10,184

Homes in ZIP Code 94598

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $1,649,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    280 Firestone Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Northgate New to Market! Welcome to a home where memories are made! Lovingly maintained by the same family for nearly 50 years, this refreshed gem is ready for its next chapter. Move-in ready featuring new paint, flooring, and lighting, this home offers four spacious bedrooms—including the primary on the main level—plus a private den for your home office. The heart of the home seamlessly connects

    Nancy Keating Compass

    280 Firestone Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    607 Hove Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,911

    Last Listing Agent Sabine Larsen Redfin

    607 Hove Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /36

      Est $826,556 Not Listed For Sale

      596 Cabot Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      596 Cabot Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katya Svetlakova Executive Brokers

  • /55

    $3,995,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,629 Sq Ft

    1206 N Gate Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    One of a kind Craftsman style estate on a private tree lined half acre lot in one of Walnut Creek’s most desirable neighborhoods. Designed for modern living, this custom home blends timeless architecture with elevated finishes and seamless indoor outdoor flow. Features 4 bedrooms plus loft, each secondary bedroom with ensuite bath, and a main level ensuite ideal for guests. The main level offers

    Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1206 N Gate Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /36

    $490,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 27, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,552

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 27, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /25

      Est $900,996 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Cabot Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      580 Cabot Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $998,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    1982 Via Appia, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Rare single-level floor plan with an attached garage offering direct interior access into the home, a feature rarely available in Bancroft Village homes. This beautifully updated residence offers a spacious, open layout with vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace with marble surround, and easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining. An updated kitchen features high-end KitchenAid appliances

    Misha Davis Stowers Real Estate, Inc.

    1982 Via Appia, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2463 Aarles Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,600

    Last Listing Agent Marina Petrosov Compass

    2463 Aarles Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • 116 Candelero Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Est $806,293 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Candelero Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      116 Candelero Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Li Excel Realty

  • /97

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    411 Las Lomas Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Positioned on an expansive .55-acre lot in Walnut Creek's highly sought-after Northgate neighborhood, 411 Las Lomas Way presents a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Tucked along a quiet stretch of one of the area's most desirable streets, this longtime family home has been lovingly maintained for more than 55 years and offers excellent size, scale, and potential in an

    Cesar Contreras Compass

    411 Las Lomas Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /43

    $1,525,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    865 Walnut Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,421

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Diehl Keller Williams Realty

    865 Walnut Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /25

      Est $711,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Olmo Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1924 Olmo Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fadi Soudah Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $1,535,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    802 Abigail Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Dual Walk-In Closets at Primary Suite, First Floor Powder Bath, Dual Vanities & Freestanding Tub at Primary, JennAir Professional Appliance Package, Loft, Walk-In Closet with Shoe Storage at Primary, First Floor Bedroom w/ Ensuite Bath, Laundry Room with Sink, Landscaped Backyard

    Shea Homes Builder
    802 Abigail Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /49

    $640,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1877 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,128

    Last Listing Agent Nina Peles Compass

    1877 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /46

      Est $922,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Pyrenees Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1541 Pyrenees Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Hurlbut Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1656 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Light filled Heather Farm townhome with a golf course setting, Mt. Diablo views and a flexible layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Multiple living spaces, vaulted ceilings and an elevated deck create a sense of openness while maintaining separation where it matters. The main living room is anchored by a floor to ceiling fireplace with a bold panel surround, framed by tall

    Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    1656 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /46

    $1,135,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    50 Summit Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,734

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Brown Dudum Real Estate Group

    50 Summit Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • 1612 Candelero Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Est $760,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Candelero Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1612 Candelero Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Li Excel Realty

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    700 Tampico, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Welcome to 700 Tampico, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Walnut Creek’s desirable San Marcos / Northgate area. Offering approximately 1,732 sq ft, this two-story home features a flexible reverse-style floor plan, with the main living area, kitchen, dining space, fireplace, and one bedroom located upstairs, plus two lower-level bedroom suites that offer privacy and separation. The

    Sacha Simpson Re/max Accord

    700 Tampico, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,320,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    609 Teak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,315

