296

Recently Sold Homes in 94598

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,315,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    395 El Divisadero Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,456

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    395 El Divisadero Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3706 Waterford Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,159

    Last Listing Agent Ting Wang Compass

    3706 Waterford Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /47

    $1,530,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2094 Trestle Glen Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,611

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sharf Village Associates Real Estate

    2094 Trestle Glen Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /40

    $975,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1936 Nero Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,051

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Simpson Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    1936 Nero Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /35

    $616,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1960 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,977

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne JJ Spear Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    1960 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /26

    $699,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1605 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,114

    Last Listing Agent Kiana Clay Exp Realty of California Inc.

    1605 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /11

    $462,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 71, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,446

    Last Listing Agent George Bazlamit Park North Real Estate

    1919 Ygnacio Valley Rd Unit 71, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $2,275,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    920 Cochise Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,980,347

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    920 Cochise Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /40

    $915,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1015 Northoak Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,197

    Last Listing Agent Mary Collins Lpt Realty

    1015 Northoak Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /42

    $1,450,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    207 Normandy Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,383

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kehrig Coldwell Banker

    207 Normandy Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 317 Deerpark Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,795,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    317 Deerpark Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,105

    Last Listing Agent Gagan Singh Redfin

    317 Deerpark Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    450 Sutcliffe Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,197

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wagner Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    450 Sutcliffe Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 3613 Perada Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,560,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3613 Perada Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,978

    Last Listing Agent Vaisham Chokshi Real Estate Source, Inc.

    3613 Perada Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /4

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2850 Fyne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,332

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    2850 Fyne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /34

    $870,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    295 Kinross Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,643

    Last Listing Agent Devany Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    295 Kinross Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /48

    $2,325,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    788 Woodwind Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,356,901

    Last Listing Agent Rita Dhillon Compass

    788 Woodwind Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $2,010,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3085 Avellano Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,844,640

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Haro Compass

    3085 Avellano Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    913 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,899

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    913 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /40

    $915,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1513 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,769

    Last Listing Agent Todd Scheid Compass

    1513 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /28

    $530,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1858 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,173

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Copland Coldwell Banker

    1858 Pomar Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /53

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    290 Firestone Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,998,708

    Last Listing Agent James Collins BHHS Drysdale Properties

    290 Firestone Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /52

    $1,865,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2975 Hurlstone Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,951

    Last Listing Agent Alex Villasenor Coldwell Banker

    2975 Hurlstone Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /23

    $2,110,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3318 Ellesmere Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,551,012

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanley Exp Realty of California Inc.

    3318 Ellesmere Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /35

    $920,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1827 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,695

    Last Listing Agent Drew Shiller Dudum Real Estate Group

    1827 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /38

    $951,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    652 Savoy Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,166

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hom Realm Real Estate

    652 Savoy Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $3,295,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    635 Pine Creek Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,168,907

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    635 Pine Creek Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    607 Nantucket Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,878

    Last Listing Agent Lingya Zhang Aveline Realty

    607 Nantucket Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /50

    $1,735,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2665 San Benito Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,200

    Last Listing Agent Dara Buzzard Dudum Real Estate Group

    2665 San Benito Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /49

    $1,425,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    414 Peppertree Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,112

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    414 Peppertree Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /54

    $1,080,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1551 Gilboa Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,886

    Last Listing Agent Christina Blixt Compass

    1551 Gilboa Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /54

    $715,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1865 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,253

    Last Listing Agent Sabine Larsen Redfin

    1865 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1385 Corte Madera, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1385 Corte Madera, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,856

    Last Listing Agent Mehrnaz Rafati

    1385 Corte Madera, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /32

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3124 Shire Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,233

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Piper Compass

    3124 Shire Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /46

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3115 Ebano Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,551

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Bearman Abio Properties

    3115 Ebano Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1443 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $348,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1443 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,207

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Han Coldwell Banker Realty

    1443 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /25

    $1,129,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    509 Adirondack Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,258

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    509 Adirondack Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /15

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1766 Crescent Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,088

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Garofolo Hawthorne Properties

    1766 Crescent Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /49

    $1,675,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    3460 Sutcliffe Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,901

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Brikken Brown Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    3460 Sutcliffe Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1628 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $620,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1628 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,935

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Li Excel Realty

    1628 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $511,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    127 Player Ct Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,929

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Pio Roda Luxmore Real Estate

    127 Player Ct Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home