24,760

Walker County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Tbd Hilltop Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Unrestricted 10 Acres with Pond & Road Frontage – Just 11 Miles from Huntsville! Discover the possibilities on this beautiful 10-acre tract located off Hwy 19, just a short drive north of Huntsville, TX. This fairly level property features approximately 460 feet of road frontage on a paved asphalt road, making access convenient and ideal for future development. A power pole is already at the

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Barrett

    Emblem Properties Group

    (936) 280-7332

    Tbd Hilltop Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /9

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    229 Morris Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Althea Ashworth Althea Ashworth, Broker

    229 Morris Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /32

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    79 Hillsborough Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,835

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Montealvo Realty Of America, LLC

    79 Hillsborough Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /7

      Est $129,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Dogwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1952
      1502 Dogwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Heffron Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

  • /50

    $1,499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    1916 Farm To Market Road 247, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Charming 61-acre country estate just 10 miles north of historic Huntsville, TX. Built in 2020, this 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,642 sq ft home offers open-concept living, a spacious master suite with walk-in shower, and a covered back porch. The fenced yard is perfect for pets or small animals. Additional features include a propane generator, large circle driveway, and automatic entry gate. Approximately 40

    Agent Photo

    Jon Strong

    RE/MAX Prime Properties

    (936) 261-4936

    1916 Farm To Market Road 247, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /6

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • One Bedroom One Bath Apartment

    58 Tx-75 Unit P, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Welcome to your new home in Huntsville, TX! This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The property boasts a private driveway, ensuring easy parking and access to your home. For your convenience, a laundromat is available on-site, making laundry day a breeze. The location is a standout feature, as it is in close proximity to a variety of

    58 Tx-75 Unit P, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /50

    $1,024,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    262 Fire Sky Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,688

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weiss Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

    262 Fire Sky Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /20

      Est $274,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Fawn Dr, New Waverly, TX 77358

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Fawn Dr, New Waverly, TX 77358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 269 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Torres Real Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    290 Townley Ranch Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Nestled just outside Huntsville, Texas, this beautiful 21.759-acre property in Walker County offers endless possibilities. The 2,016 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home boasts spacious rooms and in home laundry room. Recent updates include a one year old Aerobic System and roof, and two year old HVAC. The fully fenced and cross-fenced land features a large back porch, partially covered,

    Agent Photo

    Jon Strong

    RE/MAX Prime Properties

    (936) 296-2778

    290 Townley Ranch Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /23

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    600 Palm St Unit 13, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Conveniently located 2-bedroom apartment near south Sam Houston Ave, close to dining, shopping, and SHSU. Upstairs unit available for immediate occupancy. Open living/kitchen/dining areas create a spacious feel. Kitchen has ample counter and storage space, plus a breakfast bar for dining convenience.

    Donna Pinon White Ivy Real Estate

    600 Palm St Unit 13, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /21

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    15-34-23 Sandstone Ln, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $83,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ryan Grand Ranch Properties

    15-34-23 Sandstone Ln, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /26

      Est $229,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Briarwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      127 Briarwood Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clark Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /2

    $9,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    0 Fir Ct Unit 23906733, Huntsville, TX 77320

    New listing of a vacant, single-family build-ready lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in the Waterwood Improvement Association (WIA), located on the northwestern shore of Lake Livingston in San Jacinto County, about 27 miles from Huntsville and 84 miles from Houston. This lot is tucked away on a cul-de-sac and offers privacy, low traffic, and a ideal setting for a custom home. Waterwood was

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Barrett

    Emblem Properties Group

    (936) 256-1934

    0 Fir Ct Unit 23906733, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /41

    $570 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Room For Rent

    152 Varsity Cir Unit 152 Varsity Rm C, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to Room For Rent in Huntsville, TX! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers a fenced backyard for privacy and security, a private driveway for convenience, and a charming front porch to enjoy the outdoors. Located close to SHSU campus, this house is perfect for students or anyone looking for a convenient location. Lawn care is included, making it easy to enjoy the outdoor space

    152 Varsity Cir Unit 152 Varsity Rm C, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /31

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1925 Foxbriar Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,478

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Newman CB&A, Realtors

    1925 Foxbriar Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /50

      Est $275,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Enfield Ct, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      115 Enfield Ct, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MJ Payne Markham Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    TBD Hilltop Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Unrestricted 10 Acres with Pond & Road Frontage – Just 11 Miles from Huntsville!Discover the possibilities on this beautiful 10-acre tract located off Hwy 19, just a short drive north of Huntsville, TX. This fairly level property features approximately 460 feet of road frontage on a paved asphalt road, making access convenient and ideal for future development. A power pole is already at the

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Barrett

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    (936) 241-9541

    TBD Hilltop Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /19

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    525 12th St Unit 8, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Updated 2 bedroom/1 bath in convenient location. Kitchen features a breakfast bar that is open to the living room. Both bedrooms have large closets. Only a few block from SHSU and conveniently located to major employers, shopping, dining. Assigned, covered parking. Tenants pay $25/month/person for water/garbage/sewer. No pets/no smoking.

