9,999

Walpole, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    30 Neponset St, South Walpole, MA 02071

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 11:30 a.m - 1:30 p.m. Sun-filled and thoughtfully designed, this home offers a seamless, inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious eat-in kitchen flows into a generous family room with a cozy gas fireplace. A formal dining room and welcoming living room add charm and versatility. Upstairs, the primary suite features cathedral ceilings, a private

    Mg Group Century 21 North East

    30 Neponset St, South Walpole, MA 02071
  • /29

    $985,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 Cypress Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,583

    Last Listing Agent Isa Helena Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    3 Cypress Ln, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /41

      Est $630,843 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      30 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Tinnell Keller Williams Elite

  • /41

    $1,299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,161 Sq Ft

    24 Marion St, Walpole, MA 02081

    EXCEPTIONAL NEW CONSTRUCTION single-family home! Located on new cul-de-sac, this stunning home offers elevated craftsmanship & thoughtful design. You’ll be impressed with the high-end finishes from the moment you walk up the grand stone stairs. Gourmet kitchen with generous island showcases gorgeous cabinetry, quartz, SS appliances, pantry & elegant dining area. Sliders lead to oversized

    Kerry Ciapciak Patriot Property Advisors, LLC - Walpole

    24 Marion St, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /42

    $1,570,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Berkeley Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,008

    Last Listing Agent Theresa David Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Berkeley Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /41

      Est $822,781 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Treeland Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Treeland Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX

  • /2

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $104,801 per Acre

    19 and 23 Arlington Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

    DESIRED NORTH WALPOLE BRUSH HILL ESTATES!! This listing has one parcel made up of two adjacent lots on a cul-de-sac. Total land - 4.77 acres (207,781 sf): 19 Arlington has 2.65 acres (115,434 sf) and 23 Arlington has 2.12.acres (92,347 sf). Beautiful established neighborhood - rural zoned but close to town center and access to T station and major highways! NOTE: Significant wetlands at front of

    Kathryn Hasenjaeger Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    19 and 23 Arlington Ln, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /27

    $820,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Park Ln, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,683

    Last Listing Agent Mark Branca Branca Real Estate

    11 Park Ln, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /27

      Est $690,024 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      22 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cammi Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

  • /27

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    38 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    Renovated ranch style home with new addition including primary bedroom, full bath and 2nd car garage. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counters and SS appliances. Nice size living/dining room combo with fireplace and recessed lighting. New primary bedroom with full bath and double vanity. 2 additional bedrooms. Hardwood floors throughout (excluding bathrooms). AC mini splits

    Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    38 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /32

    $692,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    260 Elm St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,441

    Last Listing Agent Steve Casey RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    260 Elm St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /32

      Est $686,387 Not Listed For Sale

      875 South St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      875 South St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John McCourt William Raveis R. E. & Home Services

  • /22

    $549,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft

    1391 Main St Unit 301, Walpole, MA 02081

    WALPOLE NEW CONSTRUCTION CONDOS - Welcome to SAWMILL CONDOMINIUMS. Walpole's newest condo development. Luxury Condos with the finest quality features, Open Concept floor plan. Fully applianced kitchens with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, plenty of cabinets, wood flooring with dining area that leads to a bright and open living room. Good sized bedroom with wood flooring, walk-in

    Steve Cunningham StartPoint Realty

    1391 Main St Unit 301, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /39

    $705,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    818 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,085

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tucker Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    818 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /24

      Est $774,589 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Pine St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      93 Pine St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brady Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /20

    $1,248,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    18 Powder House Ln Unit 5, Walpole, MA 02032

    Introducing PHASE ll, Union Square Village, Walpole’s newest community of 15 Single-Family Detached Condominiums! Come enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle! This unit with 3 bedroom, with first floor master suite 2.5 bath, 2 car garage unit offers, a spacious open-concept w/exceptional craftsmanship and architectural detail. The main level features office, family room w/vaulted ceiling & gas

    Tracy Connell Wall Street Realty Group

    18 Powder House Ln Unit 5, Walpole, MA 02032
  • /40

    $1,170,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    56 Emerson Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,915

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Pitrus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    56 Emerson Rd, East Walpole, MA 02032
    • /36

      Est $652,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Towle Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6 Towle Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradford Brooks Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage

  • /19

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    19 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit B2, Walpole, MA 02081

    Experience resort-style living at Royal Crest Estates, where premier amenities—including golf, swimming, tennis, and an active clubhouse—are yours to enjoy just in time for summer. This sun-drenched residence offers a serene setting with picturesque views of manicured grounds from your private balcony. Thoughtfully designed, the home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, enhanced by

