17,874

Wallingford, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 35 Pomeroy Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $367,557 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pomeroy Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      35 Pomeroy Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

  • 13 Bailey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $421,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13 Bailey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,621

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    13 Bailey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 51 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $496,993 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • 3 Killen Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $675,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Killen Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,849

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Peterson Peterson Realty, LLC

    3 Killen Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 125 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $366,635 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      125 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Masotta Pearce Real Estate

  • 16 Putter Dr Unit 207S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $220,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    16 Putter Dr Unit 207S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brette Stern Calcagni Real Estate

    16 Putter Dr Unit 207S, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 123 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $442,006 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      123 Simpson Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Alfano RE/MAX

  • 261 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    261 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,936

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Runlett RE/MAX Heritage

    261 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 50 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $286,114 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      50 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Miele Joseph F. Scheyd Agency

  • 3 Trailside Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $770,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3 Trailside Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,352

    Last Listing Agent Paula Andrews BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    3 Trailside Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 43 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $289,847 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      43 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Williams Preston Gray Real Estate

  • 33 Wadsworth Ln Unit 33, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $660,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    33 Wadsworth Ln Unit 33, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,437

    Last Listing Agent Jay Smolenski Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    33 Wadsworth Ln Unit 33, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 42 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $282,394 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      42 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cassello Cassello Real Estate, LLC

  • 31 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $313,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    31 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,920

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson Calcagni Real Estate

    31 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 1 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $295,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1 Dannys Way, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Huelsman eXp Realty

  • 20 Putter Dr Unit 302S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $135,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Putter Dr Unit 302S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Putter Dr Unit 302S, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 187 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $477,985 Not Listed For Sale

      187 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      187 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 13 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $397,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    13 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,317

    Last Listing Agent Sue Gerace Central CT Realty Group

    13 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 179 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $447,151 Not Listed For Sale

      179 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      179 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Vass Brainerd Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 25 Hill Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $544,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    25 Hill Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,221

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pender Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    25 Hill Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 353 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $358,385 Not Listed For Sale

      353 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      353 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Arias KC Realty

  • 26 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $225,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,412

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    26 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 324 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $376,058 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      324 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sutera Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 230 Main St Unit 44, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $100,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    230 Main St Unit 44, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Farone Dan Combs Real Estate

    230 Main St Unit 44, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 364 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $509,187 Not Listed For Sale

      364 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      364 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Whalen Coldwell Banker

  • 89 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $515,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    89 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,999

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    89 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 37 Sylvan Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $404,225 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Sylvan Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      37 Sylvan Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine McKeon Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 30 King St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $345,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30 King St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,651

    Last Listing Agent Terri St Peter Planet Realty, LLC

    30 King St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 68 Sylvan Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $410,910 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Sylvan Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      68 Sylvan Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Radziunas Coldwell Banker

  • 32 Brian Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $463,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    32 Brian Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,123

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Krombel Real Broker CT, LLC

    32 Brian Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 231 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $615,555 Not Listed For Sale

      231 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      231 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lovejoy William Raveis Real Estate

  • 24 Fairway Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $660,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    24 Fairway Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,637

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    24 Fairway Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 337 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $547,698 Not Listed For Sale

      337 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      337 S Main St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

  • 26 Cassella Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $701,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    26 Cassella Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,849

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simmons Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Cassella Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 235 S Whittlesey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $514,575 Not Listed For Sale

      235 S Whittlesey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      235 S Whittlesey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 63 Lucy Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $429,999 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    63 Lucy Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,701

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate

    63 Lucy Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 300 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $330,824 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      300 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

  • 400 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $503,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    400 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,891

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    400 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 28 George St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $488,872 Not Listed For Sale

      28 George St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      28 George St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Dzindzalet Fredericks Realty Co LLC

  • 4 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $475,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,807

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mendillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home