10,000

Walpole, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $687,511 Not Listed For Sale

      591 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      591 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Watson RE/MAX

  • /38

    $840,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    80 Smith Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,799

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hatteberg LAER Realty Partners

    80 Smith Ave, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /35

      Est $566,483 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mulroy Donahue Real Estate Co.

  • /2

    $2,439,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8 Drum Head Way, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,507,271

    Last Listing Agent John Walsh Navigate Real Estate Corp.

    8 Drum Head Way, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /34

      Est $1,022,755 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hawthorne Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8 Hawthorne Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mission Realty Advisors Compass

  • /42

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    45 Endean Dr, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,082

    Last Listing Agent James Carlson Settlers Realty Group, LLC

    45 Endean Dr, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /11

      Est $603,991 Not Listed For Sale

      592 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      592 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Oliveri William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /40

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    34 Hound Pack Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,421

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Colabraro Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    34 Hound Pack Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /40

      Est $734,220 Not Listed For Sale

      576 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      576 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ryan Conway - West Roxbury

  • /16

    $949,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    24 Pine Hill Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,630

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    24 Pine Hill Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $1,094,184 Not Listed For Sale

      556 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      556 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,137,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Keefe Conway - West Roxbury

  • /40

    $970,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    74 Granite St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,888

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Schieffer Navigate Real Estate Corp.

    74 Granite St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /31

      Est $655,727 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Edgewood Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      71 Edgewood Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Mcdavitt RE/MAX

  • /37

    $615,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    587 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,881

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bodin RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    587 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /29

      Est $873,307 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Alice Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      22 Alice Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike MacDonald Better Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $615,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5 Marston Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,072

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kelly William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    5 Marston Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /42

      Est $739,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Washington St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1105 Washington St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Spendley Conway - Walpole

  • /13

    $1,204,675 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Unit 15 Powder House Ln Unit 15, Walpole, MA 02032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Connell Wall Street Realty Group

    Unit 15 Powder House Ln Unit 15, Walpole, MA 02032
    • /18

      Est $591,594 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Carpenter Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      63 Carpenter Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Graham Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /41

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    49 Hound Pack Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,182

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gorman Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    49 Hound Pack Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /36

      Est $868,975 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hutchinson Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      50 Hutchinson Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cali Cali Realty Group, Inc.

  • /36

    $1,302,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    19 Longwood Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,903

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cerra William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    19 Longwood Ln, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /29

      Est $760,907 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Hutchinson Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      42 Hutchinson Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wigren Conway - Walpole

  • /38

    $875,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    50 Riverside Place, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,899

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sousa Bullseye Realty Group

    50 Riverside Place, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $794,076 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hutchinson Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Hutchinson Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Lightbody Conway - Walpole

  • /38

    $1,383,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9 Garden Terrace, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,432

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Michienzi RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    9 Garden Terrace, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /30

      Est $750,171 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Marguerite Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4 Marguerite Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Camarra Camber Real Estate, Inc.

  • /42

    $2,475,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4 Lost Brook Trail, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,401,227

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Panepinto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    4 Lost Brook Trail, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /16

      Est $577,740 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      338 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blunt and DeMayo Group Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

  • /32

    $545,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    145 South St Unit 18, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,726

    Last Listing Agent Heather Reardon Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    145 South St Unit 18, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $706,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1305 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kulesza RE/MAX

  • /31

    $935,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24 Christina Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,234

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McGovern Conway - Canton

    24 Christina Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /41

      Est $1,000,767 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Audubon Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      92 Audubon Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rizzo Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3303 Pennington Dr Unit 3303, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,387

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Mullen NextHome Signature Realty

    3303 Pennington Dr Unit 3303, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /29

      Est $610,246 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sterling Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4 Sterling Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stein Redfin Corp.

  • /34

    $715,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    28 Eastover Rd Unit 28, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

28 Eastover Rd Unit 28, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /34

      Est $621,277 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sterling Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3 Sterling Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sumana Veerabhadrappa Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

  • /39

    $705,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    35 Walcott Ave, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,603

    Last Listing Agent Erich Gotthardt Conway - Walpole

    35 Walcott Ave, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /27

      Est $580,187 Not Listed For Sale

      251 South St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      251 South St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Grigoriadis eXp Realty

  • /39

    $665,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    336 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,395

    Last Listing Agent Joe Parrish

    336 Common St, Walpole, MA 02081

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home