8,375

Walsenburg, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 27 Colorado Land & Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Lot 27 Colorado Land & Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $77,777

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,222 per Acre

    106 Colorado Land & Grazing, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Bring your RV, campers, and toys or your blueprints for that Colorado mountain home. Beautiful 35 acres with breathtaking views of both Big and Little Sheep Mountain and even some views of Greenhorn Peaks. Wonderful mix of terrain and just feet away from BLM. Easy 30 minute drive to the nearest town for amenities. Enjoy star gazing from this remote property or the peace and quiet as you escape

    Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate

    106 Colorado Land & Grazing, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /25

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Lot 35 Bennett Rd Unit 35, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35.1 Acres
    • $997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rosenhouse Code of the West Real Estate

    Lot 35 Bennett Rd Unit 35, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Colorado Land & Grazing Unit 5820640, Walsenburg, CO 81089

Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate

  • /19

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $4,877 per Acre

    0 Rio Cucharas Unit Lot 629, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Beautiful 2.03-acre lot located in the Rio Cucharas community in Walsenburg, offering no HOA and stunning mountain scenery! This wooded parcel features abundant trees, providing privacy, shade, and a true Colorado mountain feel. Enjoy picturesque mountain views, including views of the Spanish Peaks, from multiple potential building sites throughout the property. The gently sloping terrain allows

    James Willcox Bachman & Associates

    0 Rio Cucharas Unit Lot 629, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    147 River Ridge Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kelly REMAX PROPERTIES

    147 River Ridge Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 31 Navajo Ranch Resorts #2, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Lot 31 Navajo Ranch Resorts #2, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,050
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valrie Eisemann Bachman & Associates

  • /33

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    465 Ute Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    This cozy house is situated on three acres in Spanish Peaks country. The two bedroom, one bath home is private with trees and a large fenced area behind the house. Wood trim interiors though out provide the warmth and feel of a mountain cabin. Open kitchen features reclaimed wood and butcher block style counters and flows into the living area where a wood burning stove provides heat and ambiance.

    Michael Nation Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    465 Ute Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /11

    $10,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    25 La Deora Blvd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $4,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate

    25 La Deora Blvd, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 A Majors Ranch Rd Unit 3, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      17 A Majors Ranch Rd Unit 3, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nation Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 40.04 Acres
    • $1,096 per Acre

    42 County Rd 122, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Check out this beautiful 40.04-acre lot -- all flat, usable land ready for your dream home, ranch, or getaway. Enjoy the abundance of wildlife that Southern Colorado is known for and take in the stunning views of distant mountains. Picture yourself sipping your morning coffee as the sun rises or unwinding with a glass of wine while watching the sunset. With open space, natural beauty, and endless

    Angela Sepulveda Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    42 County Rd 122, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    429 Vega Rd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,014

    Last Listing Agent Annalee Hickey Bachman & Associates

    429 Vega Rd, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Badger Rd Unit 1008660, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Badger Rd Unit 1008660, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Feil eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $27,481

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $8,012 per Acre

    0 Seminole Place Unit REC2267707, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Beautiful land parcel located within the desirable Navajo Ranch development in Filing 3 of 5. Navajo Ranch spans approximately 3,000 acres and includes about 600 lots, with an established community of roughly 260 full-time residents. Enjoy wide-open spaces, abundant wildlife, and stunning mountain and valley views. Ideal for building your dream home, weekend retreat, or investment property in a

    VANESSA TORRES Werner Realty, Inc.

    0 Seminole Place Unit REC2267707, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /7

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Spanish Peaks Dr Unit 33 25-387, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35.05 Acres
    • $2,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    0 Spanish Peaks Dr Unit 33 25-387, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 178 Blackhawk Ranch Fil #10, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      lot 178 Blackhawk Ranch Fil #10, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /9

    $11,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $66,111 per Acre

    000 W 2nd St Unit 15-16-17, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Welcome to a breathtaking slice of southern Colorado—where the mountains meet the sky and your dreams begin. This vacant lot offers expansive, panoramic views. Nestled just outside the historic town of Walsenburg, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and small-town charm. Imagine sipping coffee as the sun rises over distant peaks, or stargazing under crystal-clear skies. With

