10,000

Walpole, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $704,823 Not Listed For Sale

      785 Cedar St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      785 Cedar St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Young Donahue Real Estate Co.

  • /38

    $790,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    127 Clear Pond Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,696

    Last Listing Agent Simon Sinnott Habitat Realty

    127 Clear Pond Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /29

      Est $717,271 Not Listed For Sale

      919 West St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      919 West St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louise Cence RE/MAX

  • /32

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    66 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,926

    Last Listing Agent Bradford Brooks Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage

    66 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /41

      Est $848,720 Not Listed For Sale

      953 West St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      953 West St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noeci Rocha Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Rose Court Way, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,317

    Last Listing Agent Fran Mcdavitt RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4 Rose Court Way, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /14

      Est $937,016 Not Listed For Sale

      5 W Pine Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5 W Pine Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Varrichione RE/MAX

  • /25

    $460,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Clark Ave, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,612

11 Clark Ave, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /38

      Est $818,245 Not Listed For Sale

      13 W Pine Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13 W Pine Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Howe Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

  • /34

    $585,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    26 Drake Cir, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,984

    Last Listing Agent David Berube Shore Road Realty, LLC

    26 Drake Cir, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /38

      Est $953,973 Not Listed For Sale

      4 W Pine Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4 W Pine Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,500
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stivaletta The Agency Boston

  • /26

    $513,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    18 Teal Cir, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,883

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mahoney Real Broker MA, LLC

    18 Teal Cir, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $926,583 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Highland Lake Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Highland Lake Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Bergevine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

  • /41

    $1,295,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    115 Lincoln Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,505

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hadge eXp Realty

    115 Lincoln Rd, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /30

      Est $729,740 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Lincoln Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      609 Lincoln Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Paulette Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

  • /29

    $530,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3111 Pennington Dr Unit 3111, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,101

    Last Listing Agent Patty McNulty McNulty REALTORS®

    3111 Pennington Dr Unit 3111, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /21

      Est $755,284 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Daisy Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 Daisy Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KYLAN PHILBERT-RICHARDSON Stony Brook & Lennox Realty Advisors

  • /39

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Palomino Way, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,575

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    4 Palomino Way, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $727,068 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Moosehill Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      351 Moosehill Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

• /15

    $805,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,313

    Last Listing Agent Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    8 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /36

      Est $934,789 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Massasoit Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8 Massasoit Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Ruggiero RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    23 Bubbling Brook Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,846

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Patterson Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    23 Bubbling Brook Rd, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $875,206 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Squire Ct, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Squire Ct, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wish Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

  • /40

    $830,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    38 Riverside Place, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,849

    Last Listing Agent Deric Lipski Keller Williams Realty

    38 Riverside Place, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /16

      Est $897,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Squire Ct, East Walpole, MA 02032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Squire Ct, East Walpole, MA 02032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Blanchard Compass

  • /32

    $735,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1071 Washington St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,811

    Last Listing Agent John Mahoney Streetcar Realty

    1071 Washington St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /41

      Est $522,648 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 6, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 6, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /15

    $243,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    881 Main St Unit 4, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,181

    Last Listing Agent Kiran Kumar Gundavarapu Key Prime Realty LLC

    881 Main St Unit 4, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /28

      Est $521,601 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 5, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 5, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol-Ann Palmieri RE/MAX

  • /28

    $750,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    32 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,933

    Last Listing Agent Tom Aaron Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    32 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /28

      Est $500,273 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 1, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 1, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Morales McCann Pride Properties Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $687,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    4 Longwood Ln Unit 102, Hanover, MA 02339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kleber Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    4 Longwood Ln Unit 102, Hanover, MA 02339
    • /42

      Est $535,143 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 7, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 7, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Results Team RE/MAX

  • /40

    $850,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 Carl Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,072

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wigren Conway - Walpole

    7 Carl Rd, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /18

      Est $487,874 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 4, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit 4, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Barletta RE/MAX

  • /24

    $630,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12 Sterling Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,099

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Miller Century 21 North East Homes

    12 Sterling Ln, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /13

      Est $530,708 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dupee St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Dupee St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Browne Neponset Valley Real Estate

  • /3

    $35,501 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1160 R Main St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $37,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen De La Cruz Property Investors & Advisors, LLC

    1160 R Main St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /40

      Est $591,587 Not Listed For Sale

      277 High Plain St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      277 High Plain St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Rochefort Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /28

    $700,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    32 Pemberton St Unit C, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,987

    Last Listing Agent Connor Gillen Keller Williams Realty

    32 Pemberton St Unit C, Walpole, MA 02081

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home