    Last Listing Agent Lingya Zhang Aveline Realty

    609 Teak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /19

      Est $352,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Marchbanks Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1407 Marchbanks Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne JJ Spear Sereno Group

  • /51

    $3,299,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft

    181 Alegra Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Tucked in the coveted Lakewood neighborhood, this breathtaking single-story Craftsman offers estate-style living (Main house 4 bed 4.5 bath 3,678 sq ft plus ADU 2 bed 1 bath 842 sq ft.) Two oversized living rooms showcase soaring ceilings, custom hardwood floors, built-ins, picture windows, gas fireplaces in each living room, and a drop-down movie screen for effortless entertaining. Automated

    Joshua England Blvd Real Estate

    181 Alegra Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /56

    $1,575,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3067 Stinson Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,581

    Last Listing Agent Karen Guarisco Dudum Real Estate Group

    3067 Stinson Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /34

      Est $398,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Marchbanks Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1413 Marchbanks Dr Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie DeFount Key Realty

  • /99

    $1,450,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    417 Persimmon Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Open Saturday May 16 & Sunday May 17th, both 1-3 PM. Spacious two-story Woodlands home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and timeless curb appeal on an expansive approximately .22-acre lot. Tucked within one of Walnut Creek’s most desirable established neighborhoods, this inviting residence features generously sized living spaces, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan ideal for

    Steve Monasch Coldwell Banker

    417 Persimmon Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /35

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2721 San Antonio Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,007

    Last Listing Agent Josh Haller Brickhouse Real Estate Partner

    2721 San Antonio Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • 1435 Marchbanks Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Est $325,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Marchbanks Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1435 Marchbanks Dr Unit 8, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARA ST MARTIN LYNNE Red Oak Realty

  • /54

    $1,398,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    102 Kelobra Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Rare Northgate opportunity featuring a renovated single-level home plus a fully permitted detached 2BR/2BA ADU—ideal for multi-generational living or rental income. Situated on a large level lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers the feel of two separate homes. The main residence features updated flooring, remodeled bathrooms, and an energy-efficient mini-split system. The

    Gezhi Weng SUNRISE REALTY & FINANCING INC

    102 Kelobra Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /4

    $1,403,520 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2872 San Benito Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,921

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    2872 San Benito Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • 1435 Marchbanks Dr Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Est $350,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Marchbanks Dr Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1435 Marchbanks Dr Unit 6, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Sawdey

  • /46

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    1433 Walnut Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Step inside and you’ll feel it—this is home. Thoughtfully maintained and upgraded over the years, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath Northgate residence sits on over a flat quarter-acre and reflects true pride of ownership. It’s not just what you see, it’s how everything has been cared for. The remodeled kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a walk-in pantry, granite counters, soft-close

    Denise Pham Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    1433 Walnut Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    315 Masters Ct Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gassoumis Compass

    315 Masters Ct Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /34

      Est $616,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1880 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Stratton Bcre

  • /42

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    1765 Cape Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Carriage Square! Huge lot! Set on an oversized, flat lot, this property is defined by its expansive outdoor space, beautiful rose garden, and lush grassy area, creating a private and inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. With ample room to add a firepit, outdoor kitchen, or expanded entertaining areas, the yard offers exceptional flexibility and scale. The court location enhances

    Mary Ellen Mancino The Agency

    1765 Cape Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2336 Welsh Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,995,273

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    2336 Welsh Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /33

      Est $623,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1889 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1889 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Rossi Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $1,600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    798 Abigail Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    Open Concept Living w/ Stunning Island, First Floor Powder Bath, Dual Walk-In Closets at Primary Suite, JennAir Professional Appliance Package, Second Floor Office, Dual Vanities & Freestanding Tub at Primary, First Floor Bedroom w/ Ensuite Bath, Laundry Room with Sink, Landscaped Backyard

    Shea Homes Builder
    798 Abigail Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /28

    $700,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    674 St Ives Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,822

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hutchens Dudum Real Estate Group

    674 St Ives Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
    • /50

      Est $923,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1535 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $963,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Blixt Compass

  • 817 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,575,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    817 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,550

    Last Listing Agent Emine Elif Top Keller Williams Realty

    817 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home