6,882

Wallingford Center, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 49 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $459,974 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      49 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Feniolo Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    • 32 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $448,659 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      32 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trish Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 36 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $443,982 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      36 Woodland Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pam Savejs Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 26 Londonderry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $413,653 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Londonderry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      26 Londonderry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 Eaton Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $350,176 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Eaton Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8 Eaton Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roger Norke Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    • 40 Eaton Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $423,069 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Eaton Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      40 Eaton Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Boutin RE/MAX

    • 32 Stillwood Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $530,725 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Stillwood Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      32 Stillwood Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jami Nielsen Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 11 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $517,671 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

    • 599 Ward Street Extension, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $452,489 Not Listed For Sale

      599 Ward Street Extension, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      599 Ward Street Extension, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Brooke eXp Realty

    • 589 Ward Street Extension, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $411,969 Not Listed For Sale

      589 Ward Street Extension, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      589 Ward Street Extension, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Feniolo Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    • 6 Bayberry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $433,911 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bayberry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Bayberry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Devaney Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 19 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $424,746 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justine Rebillard Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 24 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $494,100 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      24 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hughes William Raveis Real Estate

    • 180 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $695,956 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      180 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 16 Pilgrim Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $389,879 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Pilgrim Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16 Pilgrim Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ranocchia Realty ONE Group Connect

    • 16 Concord Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $411,319 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Concord Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16 Concord Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Conchado Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 248 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $486,422 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      248 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mikell Foggitt Margaret Bennett Realty

    • 48 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $504,268 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      48 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Daly-Murphy Calcagni Real Estate

    • 30 Sigwin Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $141,470 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sigwin Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      30 Sigwin Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Beckwith Popolizio William Raveis Real Estate

    • 281 1/2 S Elm St Unit 281, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $149,585 Not Listed For Sale

      281 1/2 S Elm St Unit 281, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      281 1/2 S Elm St Unit 281, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Boutin RE/MAX

    • 87 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $160,033 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      87 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Martin CT Realty Pros

    • 73 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $155,484 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      73 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,111
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

    • 57 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $128,655 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gendron Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 15 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $159,049 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    • 13 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $161,951 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Thurston Coldwell Banker

    • 105 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $142,607 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX

    • 107 Grandview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $360,292 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Grandview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      107 Grandview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 32 Madison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $445,078 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Madison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      32 Madison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Melillo Coldwell Banker

    • 25 Lincoln Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $432,960 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lincoln Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25 Lincoln Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    • 20 Madison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $430,377 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Madison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      20 Madison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Whitmore William Raveis Real Estate

    • 14 Lincoln Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $400,117 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lincoln Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      14 Lincoln Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    • 21 Green St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $304,325 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Green St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      21 Green St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Cretella Calcagni Real Estate

    • 53 Green St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $323,950 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Green St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      53 Green St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 83 Fairview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $492,168 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Fairview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      83 Fairview Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    • 438 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $446,457 Not Listed For Sale

      438 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      438 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    • 416 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $382,549 Not Listed For Sale

      416 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      416 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Goldfeder Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 404 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $421,678 Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      404 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Schuell RE/MAX

    • 392 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $408,617 Not Listed For Sale

      392 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      392 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    • 4 Liberty Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $399,019 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Liberty Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Liberty Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thurston KW Legacy Partners

    • 471 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $326,796 Not Listed For Sale

      471 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      471 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home