6,831

Homes in ZIP Code 94596

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,255,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1147 Glengarry Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,787

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bundy Compass

    1147 Glengarry Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /35

      Est $1,755,023 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Shady Glen Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      350 Shady Glen Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $876/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather La France Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 259, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,793

    Last Listing Agent Joujou Chawla Compass

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 259, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /2

      Est $1,370,728 Not Listed For Sale

      2036 San Miguel Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2036 San Miguel Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $740/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smith E3 Realty & Loans

  • /41

    $892,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1105 Westmoreland Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,999

    Last Listing Agent James Collins BHHS Drysdale Properties

    1105 Westmoreland Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /41

      Est $1,833,454 Not Listed For Sale

      97 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      97 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $776/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,889,913
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hata Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $1,865,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    25 Adeline Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,535

    Last Listing Agent Tu Tran GD Commercial Real Estate Inc

    25 Adeline Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /23

      Est $1,567,805 Not Listed For Sale

      55 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      55 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ticknor BHHS Drysdale Properties

  • /24

    $1,925,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1808 Oro Valley Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,479

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1808 Oro Valley Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /52

      Est $1,825,237 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Oak Knoll Loop, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      216 Oak Knoll Loop, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Legler Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    440 N Civic Dr Unit 314, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,127

    Last Listing Agent William Marciano Heartstone Realty Llc

    440 N Civic Dr Unit 314, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • 191 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Est $1,481,643 Not Listed For Sale

      191 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      191 El Camino Corto, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,555,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAKU WEATHERSBY

  • 2081 Herron Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    $2,760,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2081 Herron Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,384

    Last Listing Agent Mike LeBow Black Diamond & Assoc.

    2081 Herron Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /17

      Est $409,006 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Walnut Blvd Unit 95, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2562 Walnut Blvd Unit 95, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hern Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $877,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 428, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,048

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Alvarez Blvd Real Estate

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 428, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /26

      Est $371,061 Not Listed For Sale

      2560 Walnut Blvd Unit 22, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2560 Walnut Blvd Unit 22, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fiset RE/MAX

  • /38

    $305,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    480 N Civic Dr Unit 108, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,778

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hernandez Real Estate Experts

    480 N Civic Dr Unit 108, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /44

      Est $1,654,239 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Sierra Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      256 Sierra Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Monasch Coldwell Banker

  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    430 N Civic Dr Unit 103, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,355

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    430 N Civic Dr Unit 103, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • 2742 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Est $633,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2742 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Urban Keller Williams Realty-East Ba

  • /57

    $790,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 218, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,280

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Liu Intero Real Estate Services

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 218, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • 2738 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Est $627,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2738 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2738 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Glass Advent Properties, Inc.

  • /59

    $2,300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Hanson Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,532

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Brikken Brown Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    20 Hanson Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /33

      Est $1,377,715 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Camrose Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      120 Camrose Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Wilson Keller Williams Realty

  • 2830 Lavender Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    $2,020,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2830 Lavender Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,060

    Last Listing Agent heba rayan Coldwell Banker Realty

    2830 Lavender Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /35

      Est $464,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Carmel Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1600 Carmel Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilli Rath Compass

  • /29

    $710,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 148, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,537

    Last Listing Agent Kim Strand Dudum Real Estate Group

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 148, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /38

      Est $477,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Carmel Dr Unit 25, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1600 Carmel Dr Unit 25, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,888
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Austria Realty World Bay Area R.E.

  • /60

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    280 Sierra Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,909

    Last Listing Agent Steve Monasch Coldwell Banker

    280 Sierra Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • 1240 Walker Ave Unit 305, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Est $355,078 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Walker Ave Unit 305, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1240 Walker Ave Unit 305, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Keri Fryer The Agency

  • /2

    $870,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 101, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,014

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Adams Realty Services Network

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 101, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /27

      Est $359,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Walker Ave Unit 303, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1240 Walker Ave Unit 303, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hendey Snyder Real Estate Group

  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Feb 22, 2026

    555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 204, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,515

555 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 204, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /34

      Est $300,728 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Sharene Ln Unit 303, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      155 Sharene Ln Unit 303, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Zeller RE/MAX

  • /52

    $710,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 203, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,481

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weiler The Agency

    1655 N California Blvd Unit 203, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /18

      Est $477,736 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Sierra Dr Unit 107, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      175 Sierra Dr Unit 107, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Uliyan Koev Luxe Realty Group

  • /45

    $625,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1201 Alta Vista Dr Unit 209, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,625

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Keller Williams Realty

    1201 Alta Vista Dr Unit 209, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /60

      Est $397,286 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Sierra Dr Unit 103, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      185 Sierra Dr Unit 103, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Zarekari Compass

  • 150 Sharene Ln Unit 312, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    $349,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    150 Sharene Ln Unit 312, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,492

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Connors

    150 Sharene Ln Unit 312, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /36

      Est $504,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1743 Carmel Dr Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1743 Carmel Dr Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kehrig Coldwell Banker

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home