    Donna Pinon White Ivy Real Estate

    525 12th St Unit 8, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /9

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1920 Foxbriar Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • Land
    • 10,097 Sq Ft
    • $129,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Massey Grand Terra Realty

    1920 Foxbriar Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /22

      Est $237,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Garden Acres, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Garden Acres, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katelynn Coots Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,730 Sq Ft
    • $161,812 per Acre

    22 Hillsborough Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Build your custom home on this 6,730 SF lot in the gated lake community of Wildwood Shores near Lake Conroe. This mostly cleared, level, high and dry homesite is ready for construction and did not flood during recent storms. Located next to Sam Houston National Forest, residents enjoy hiking, fishing, boating, and abundant wildlife. Community amenities include lake access, boat docks, two

    Agent Photo

    Michael Gee

    Real Broker, LLC

    (936) 286-4892

    22 Hillsborough Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom House in Rockbridge

    202 Barton Creek, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to 4 Bedroom House in Rockbridge, a comfortable 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Huntsville, TX. Situated on a corner lot, the property includes a 2-car garage and a fenced backyard for privacy and outdoor activities. The covered back patio and in-ground sprinkler system make outdoor maintenance and relaxation easy, and lawn care is included for added convenience. This residence offers

    202 Barton Creek, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /47

    $509,775 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    174 Westridge Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,361

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Jaramillo Grand Terra Realty

    174 Westridge Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /44

      Est $681,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Emerald Oaks Ct, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      17 Emerald Oaks Ct, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Pugh Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /44

    $389,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 540 Sq Ft

    35 Old Sign Rd, Midway, TX 75852

    Beautiful, wooded property just 20 min to freeway access. Great location! If you are wanting to be in a rural Texas town, this one is located between Huntsville and Madisonville. Great central location if you are looking to build a family get-away from Houston, The Woodlands, Dallas, Palestine or Bryan-College Station. There is a small cabin on the property with off grid Amenities. The potential

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Boutwell

    Boutwell Properties LLC

    (936) 278-5708

    35 Old Sign Rd, Midway, TX 75852
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    340 West Dr, New Waverly, TX 77358

    COUNTRY LIVING WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR BOAT, RV. DOUBLE GATES TO BACK YARD CORNER LOT. 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH WITH BOUNUS ROOM. RELAX ON THE FRONT PORCH ENJOY MORNING COFFEE AND WATCH THE SUN RISE.

    Carolyn Kelly Texas Legacy Properties

    340 West Dr, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /28

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2521 Crosstimbers St Unit A3, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,945

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Roberts RE/MAX Integrity

    2521 Crosstimbers St Unit A3, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      91 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stenson Connect Realty.com

  • /3

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 73.16 Acres
    • $27,337 per Acre

    31/ 26 Scott Duerer Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    This property sounds like a gem for anyone eyeing development or agricultural opportunities in Huntsville, Texas. Here's a quick overview based on current listingLocation: 31 Scott Rd and 26 Duerer Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320 Approximately 73 acres of unrestricted landAccess: Road frontage on three sides, connecting to Duerer Road Listed around $2,000,000

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Dupree

    Blake & Associates Realty

    (936) 287-5397

    31/ 26 Scott Duerer Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /17

    $529 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Room For Rent

    168 Varsity Cir Unit 168 Varsity Rm C, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to Room For Rent in Huntsville, TX! This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom room offers a convenient location close to SHSU campus. Enjoy the convenience of reserved parking and a private backyard with a fenced yard for added privacy. Lawn care is included, making it easy to maintain the outdoor space. Don't miss out on this charming room in a great location!

    168 Varsity Cir Unit 168 Varsity Rm C, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /50

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1927 E Lake Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,929

    Last Listing Agent Donna Story Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1927 E Lake Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hoyt Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Hoyt Ln, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Armstrong United Real Estate

  • /6

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    TBD Hawthorne Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358

    This 3 ac lot is ready to build on. It sits between 3 new custom homes. It fronts Hawthorne Road and is buffered by trees in the back. There are very few lots of this size and quality in New Waverly and this one is still rural.

    Agent Photo

    Martha Carol Giese

    Hardy Browder Real Estate

    (936) 227-4893

    TBD Hawthorne Rd, New Waverly, TX 77358
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2812 Angier Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Great little one-bedroom duplex full of charm and modern updates, ideally located just south of the Avenues in Huntsville. Features include updated bathrooms and water heater. Equipped with window units for cooling. Conveniently located near Sam Houston State University, as well as nearby restaurants and shopping.

    Christopher Townsend Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2812 Angier Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /40

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2 Creek Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

2 Creek Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /40

      Est $254,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Hill Top Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      106 Hill Top Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fay Castleberry Trinity County Real Estate

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,715 Sq Ft
    • $304,878 per Acre

    1309 20th St, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Huntsville! This corner lot is ideally located within walking distance to Sam Houston State University, local parks, restaurants and shopping.With strong location appeal and development potential, this property offers an excellent opportunity for investors and builders alike. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Jon Strong

    RE/MAX Prime Properties

    (936) 277-9503

    1309 20th St, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /50

    $570 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Room For Rent

    150 Varsity Cir Unit 150 Varsity Rm C, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Welcome to Room For Rent in Huntsville, TX! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom room offers a fenced backyard for added privacy and security. Enjoy the convenience of reserved parking right outside your front door. Relax on the front porch and take in the peaceful surroundings. Located close to SHSU campus, this unit is perfect for students or anyone looking for a convenient living situation. Lawn

    150 Varsity Cir Unit 150 Varsity Rm C, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /50

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1458 River Oaks Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,877

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez THE BROKER Real Estate Firm

    1458 River Oaks Dr, Huntsville, TX 77340
    • /32

      Est $505,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Interstate 45 N, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      758 Interstate 45 N, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Farmer Keller Williams Signature

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home