9,999

Walpole, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $720,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16 Treeland Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,500

    Last Listing Agent Mission Realty Advisors Compass

    16 Treeland Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /23

      Est $676,517 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pilgrim Way, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      31 Pilgrim Way, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Camarra Camber Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $792,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    93 Summer St, South Walpole, MA 02071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,638

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Roberts-Cornell Century 21 Butterman & Kryston, Inc.

    93 Summer St, South Walpole, MA 02071
    • /27

      Est $686,635 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Old Post Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      23 Old Post Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vilma Michienzi RE/MAX

  • /39

    $750,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    68 Smith Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,900

    Last Listing Agent Kulesza Mercuri Real Estate Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    68 Smith Ave, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /36

      Est $840,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodland Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1 Woodland Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather McKay Artemis Realty

  • /26

    $730,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    12 Thomas St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,810

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Jones Baird Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    12 Thomas St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /18

      Est $702,221 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Moosehill Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      93 Moosehill Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    598 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,660

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Condon Gilmore Murphy Realty LLC

    598 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /32

      Est $762,795 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Park Ln, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      9 Park Ln, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /15

      Est $639,665 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Thornell Ave, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      14 Thornell Ave, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEP Realty Team Real Broker Ma, LLC

    • /42

      Est $641,244 Not Listed For Sale

      273 Pleasant St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      273 Pleasant St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Eckhardt Keller Williams Elite

    • /20

      Est $1,360,620 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Scout Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8 Scout Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradford Brooks Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage

    • /34

      Est $537,341 Not Listed For Sale

      401 East St Unit 2, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      401 East St Unit 2, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Johnson Realty Advantage

    • /40

      Est $1,275,314 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bridgeview Cir, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Bridgeview Cir, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Walsh Navigate Real Estate Corp.

    • /31

      Est $1,091,580 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lavender Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12 Lavender Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Graham Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /40

      Est $1,183,162 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sawmill Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Sawmill Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Casey RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $597,432 Not Listed For Sale

      222 East St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      222 East St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kade Phillips RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $692,957 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Glen Dr, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4 Glen Dr, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Brady Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $674,065 Not Listed For Sale

      100 High Plain St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 High Plain St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Feddersen RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $666,679 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Morse St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22 Morse St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Conley Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /36

      Est $1,206,673 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Wycliffe Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12 Wycliffe Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Johnson Realty Advantage

    • /40

      Est $1,263,728 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Wycliffe Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      35 Wycliffe Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elena Price Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /41

      Est $1,170,359 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Emerson Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      72 Emerson Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Lightbody Conway - Walpole

    • /30

      Est $709,231 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Washington St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      380 Washington St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Mcmanus Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    • /36

      Est $644,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Washington Terrace, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1 Washington Terrace, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /41

      Est $806,811 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bird St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      31 Bird St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vilma Michienzi RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $825,141 Not Listed For Sale

      239 East St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      239 East St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Hamel Conway - Scituate

    • /42

      Est $1,247,877 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Everett St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Everett St, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Lightbody Conway - Walpole

    • /23

      Est $471,723 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      624 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mayer Compass

    • /17

      Est $470,205 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Main St Unit 1, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      632 Main St Unit 1, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Patterson Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /32

      Est $677,381 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Spear Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      22 Spear Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Driscoll Redfin Corp.

    • /39

      Est $613,423 Not Listed For Sale

      21 School St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      21 School St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Martin Move Forward Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $523,924 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mason St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2 Mason St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Keefe Conway - West Roxbury

    • /18

      Est $654,842 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pierce St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4 Pierce St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /19

      Est $458,626 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hartshorn Place, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      27 Hartshorn Place, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mullen Advisors Living - Canton

    • /34

      Est $678,668 Not Listed For Sale

      712 East St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      712 East St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    • /30

      Est $489,680 Not Listed For Sale

      710 East St Unit J, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      710 East St Unit J, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $401,962 Not Listed For Sale

      700 East St Unit D, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      700 East St Unit D, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mulvehill PJ Mulvehill Realty

    • /25

      Est $425,568 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit C2, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      20 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit C2, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Results Team RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home