14,002

Homes in ZIP Code 91789

Section Image
  • 20376 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    20376 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,433

    Last Listing Agent Tian Qi Latitude 33 Real Estate

    20376 Julliard Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 3825 Valley Blvd Unit 33, Walnut, CA 91789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3825 Valley Blvd Unit 33, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1957
      3825 Valley Blvd Unit 33, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CRISTINA FONSECA REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS

  • /45

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    20899 Starshine Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    Welcome to this beautifully cared-for home in the heart of Diamond Bar! Located in a highly desirable neighborhood and within the award-winning Walnut Valley Unified School District, this residence offers a rare combination of location, comfort, and functionality.Featuring a well-planned layout with one bedroom downstairs, this home is ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or

    Cathy Cheng CC Royal Realty

    20899 Starshine Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20454 Sartell Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,465,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20454 Sartell Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,478,652

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Martinez REDFIN CORPORATION

    20454 Sartell Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 842 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

      Est $976,905 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      842 Francesca Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $961,034
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gray Gray Realty Advisors

  • /22

    $1,363,112 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    221 Roma Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    Discover this townhome in the exclusive “Felice” community, proudly situated within the highly acclaimed Walnut School District. Felice Plan 3 features 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence embodies architectural elegance, featuring classic tile accents, sandstone stucco, and an open-plan design highlighted by soaring nine-foot+ ceilings that create a spacious, light-filled ambiance. A convenient

    Grace Zhang CBC Sales Corporation

    221 Roma Ct, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 720 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,040,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    720 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,413

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wong Homequest Real Estate

    720 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 1631 Golden Path Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      Est $1,844,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Golden Path Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1631 Golden Path Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $598/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wenqian Zhou Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 23, Walnut, CA 91789

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ALL-AGES manufactured home in the city of Walnut!!! Built 2022, Main entrance welcomes you to the spacious living space. Open concept with contemporary kitchen furnished with stove and dishwasher. Master bedroom to the left with one closet. remodeled bathroom. To the right you have two more bedrooms with spacious closets. Laundry room. Property close to

    Patty Garay SMART SELL REAL ESTATE

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 23, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    19819 Camino Arroyo, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,433

    Last Listing Agent Hye Ok Lee NET Properties

    19819 Camino Arroyo, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 141, Walnut, CA 91789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 141, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 141, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SARAH ROMERO KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 20,965 Sq Ft
    • $2,077,706 per Acre

    0 Gartel Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    Crown jewel! Very rare opportunity in Walnut. Almost 21000 sqft vacant land, located in the heart of Walnut, right behind Teen Center, Library, City Hall and Senior Center. Perfect location to build your dream home. Walking distance to Susan Middle School and Walnut High. Easy access to FWY 10, 60 & 57. Mt SAC College, Cal Poly Pomona University are both within 15 minutes driving distance. Buyer

    Jolyn Lin 168 Realty Inc.

    0 Gartel Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1246 Kinglake Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,035,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1246 Kinglake Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,852

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Zhang Re/Max Champions

    1246 Kinglake Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 19539 Mulberry Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

      Est $2,974,326 Not Listed For Sale

      19539 Mulberry Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      19539 Mulberry Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,920,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ming Bao Universal Elite Inc.

  • /12

    $538,354

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    835 Francesca Dr Unit 201, Walnut, CA 91789

    Fully remodeled end-unit condo in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Walnut Grove. This turnkey residence has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering a perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and functionality. Step into a bright and airy open-concept living space featuring real wood flooring, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the living and dining areas. The

    Xiao Zhang Re/Max Champions

    835 Francesca Dr Unit 201, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19540 Empty Saddle Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,214,800 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    19540 Empty Saddle Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,505

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Arambula Kase Real Estate

    19540 Empty Saddle Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 3667 Valley Blvd Unit 6, Pomona, CA 91768

      Not Listed For Sale

      3667 Valley Blvd Unit 6, Pomona, CA 91768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3667 Valley Blvd Unit 6, Pomona, CA 91768

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /17

    $588,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft

    2601 S Quarry Ln Unit C, Walnut, CA 91789

    This beautiful end-unit condo in Walnut with two master bedrooms . One suite is downstairs and one suite is upstairs offer with vaulted ceilings, remodeled bathrooms. Bright open floor plan with recessed lighting. Downstairs with new laminate wood floor . The updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, updated cabinets and new range. You have your own cozy yards . The Ridgeline Community offers

    Wendy Tsau Sunbright One Inc.

    2601 S Quarry Ln Unit C, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 542 S Avenida Alipaz, Walnut, CA 91789

    $990,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    542 S Avenida Alipaz, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,788

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Sun RE/MAX Premier Properties

    542 S Avenida Alipaz, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 1660 Loyalty Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      Est $1,673,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Loyalty Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1660 Loyalty Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,100
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Chen UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY

  • /38

    $237,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20739 Lycoming St Unit 35, Walnut, CA 91789

    Think there's no such thing as affordable living in Walnut? Think again because this opportunity just changed the game. We just dropped a stunning home in Walnut Creek Estates, and it checks every box: top-rated schools, unbeatable shopping, a safe, welcoming community and here's the kicker... you can own it for less than what you're probably throwing away on rent right now. This home offers over

    David Franzoni Family Homes

    20739 Lycoming St Unit 35, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1457 Fairlance Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,150,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1457 Fairlance Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,532

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Varon Fathom Realty Group Inc.

