8,935

Homes in ZIP Code 94597

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1310 Walden Rd Unit 11, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    This is a deal—seller wants it sold! Special Financing Welcome to 1310 Walden Road #11, a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in an unbeatable Walnut Creek location. This light-filled home features an open 980 sq ft floor plan with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a sunlit balcony—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The generously sized bedrooms provide a comfortable retreat, and

    Agent Photo

    Michael Hyles

    (925) 478-3960

    1310 Walden Rd Unit 11, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /61

    Starting at $2,449 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    530 N Civic Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Welcome to The Boulders Apartments, where comfort and convenience enhance your modern lifestyle. Our apartments feature everything you need to live a life of ease in a place that feels like home as soon as you walk through the door. Get a taste of the thriving neighborhood that surrounds you with easy access to a range of restaurants, parks, entertainment, and local shops. At The Boulders, you'll

    The Boulders

    (925) 744-7478

    530 N Civic Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 24 Iron Horse Ln Unit 703, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $640,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 Iron Horse Ln Unit 703, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,002

    Last Listing Agent Tory Castillo

    24 Iron Horse Ln Unit 703, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • 1666 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Est $738,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1666 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1666 Parkside Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Akey Re/Max Accord

  • /17

    $3,100,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $1,119,134 per Acre

    2641 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    2641 Larkey Lane offers 3.9 acres of prime infill land, zoned PD and recently approved for a Senior Housing development site (more specifically, a 95-unit Assisted Living + Memory Care community)positioning you to move forward with clarity and confidence. High barriers to entry protect future value, while the infill location ensures lasting desirability. This is a rare chance to deliver

    Agent Photo

    Brian Merrion

    Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    (925) 367-2952

    2641 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /30

    Starting at $3,418

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3050 Del Hombre Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome to The Overlook at Walnut Creek Apartments, a sanctuary where suburban calm meets modern sophistication. Our one- and two-bedroom luxury apartments in Walnut Creek are designed with a rare balance of retreat and reach: tranquil surroundings with unmatched access to the East Bay and San Francisco. Inside your home, discover open layouts with gourmet kitchens, quartz countertops,

    The Overlook at Walnut Creek

    (707) 341-5711

    3050 Del Hombre Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,149,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,326

    Last Listing Agent Brionna Chang Redfin

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /23

      Est $308,713 Not Listed For Sale

      470 N Civic Dr Unit 502, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      470 N Civic Dr Unit 502, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Griselda Quezada-Chavez Coldwell Banker

  • /27

    $799,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    1778 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome home to one of Walnut Creek's best-kept secrets. Nestled on a rare, expansive ~0.38-acre level lot, this classic 1953 bungalow blends timeless charm with extraordinary potential. Hardwood floors, a wood-burning brick fireplace, and sun-filled living spaces give this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home a warmth that's impossible to manufacture only earned over time. At 815 sq ft, every inch is

    Agent Photo

    Brian Merrion

    Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    (925) 940-2736

    1778 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /75

    Starting at $1,890 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3128 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Park Regency is Walnut Creek’s most prestigious, resort-inspired apartment community. We are conveniently located within minutes of Downtown Walnut Creek, BART, just off of Treat Blvd and the I-680 freeway. Our desirable location is within reach to the best of Contra Costa Centre, Pleasant Hill, and San Francisco. You can make your home your sanctuary at Park Regency.With twelve different

    Park Regency Apartments

    (925) 293-9420

    3128 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,027

    Last Listing Agent Donald Chase Sysvest Financial, Inc.

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /39

      Est $377,297 Not Listed For Sale

      340 N Civic Dr Unit 309, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      340 N Civic Dr Unit 309, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Guillory The List Group

  • /21

    $840,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    1539 Geary Rd Unit C, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Gorgeous, open-floor-plan with stunning detailing and modern versatility. You’re welcomed by a bright, expansive great family room, featuring soaring ceilings, a gas fireplace, and picture perfect window that fills the room with abundance of natural light. The adjacent dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, designed for both style and function.

    Vikki Cayere Redfin

    1539 Geary Rd Unit C, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /21

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    255 Coggins Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    We offer a 24/7 emergency for any maintenance issue considered urgent.

