283

Recently Sold Homes in 94597

Section Image
  • 24 Iron Horse Ln Unit 703, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 Iron Horse Ln Unit 703, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,862

    Last Listing Agent Tory Castillo

    24 Iron Horse Ln Unit 703, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,149,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,326

    Last Listing Agent Brionna Chang Redfin

    1940 Everidge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,539

    Last Listing Agent Donald Chase Sysvest Financial, Inc.

    410 N Civic Dr Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /43

    $1,140,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    218 Avant Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /46

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1691 Alvarado Ave Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,217

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kieffer Compass

    1691 Alvarado Ave Unit 31, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $499,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2530 Oak Rd Unit 200, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,849

    Last Listing Agent Paul Locatelli Epique Realty

    2530 Oak Rd Unit 200, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /34

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    58 Terrace Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,531

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dietschy Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    58 Terrace Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2843 Melillo Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,808

    Last Listing Agent Alex Janson Cal Home

    2843 Melillo Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,047

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Huang Kw Advisors East Bay

    830 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,299

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tucker Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 N Civic Dr Unit 310, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,232

    Last Listing Agent Carol Peterson Keller Williams Realty

    320 N Civic Dr Unit 310, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /12

    $1,338,693

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    208 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    208 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1304 Walden Rd Unit 248, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,669

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Bilich Keller Williams Realty

    1304 Walden Rd Unit 248, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /40

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1533 Camino Verde, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,940

    Last Listing Agent Keri Fryer The Agency

    1533 Camino Verde, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 109 Bria Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $2,050,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Bria Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,088,962

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kieffer Compass

    109 Bria Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /49

    $1,750,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    152 Rosemont Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,177

    Last Listing Agent James Collins BHHS Drysdale Properties

    152 Rosemont Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /35

    $292,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    310 N Civic Dr Unit 506, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,048

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Stokley Properties, Inc.

    310 N Civic Dr Unit 506, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 1925 Piper Ridge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,060,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1925 Piper Ridge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,042

    Last Listing Agent Blake Martini MARTINI COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1925 Piper Ridge Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2578 Oak Rd Unit 212, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,266

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Gorman Compass

    2578 Oak Rd Unit 212, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /31

    $699,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    363 Westcliffe Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,039

    Last Listing Agent Anita Luthra Realty One Group Today

    363 Westcliffe Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2308 San Juan Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,548

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mccoy Perchak Properties, Inc.

    2308 San Juan Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /35

    $1,065,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    338 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,509

    Last Listing Agent Karlyn Hunt Compass

    338 El Paseo Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 3173 Wayside Plaza Unit 207, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $512,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3173 Wayside Plaza Unit 207, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,229

    Last Listing Agent Adam Golden Compass

    3173 Wayside Plaza Unit 207, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 2084 Mallard Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $2,050,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2084 Mallard Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,959,070

    Last Listing Agent Misha Davis Stowers Real Estate, Inc.

    2084 Mallard Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1190 Keaveny Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1190 Keaveny Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,749

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Danesi RE/MAX Accord

    1190 Keaveny Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 330 N Civic Dr Unit 301, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    $250,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    330 N Civic Dr Unit 301, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,908

    Last Listing Agent Mason M Yanowitz Real Estate Source Inc.

    330 N Civic Dr Unit 301, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2574 Oak Rd Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,644

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dietschy Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    2574 Oak Rd Unit 202, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /38

    $1,260,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    410 Beacon Ridge Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,283

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gowdy Twin Oaks Real Estate

    410 Beacon Ridge Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /25

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2590 Oak Rd Unit 146, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,935

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wagner Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    2590 Oak Rd Unit 146, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /39

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1091 Camino Verde Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,905

    Last Listing Agent Frank Woodward Coldwell Banker

    1091 Camino Verde Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /45

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1354 Walden Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,576

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burgess Compass

    1354 Walden Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /16

    $2,695,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    165 Springside Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,616,860

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

    165 Springside Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /44

    $1,510,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    672 Enrica Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,297

    Last Listing Agent Jill Norris Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    672 Enrica Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $625,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1762 Holland Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,921

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lesser Re/max Accord

    1762 Holland Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /24

    $1,109,483

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    214 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    214 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /25

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1630 Terrace Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,330

    Last Listing Agent Ian Tawes Redfin

    1630 Terrace Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2299 Overlook Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lingya Zhang Aveline Realty

    2299 Overlook Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /2

    $1,078,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    194 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    194 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /40

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    117 Miramonte Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,315

    Last Listing Agent Cary Amo Realty One Group Elite

    117 Miramonte Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /60

    $1,165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    568 Monarch Ridge Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,128

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lombardi Coldwell Banker

    568 Monarch Ridge Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home