295

Recently Sold Homes in 94598

Section Image
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    213 Masters Ct Unit 3, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,171

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burns Compass

    213 Masters Ct Unit 3, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /53

    $1,700,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    942 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,414

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Diehl Keller Williams Realty

    942 Cheyenne Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1053 Northoak Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $830,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1053 Northoak Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,339

    Last Listing Agent Xuxia Wang Compass

    1053 Northoak Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /29

    $750,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1547 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,134

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    1547 Siskiyou Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /36

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1987 La Corso Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,147

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rusca Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    1987 La Corso Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1905 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,517

    Last Listing Agent Lana Nemirovsky Abio Properties

    1905 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /39

    $2,300,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    100 Alderwood Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,301,541

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Brikken Brown Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    100 Alderwood Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1909 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,785

    Last Listing Agent Raelene Sprague Notable Real Estate

    1909 Countrywood Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /40

    $1,510,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    264 Firestone Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,357

    Last Listing Agent Jan Sullivan Ramsey Re/max Accord

    264 Firestone Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /27

    $915,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    642 La Corso Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,914

    Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    642 La Corso Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /35

    $1,310,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    624 Montezuma Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,938

    Last Listing Agent Heather La France Coldwell Banker Realty

    624 Montezuma Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /3

    $1,405,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    107 Via Mantilla, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,923

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    107 Via Mantilla, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 418 Golf Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $2,200,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    418 Golf Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,251,195

    Last Listing Agent Lori Olson Compass

    418 Golf Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1447 Via Loma, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $725,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1447 Via Loma, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,604

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Okamoto Caliber Real Estate Group

    1447 Via Loma, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /37

    $1,470,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1053 Arkell Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,011

    Last Listing Agent Hamed Omari Bloom Real Estate Group

    1053 Arkell Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /31

    $1,040,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1843 Stratton Cir Unit 21, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,937

    Last Listing Agent Lori Legler Dudum Real Estate Group

    1843 Stratton Cir Unit 21, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /54

    $1,630,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    517 Heather Grove Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,008

517 Heather Grove Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /36

    $756,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    100 Candelero Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,740

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

    100 Candelero Place, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /33

    $1,261,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3440 Perada Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,123

    Last Listing Agent Steven Seiki Compass

    3440 Perada Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,035,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    172 Foxglove Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,617

    Last Listing Agent Khrista Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    172 Foxglove Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /40

    $1,650,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    324 York Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,886

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Price Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    324 York Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /47

    $1,900,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2560 Chinook Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,133

    Last Listing Agent Rita Dhillon Compass

    2560 Chinook Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /58

    $2,025,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    714 Wimbledon Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,909,010

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Contreras Compass

    714 Wimbledon Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 457 Nora Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    457 Nora Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,954

    Last Listing Agent Lily Do Compass

    457 Nora Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /4

    $1,815,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    265 Dover Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,097

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    265 Dover Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /3

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3171 Lippizaner Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,095

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    3171 Lippizaner Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /42

    $342,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1411 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,421

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gatti Compass

    1411 Marchbanks Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1859 Stratton Cir Unit 80, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,090,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1859 Stratton Cir Unit 80, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,629

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Roberts Red Oak Realty

    1859 Stratton Cir Unit 80, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /36

    $860,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    570 Cesar Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,965

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Eggers RE/MAX Accord

    570 Cesar Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /48

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    149 Rock Oak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,892

    Last Listing Agent Rita Dhillon Compass

    149 Rock Oak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    903 Meander Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,103

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    903 Meander Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /23

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3257 Inverness Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,155

    Last Listing Agent Lily Wescott Coldwell Banker

    3257 Inverness Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /51

    $2,300,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3832 Arbolado Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,334,381

    Last Listing Agent Diane Schneider Compass

    3832 Arbolado Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /41

    $1,420,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2172 La Salle Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,583

    Last Listing Agent Steve Maurer Compass

    2172 La Salle Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $3,580,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3711 Northgate Woods Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,727,225

    Last Listing Agent Rita Dhillon Compass

    3711 Northgate Woods Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 3215 Peachwillow Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3215 Peachwillow Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,522,475

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mayerson Compass

    3215 Peachwillow Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    212 El Divisadero Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,200

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sogomonian Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    212 El Divisadero Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $950,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1839 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,436

    Last Listing Agent Mona Rizzardi Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    1839 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /27

    $1,385,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2117 Gill Port Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,573

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Fahrer Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    2117 Gill Port Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /53

    $1,165,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3165 Hambletonian Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,419

    Last Listing Agent Lana Nemirovsky Abio Properties

    3165 Hambletonian Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home