262

Recently Sold Homes in 91789

Section Image
  • 20530 Divonne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $993,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20530 Divonne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,808

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hsu IRN REALTY

    20530 Divonne Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1389 S Lemon Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,556,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1389 S Lemon Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,150

    Last Listing Agent Sandar West RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

    1389 S Lemon Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 804 San Nicholas Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,218,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    804 San Nicholas Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,500

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hui MANREALTY.COM

    804 San Nicholas Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20532 Varsity Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $899,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    20532 Varsity Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,478

    Last Listing Agent Ting Moore RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    20532 Varsity Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20232 Damietta Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,049,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20232 Damietta Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,225

    Last Listing Agent Ho Pham Phamily Management & Realty

    20232 Damietta Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19889 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,685,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19889 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,618,156

    Last Listing Agent WEI ZHANG Real Brokerage Technologies

    19889 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 726 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    $825,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    726 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,059

    Last Listing Agent Zach Harris Harcourts Prime Properties

    726 Summerwood Ave, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 244 Calle Luna, Walnut, CA 91789

    $900,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    244 Calle Luna, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,931

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Tran AMG REAL ESTATE

    244 Calle Luna, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19717 Katrine Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    $930,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19717 Katrine Cir, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,849

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gray Khorr Realty

    19717 Katrine Cir, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1541 Diamond Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

    $1,920,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1541 Diamond Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,906,265

    Last Listing Agent Yiyao Li Real Broker

    1541 Diamond Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91765
  • 21284 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,080,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    21284 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,945

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dong Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    21284 Lycoming St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /18

    $650,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2070 Dacian St Unit 37, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,419

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kim Keller Williams Larchmont

    2070 Dacian St Unit 37, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20573 Missionary Ridge St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,488,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20573 Missionary Ridge St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,543

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Chang RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    20573 Missionary Ridge St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20157 Mckay Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,075,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    20157 Mckay Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,606

    Last Listing Agent XIAODONG ZHANG Real Broker

    20157 Mckay Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19440 Branding Iron Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,280,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    19440 Branding Iron Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,692

    Last Listing Agent Robert Giambalvo Redfin Corporation

    19440 Branding Iron Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 588 Silver Fox Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,590,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    588 Silver Fox Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,349

    Last Listing Agent Ying Liu UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY

    588 Silver Fox Ct, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19873 Calle Granada, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,180,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    19873 Calle Granada, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,163

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Chang RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    19873 Calle Granada, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21249 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789

    $900,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21249 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,242

    Last Listing Agent Albert Ricci Ricci Realty

    21249 Davan St, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 21311 Stockton Pass Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,770,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    21311 Stockton Pass Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,947

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Xu RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    21311 Stockton Pass Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 22109 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,902,621 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    22109 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Zhang CBC Sales Corporation

    22109 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20329 Rim Ridge Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,505,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    20329 Rim Ridge Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,678

    Last Listing Agent RAE ZHANG Re/Max Champions/WC

    20329 Rim Ridge Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 820 Rainwater Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,586,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    820 Rainwater Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,400

    Last Listing Agent LEI SHEN Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    820 Rainwater Ln, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1305 Fairlance Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1305 Fairlance Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,779

    Last Listing Agent Xing Xu Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    1305 Fairlance Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1848 Shaded Wood Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1848 Shaded Wood Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,334

    Last Listing Agent Wolfgang Kuehn Wolfgang Kuehn, Broker

    1848 Shaded Wood Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19178 Bel Air Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $980,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    19178 Bel Air Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,690

    Last Listing Agent Edith Alcova C-21 Classic Estates

    19178 Bel Air Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1245 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789

    $800,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1245 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF

    Current Estimated Value $885,195

    Last Listing Agent Michael Armendariz LW Realty, Inc.

    1245 Tierra Luna, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20227 Lake Canyon Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,157,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20227 Lake Canyon Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,235

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Steffensen T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    20227 Lake Canyon Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • /32

    $900,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    113 N Avenida Alipaz, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,260

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cianciulli The CREM Group

    113 N Avenida Alipaz, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19458 Raptor Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,450,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    19458 Raptor Ct, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,510,526

    Last Listing Agent Fei Li Latitude 33 Real Estate

    19458 Raptor Ct, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19861 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,798,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19861 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,865

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wu LPT Realty, Inc

    19861 Sunset Vista Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3825 Valley Blvd Unit 55, Walnut, CA 91789

    $74,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 55, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHY WALTER-JONES HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 55, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20834 E Boulder Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,308,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20834 E Boulder Ln, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,021

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lee Dream ERE

    20834 E Boulder Ln, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20206 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,375,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    20206 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,887

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Qing L Martin RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    20206 E Walnut Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20232 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    20232 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,523

    Last Listing Agent mike del monaco Professional Real Estate Service

    20232 Evening Breeze Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 1954 Mairemont Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,033,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1954 Mairemont Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,121

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Berczik First Team Real Estate

    1954 Mairemont Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 22115 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,770,691 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    22115 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,500

    Last Listing Agent Grace Zhang CBC Sales Corporation

    22115 Garibaldi Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 19735 Arbor Ridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    19735 Arbor Ridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,867

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wu LPT Realty, Inc

    19735 Arbor Ridge Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 3825 Valley Blvd Unit 30, Walnut, CA 91789

    $150,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 30, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Juarez WERE REAL ESTATE

    3825 Valley Blvd Unit 30, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 745 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $1,780,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    745 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,400

    Last Listing Agent Ty Courtney Wallace Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R

    745 El Vallencito Dr, Walnut, CA 91789
  • 20491 Gartel Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    $3,700,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20491 Gartel Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wang PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    20491 Gartel Dr, Walnut, CA 91789

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home