you are met with a foyer leading to your secluded study room. If you are looking for a little more living space, opt to transform the study room into your fifth bedroom! Travel further down the hall

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    102 Monarch Trail Unit 36462479, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /30

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Wildwood Lake Dr, Huntsville, TX 77304

    This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-plan layout with soaring high ceilings and expansive living spaces ideal for entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a rare double-island design, ample workspace, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas.Wood-look tile flooring runs throughout, offering durability with warm, modern style.

    Karen Sumner Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    100 Wildwood Lake Dr, Huntsville, TX 77304
  • /26

    $315,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    259 Golden Eagle Blvd, New Waverly, TX 77358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton New Waverly Station

    259 Golden Eagle Blvd, New Waverly, TX 77358
    • /50

      Est $1,068,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Autumn Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      155 Autumn Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gaskins Integrity Home and Ranch Properties

  • /23

    $239,999

    New Construction $66K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    102 Lantana Ln, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to the former model Goldenrod II at The Reserve at Huntsville! This move-in-ready home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage, showcasing our curated Farmhouse Look. Enjoy the sophisticated style of wood-look tile throughout—meaning no carpet and no drama. Elegant feature walls in the foyer and primary suite add custom charm, while the gourmet kitchen and a luxury walk-in shower

    Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    102 Lantana Ln, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /44

    $27,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,606 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1961 Fm 1375 Rd E, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Step into timeless elegance with this sprawling Colonial-style ranch home nestled on 10 serene acres — the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and wide-open Texas skies! This rare gem offers a quiet, luxurious lifestyle with all the space you need with an elegant kitchen with an open floor plan facing the formal living room, 6 spacious bedrooms, 5 full bathroom, half bath, office and or library,

    Brooke White Houston Prime Properties, LLC

    1961 Fm 1375 Rd E, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /9

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    966 Jones Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geren Sims CB&A, Realtors

    966 Jones Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358
    • /18

      Est $116,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Crosstimbers St Unit K6, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2521 Crosstimbers St Unit K6, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ashorn HomeLand Properties, Inc

  • /45

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    3333 Bent Bough Park, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to this Pine Shadows home offering space and flexibility throughout. The huge open-concept living and dining area creates an inviting central space, featuring new flooring and custom built-ins for style and storage. Oversized rooms provide a comfortable and adaptable layout.The sunroom offers a versatile bonus space—ideal for a home office, hobby room, or additional sitting area.

    Donna Story Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    3333 Bent Bough Park, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /31

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1917 20th St Unit 1, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, downstairs unit in fourplex near SHSU. Updates feature new interior paint, new laminate flooring throughout, kitchen was remodeled with granite countertops, updated appliances, and new stainless steel sink. The bathroom has new bathtub and new tiled shower with glass door. The bedrooms are roomy and feature built-ins. Ample storage throughout the unit. The on-site

    Dalene Zender Zen Real Estate

    1917 20th St Unit 1, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /21

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2402 Sycamore Ave Unit C4, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,390

2402 Sycamore Ave Unit C4, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /12

      Est $106,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Crosstimbers St Unit H2, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2521 Crosstimbers St Unit H2, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Denman Hittss Solutions, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home