    Diablo Oaks Apartments

    (925) 433-7401

    255 Coggins Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /43

    $1,140,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /32

      Est $617,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2582 Oak Rd Unit 218, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2582 Oak Rd Unit 218, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $531/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nasrin Badii Dream Home Realty Investments

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    Plan 6X at Oak Grove, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    2731 Oak Rd Unit 36466155, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /41

    Starting at $1,976 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1445 Treat Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    eaves Walnut Creek, steps to the Pleasant Hill BART and located near shopping and dining of Broadway Plaza features 1 and 2 bedroom Walnut Creek apartments. These Bay Area, pet friendly apartments homes include vaulted ceilings, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer, large patios, and wood style flooring. Upgrade any home to Furnished+ and enjoy the convenience of turnkey living. eaves Walnut

    eaves Walnut Creek

    (925) 255-7220

    1445 Treat Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /46

    $599,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1691 Alvarado Ave Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,217

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kieffer Compass

    1691 Alvarado Ave Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /14

      Est $1,021,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1651 2nd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1651 2nd Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fitz-Stephens Vls Properties, Inc.

  • /20

    $198,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 462 Sq Ft

    490 N Civic Dr Unit 305, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a 1-bedroom condo in the heart of Walnut Creek at a price point rarely seen—under $200,000. Ideally located near downtown Walnut Creek and just minutes from two BART stations, this home offers outstanding convenience for commuters and easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The interior features a bright and functional layout with a

    Susan Gao Compass

    490 N Civic Dr Unit 305, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /9

    Starting at $3,715

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2383 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    Discover a new level of living at The Windsor apartments in prestigious Walnut Creek. Here you'll find a variety of well-appointed one and two bedroom floor plans, each featuring sophisticated granite countertops, convenient in-home washer and dryer and abundant storage. Enjoy the fresh air on one of our two roof deck lounges or take your bike out on the nearby Iron Horse Trail. The best of work

    The Windsor

    (925) 940-6681

    2383 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /34

    $1,600,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    58 Terrace Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,810

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dietschy Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    58 Terrace Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • 2584 Oak Rd Unit 122, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Est $641,860 Not Listed For Sale

      2584 Oak Rd Unit 122, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2584 Oak Rd Unit 122, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Estela Sallat Compass

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at Oak Grove, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    2731 Oak Rd Unit 36446592, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /21

    Starting at $1,898 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    81 Mayhew Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome to The Grove at Walnut Creek Apartments, where convenience meets comfort in the heart of Walnut Creek, California. Nestled amidst picturesque landscapes, our affordable apartments for rent in Walnut Creek, CA, offer an exquisite blend of modern amenities and natural beauty, including open-concept, spacious floor plans and generous closets. Residents enjoy the serenity of meticulously

    The Grove at Walnut Creek

    (925) 369-0659

    81 Mayhew Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2843 Melillo Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,084

    Last Listing Agent Alex Janson Cal Home

    2843 Melillo Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /19

      Est $481,318 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Oak Rd Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2708 Oak Rd Unit 4, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sachs Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • /44

    $680,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1297 Honey Trail Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offering 1,188 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Walnut Creek location. With no neighbors above or below, this home lives like a single-family residence at a more accessible price point. The light-filled interior features a recently refreshed kitchen with quartz countertops, refrigerator, and oven. Fresh interior paint,

    Amy Zeller Dudum Real Estate Group

    1297 Honey Trail Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /21

    Starting at $2,622 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3081 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Apartments for rent in Walnut Creek, CA. Enclave offers newly renovated 2 and 3-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfort, function, and everyday convenience. Step into refreshed interiors with modern finishes that make your space feel bright, updated, and easy to maintain, plus community amenities that support your day-to-day routine, whether you’re getting ready for work, winding down after

    The Enclave

    (925) 315-8258

    3081 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $895,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,941

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Huang Kw Advisors East Bay

    830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • /35

      Est $743,832 Not Listed For Sale

      618 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      618 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Yeung Just Global Inc.

  • /3

    $1,248,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Plan 5X at Oak Grove, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    2731 Oak Rd Unit 36496963, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /10

    $3,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 Harvey Dr Unit GO FL6-ID5793A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this sophisticated Contra Costa Centre furnished studio apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and roomy living

    (925) 477-3197

    1001 Harvey Dr Unit GO FL6-ID5793A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,425,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,299

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tucker Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
    • 109 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Est $883,843 Not Listed For Sale

      109 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      109 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camille Ahern Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $1,148,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Plan 4 at Oak Grove, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    SummerHill Homes Builder
    2731 Oak Rd Unit 36489292, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /10

    $3,240

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    121 Roble Rd Unit GO FL1-ID11187A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Contra Costa Centre, with this studio apartment in Contra Costa Centre. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped

    (925) 438-6234

    121 Roble Rd Unit GO FL1-ID11187A, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 N Civic Dr Unit 310, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,232

    Last Listing Agent Carol Peterson Keller Williams Realty

    320 N Civic Dr Unit 310, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
    • /38

      Est $1,042,176 Not Listed For Sale

      2537 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2537 Oak Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $474/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bennett Coldwell Banker

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home