    1457 Fairlance Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 20739 Lycoming St Unit 61, Walnut, CA 91789

      Not Listed For Sale

      20739 Lycoming St Unit 61, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      20739 Lycoming St Unit 61, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Cornett Epique Realty

  • /71

    $2,098,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    19759 Alpine Crest Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    View, view, view! Experience the breathtaking panorama of city lights, showcasing unique vantage points of the sparkling lights at night. This stunning estate is situated in the prestigious Belgate community in the city of Walnut, with the award-winning Walnut Valley Unified School District.The property features five bedrooms and three bathrooms, highlighted by a grand foyer entrance with

    Nancy Liu ReMax Elite Realty

    19759 Alpine Crest Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20033 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,300,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    20033 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,617,986

    Last Listing Agent BEILEI WANG Champions Real Estate

    20033 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 3667 Valley Blvd Unit 53, Pomona, CA 91768

      Not Listed For Sale

      3667 Valley Blvd Unit 53, Pomona, CA 91768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3667 Valley Blvd Unit 53, Pomona, CA 91768

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Hernandez Real Broker

  • /7

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $2,017,544 per Acre

    792 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    Rare Development Opportunity in Prime Walnut Location!Total land approximately 1.81 acres across three separate APNs, offering flexibility for investment, development, or end use. Located in a highly desirable Walnut neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major transportation routes. ***Lot 1 (APN #8709042024): Approx. 0.64 acres with an existing 2,643 SF single-family

    Yuet Ying Lee Real Broker

    792 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 2614 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789

    $576,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2614 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,048

    Last Listing Agent Steve Yang FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    2614 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 20670 Shepherd Hills Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      Est $2,018,647 Not Listed For Sale

      20670 Shepherd Hills Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      20670 Shepherd Hills Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,989,400
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lu RE/MAX

  • /44

    $439,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    735 Francesca Dr Unit 202, Walnut, CA 91789

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the desirable 55+ gated community of Walnut Grove. Built in 2005, this single-level residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an inviting open-concept design that maximizes comfort and functionality. The bright kitchen features an eating bar, refrigerator, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas—perfect for everyday

    Kenny Park Paradise Realty

    735 Francesca Dr Unit 202, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3667 Valley Blvd Unit 49, Pomona, CA 91768

    $120,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3667 Valley Blvd Unit 49, Pomona, CA 91768

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ignacio Cuevas RGC Capital Inc.

    3667 Valley Blvd Unit 49, Pomona, CA 91768
    • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 158, Walnut, CA 91789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 158, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 158, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SABRINA MILLER Sabrina Lynn MIller, Broker

  • /34

    $1,280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    20951 High Country Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    Welcome to this stunning hilltop residence in the prestigious High Country community of Diamond Bar, offering breathtaking mountain and neighborhood views, exceptional privacy, and a highly desirable floor plan. This beautifully maintained home features approximately 2,178 square feet of living space with 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an elegant

    LU FENG Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    20951 High Country Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20828 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,450,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20828 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,485,217

    Last Listing Agent Haixia Bian Real Broker

    20828 Fuerte Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 38, Walnut, CA 91789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 38, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 38, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAVID PALLENCAOE DAVID PALLENCAOE, BROKER

  • /32

    $535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2634 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789

    Welcome to good property, located in one of Diamond Bar's desirable communities. Nestled within a quiet and well-maintained HOA neighborhood, this residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with an attached garage, offering comfortable and functional living spaces ideal for everyday living. Bright and inviting interiors combined with an efficient layout provide both comfort and

    Peter Hong Redpoint Realty

    2634 S Quarry Ln Unit A, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19047 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $938,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    19047 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,949

    Last Listing Agent John P. Simon Wright WRIGHT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    19047 Lynridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
    • 3745 Valley Blvd Unit 23, Walnut, CA 91789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 23, Walnut, CA 91789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3745 Valley Blvd Unit 23, Walnut, CA 91789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Marquez REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

  • /26

    $1,820,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    22092 Portofino Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    Monthly Special!!!! THE TERRACES - LAS VISTAS: Discover your dream home in Walnut, CA! Situated within an exclusive 24-hour guard-gated community, this remarkable new construction combines luxury, security, and an unmatched lifestyle. Plan 3 spans an impressive 2,325 square feet of living space, thoughtfully designed for comfort and contemporary elegance. This exceptional residence features 4

    Grace Zhang CBC Sales Corporation

    22092 Portofino Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /24

    $189,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3667 Valley Blvd Unit 143, Pomona, CA 91768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Ovier Alvarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3667 Valley Blvd Unit 143, Pomona, CA 91768

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home