    Linda Moscardelli Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC

    19 Rainbow Pond Dr Unit B2, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /7

    $325,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    70 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $580,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

70 Gould St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /29

      Est $686,341 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Eldor Dr, South Walpole, MA 02071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      39 Eldor Dr, South Walpole, MA 02071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ahearn Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

  • /38

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    90 Walnut St, Walpole, MA 02081

    Welcoming and bright 3-bedroom classic Cape featuring a 3/4 shed dormer, ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable North Walpole. Custom-built and lovingly maintained by the same family. Recent improvements include a newly installed driveway, newer heating system, updated electrical, freshly painted interior, and beautifully refinished hardwood floor. The first floor offers a

    Rich Carlo Conway - West Roxbury

    90 Walnut St, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /34

    $1,580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    885 Old Post Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,945

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Smith Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    885 Old Post Rd, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /42

      Est $693,132 Not Listed For Sale

      553 Winter St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      553 Winter St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Bodin RE/MAX

  • /41

    $989,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    19 Audubon Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades. The stunning kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with quality finishes, seamlessly flowing into inviting living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful dining room with cathedral

    Trish Bergevine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    19 Audubon Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /42

    $820,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    34 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,133

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kadilak Fiv Realty Co.

    34 Irving Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /41

      Est $766,385 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cedar St, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4 Cedar St, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Spangenberg Redfin Corp.

  • /16

    $920,559 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    10 Weathervane Dr Unit 20, Walpole, MA 02081

    TO BE BUILT!! Brand-new construction with Summer 2026 occupancy—now is the time to personalize your finishes. Welcome to Bates Quarry, a premier 55+ active adult community offering thoughtfully designed single-family homes and low-maintenance living in a charming New England setting. The Chablis plan features a bright, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the

    Erin Sullivan Pulte Homes of New England

    10 Weathervane Dr Unit 20, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /42

    $1,100,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    12 Patriot Dr, South Walpole, MA 02071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,469

12 Patriot Dr, South Walpole, MA 02071
    • /31

      Est $615,673 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      37 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mulroy Donahue Real Estate Co.

  • /38

    $1,449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft

    58 Cedar St, Walpole, MA 02081

    Significant, high-end renovations abound this exceptional home. The first floor features a sunken living room, elegant dining room and spectacular first floor addition boasting a chef’s kitchen with Sub Zero & Wolf appliances, radiant heat flooring and cathedral ceiling. Just off the kitchen, a warm and inviting family room with fireplace and built-ins, provides an ideal layout for everyday

    Bridget Graham Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    58 Cedar St, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /42

    $599,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11 South St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,222

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McDonald Real Broker Ma, LLC

    11 South St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /23

      Est $787,373 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      56 Morningside Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

  • /34

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    2301 Pennington Dr Unit 2301, Walpole, MA 02081

    At the heart of the welcoming 55+ community at Pennington Crossing, a rare corner residence quietly awaits--filled with light comfort, and ease. Step inside this bright and airy 1470 sq ft home and discover the beauty of true one-level living. Sunlight pours through generous windows, illuminating rich hardwood floors and an open layout designed for both relaxation and connection. The beautifully

    michele mullen NextHome Signature Realty

    2301 Pennington Dr Unit 2301, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /42

    $845,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    158 Clear Pond Dr Unit 158, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,288

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Weston Movementum Realty, LLC

    158 Clear Pond Dr Unit 158, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /32

      Est $703,853 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Blueberry Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12 Blueberry Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Keefe Conway - West Roxbury

  • /2

    $600,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $326,087 per Acre

    96 County Street Lot 20a, Walpole, MA 02081

    Prime North Walpole Location - Exceptional Development Opportunity. This is an outstanding chance to create your dream home or invest in a lucrative property in a highly sought-after North Walpole neighborhood. Offering nearly 2 acres of cleared land, this versatile parcel allows you to build a grand estate home. Situated on the corner of County Street and Starlight Drive, nestled at the

    Rossana Gonser RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    96 County Street Lot 20a, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /28

    $555,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    53 Highland St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,053

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wigren Conway - Walpole

    53 Highland St, Walpole, MA 02081
    • /23

      Est $673,793 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Domenica Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9 Domenica Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bossart Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $2,895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,195 Sq Ft

    195 Lincoln Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

    Tucked away on 2 level acres, 195 Lincoln Rd offers a rare sense of privacy all just minutes from Patriot Place, commuter rail, and top-ranked schools. Inside, polished concrete floors with radiant heat, soaring 10-foot ceilings, reclaimed wood beams, and curated lighting create a striking and inviting atmosphere. The chef’s kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring

    George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    195 Lincoln Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home