17,874

Wallingford, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 68 N Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $468,304 Not Listed For Sale

      68 N Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      68 N Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hughes William Raveis Real Estate

  • 112 Quigley Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $472,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    112 Quigley Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,224

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferri Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    112 Quigley Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 530 Center St Unit A10, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $308,802 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Center St Unit A10, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      530 Center St Unit A10, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amerra Ziyadeh William Pitt

  • 39 Hallmark Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $345,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    39 Hallmark Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,424

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zorovich New Roots Realty

    39 Hallmark Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 530 Center St Unit A1, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $288,385 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Center St Unit A1, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      530 Center St Unit A1, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maya Basic William Raveis Real Estate

  • 154 Chimney Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $525,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    154 Chimney Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,262

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 Chimney Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 19 Pomeroy Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $480,279 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Pomeroy Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Pomeroy Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 396 Main St Unit 2, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $340,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    396 Main St Unit 2, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,907

    Last Listing Agent Linda Teixeira-ohr Pearce Real Estate

    396 Main St Unit 2, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 533 Center St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $371,214 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Center St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      533 Center St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Rodriguez Casa Mia Realty Corporation

  • 574 Pilgrim Harbor, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $385,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    574 Pilgrim Harbor, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,788

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

    574 Pilgrim Harbor, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 39 Hoffman Ct Unit A6, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $172,010 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hoffman Ct Unit A6, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      39 Hoffman Ct Unit A6, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Thuerling Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 24 Shady Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $400,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    24 Shady Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,406

    Last Listing Agent Karandeep Singh Ironclad Real Estate

    24 Shady Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 40 Hoffman Ct Unit C4, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $142,494 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hoffman Ct Unit C4, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      40 Hoffman Ct Unit C4, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Murphy Station Cities

  • 578 Pilgrim Harbor Unit 578, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $375,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    578 Pilgrim Harbor Unit 578, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    578 Pilgrim Harbor Unit 578, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 40 Hoffman Ct Unit B2, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $168,018 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hoffman Ct Unit B2, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      40 Hoffman Ct Unit B2, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ranee Bibisi LAER Realty Partners

  • 7 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,477

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

    7 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 40 Hoffman Ct Unit A4, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $156,230 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hoffman Ct Unit A4, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      40 Hoffman Ct Unit A4, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kolinchak EG Group Realty LLC

  • 230 Main St Unit 43, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $120,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    230 Main St Unit 43, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Farone Dan Combs Real Estate

    230 Main St Unit 43, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 33 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $486,129 Not Listed For Sale

      33 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Barberino Alan Barberino Real Estate LLC

  • 120 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    120 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    120 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home