430

Recently Sold Wallingford, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 350 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    350 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,389

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    350 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 26 Mallard Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    26 Mallard Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,819

    Last Listing Agent Marni Lewis Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    26 Mallard Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 15 Johnson Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15 Johnson Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,220

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    15 Johnson Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 52 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $325,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    52 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,172

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Mroczka William Raveis Real Estate

    52 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 1 Bertini Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $686,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Bertini Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,233

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan McLaughlin William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Bertini Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 4 Martin Trail, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $545,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4 Martin Trail, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,556

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    4 Martin Trail, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 15 Pilgrim Harbor Unit A, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15 Pilgrim Harbor Unit A, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,713

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

    15 Pilgrim Harbor Unit A, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 43 Academy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    43 Academy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,138

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    43 Academy St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 100 N Airline Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    100 N Airline Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,930

    Last Listing Agent Pam Savejs Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    100 N Airline Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 65 Bayberry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    65 Bayberry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,294

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zakrzewski Coldwell Banker Realty

    65 Bayberry Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 27 Tuttle Ct, Bethany, CT 06524

    $581,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    27 Tuttle Ct, Bethany, CT 06524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,545

    Last Listing Agent Irma Nesson Calcagni Real Estate

    27 Tuttle Ct, Bethany, CT 06524
  • 102 Judd Square Unit 102, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    102 Judd Square Unit 102, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,139

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferri Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    102 Judd Square Unit 102, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 19 Perkins Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $527,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19 Perkins Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,219

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zorovich New Roots Realty

    19 Perkins Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 11 Kazersky Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11 Kazersky Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,225

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Volo Calcagni Real Estate

    11 Kazersky Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 49 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    49 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Edeen Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    49 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 380 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    380 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,857

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ganim RE/MAX Heritage

    380 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 15 Huntington Ridge Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15 Huntington Ridge Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,060

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Vass Brainerd Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    15 Huntington Ridge Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 29 Jeffrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $507,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    29 Jeffrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,006

    Last Listing Agent David Brewster Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    29 Jeffrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 44 Chimney Sweep Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    44 Chimney Sweep Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,628

    Last Listing Agent John Maier Maier Real Estate

    44 Chimney Sweep Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 610 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    610 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,541

    Last Listing Agent Noah Rios-Hoffman KW Legacy Partners

    610 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 408 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    408 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,290

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    408 Long Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 54 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    54 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,084

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Russo Calcagni Real Estate

    54 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 30 Crestview Terrace, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    30 Crestview Terrace, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,710

    Last Listing Agent Audra Digello Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Crestview Terrace, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 21 Schwab Terrace, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21 Schwab Terrace, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,418

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Scirocco Calcagni Real Estate

    21 Schwab Terrace, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 93 Cheshire Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $443,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    93 Cheshire Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,091

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hughes William Raveis Real Estate

    93 Cheshire Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 101 Grieb Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    101 Grieb Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,026

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    101 Grieb Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 32 Nod Brook Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    32 Nod Brook Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,374

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Nod Brook Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 270 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    270 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,700

    Last Listing Agent John Farkash Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    270 S Elm St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 3 Sarahs Place, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Sarahs Place, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,237

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn St. Peter Best Real Estate Brokerage LLC

    3 Sarahs Place, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 5 Lost Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $530,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5 Lost Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,291

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

    5 Lost Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 23 Jenna Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    23 Jenna Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,777

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huelsman eXp Realty

    23 Jenna Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 2 Bull Ave Unit A3, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $309,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Bull Ave Unit A3, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,750

2 Bull Ave Unit A3, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 1519 Tuttle Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1519 Tuttle Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,243

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

    1519 Tuttle Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 122 Algonquin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    122 Algonquin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,838

    Last Listing Agent Maria Latina Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    122 Algonquin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 140 Woodhouse Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    140 Woodhouse Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,353

    Last Listing Agent Deb Jaffe Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    140 Woodhouse Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 5 Mae Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5 Mae Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,266

    Last Listing Agent Santo Gulino William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Mae Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 37 Mulligan Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    37 Mulligan Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,212

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    37 Mulligan Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 210 Thorpe Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    210 Thorpe Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,269

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Smith Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    210 Thorpe Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 37 Laurelwood Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $441,147

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    37 Laurelwood Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,142

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Somo RE/MAX One

    37 Laurelwood Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 46 Walnut Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $305,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    46 Walnut Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,900

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    46 Walnut Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home