    Pamela Rosenhouse Code of the West Real Estate

    000 W 2nd St Unit 15-16-17, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /14

    $24,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    210 Colorado Land and Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 571 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arica Andreatta Code of the West Real Estate

    210 Colorado Land and Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Taylor Blvd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      547 Taylor Blvd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Armijo Bachman & Associates

  • /11

    $18,499

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $5,836 per Acre

    Lot 92 Rio Cucharas Unit 92, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Colorado investment property! This parcel sits in a great location with 3 acres at the front of the subdivision! Bordering privately owned ranch land and located toward the end of the quiet, side road offering great seclusion and unobstructed mountain views! Located within 5 minutes from Walsenburg, 15 minutes from La Veta!

    Cynamin VanLue Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 92 Rio Cucharas Unit 92, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /2

    $10,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 620 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $3,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 620 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 27 Colorado Land and Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Lot 27 Colorado Land and Livestock, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /4

    $80,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.31 Acres
    • $2,266 per Acre

    0 Sunrise Rd Unit 80 REC8121720, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Amazing property with so many possibilities. Spanish Peaks offer a dramatic backdrop over this tranquil part of Colorado. Gently Rolling terrain opens up to hidden meadows and valleys. Silver Spurs Ranch is located just minutes south of Walsenburg. Bring your house plans and make your dreams a reality.

    Charles Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty BK

    0 Sunrise Rd Unit 80 REC8121720, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /17

    $14,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Lot 110 County Road 504, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $5,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    Lot 110 County Road 504, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /31

      Est $160,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 San Antonio St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      100 San Antonio St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates

  • /8

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 35.1 Acres
    • $4,986 per Acre

    0 Unknown Rd Unit 8685203, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Incredible opportunity to own 35+ acres of fully fenced, gated land with breathtaking views of the Spanish Peaks and Greenhorn Mountain. Perfect horse property. Located well off the freeway at 5,800 ft elevation, this peaceful property offers privacy, quiet, and the infrastructure you need to enjoy it right away. Utilities are in place and fully permitted, including a private well with an AC/DC

    Dawn StClair Dawn StClair

    0 Unknown Rd Unit 8685203, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /20

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 447 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $4,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,500

Lot 447 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Greenhorn Village Unit 14 24-317, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Greenhorn Village Unit 14 24-317, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,300
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates

  • /17

    $29,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $5,983 per Acre

    Lot 241 Greenhorn Village, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Ready? Set! Go!! This one is READY for you to visit. SET up for your campsite getaway! GO get in your vehicle and get here and see for yourself. Presenting Lot 241 Greenhorn Village, 5 acres located just a short 10 minute drive to Walsenburg or La Veta for shopping, dining, entertaining and all the supplies you may need. With NO HOA, you can come use this lot as a recreational campsite getaway, a

    Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 241 Greenhorn Village, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Tr 87 County Road 340, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35.81 Acres
    • $2,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jardis Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Tr 87 County Road 340, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Greenhorn Village 1 Unit 211 24-290, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Greenhorn Village 1 Unit 211 24-290, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,800
      • Jul 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates

  • /30

    $150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    TBD Twin Lake Ranches Lot 140, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Fully fenced 40 Acres with Power, Water, and Septic — Ready to Enjoy or Build! Escape the noise and claim your own slice of Colorado freedom! This beautiful 40-acre property near Walsenburg is already set up with electricity on site, a septic system installed, and a water well in place — ready for you to connect and start living. There's also a built porch and pad for your trailer, tiny home, or

    Sarah Manshel eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Twin Lake Ranches Lot 140, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /17

    $69,923

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Coyote Lake, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $1,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arica Andreatta Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    0 Coyote Lake, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      L329 P2 Sierra Verde Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      L329 P2 Sierra Verde Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /21

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 44.56 Acres
    • $898 per Acre

    0 County Road 614 Unit 24-994, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Enjoy over 44 acres of gorgeous Colorado land with spectacular 360-degree views. With no HOA restrictions, the opportunities here are endless. This vast, rural property provides plenty of peace and quiet but is just minutes from the city of Walsenburg and town of La Veta. Lots of outdoor recreational opportunities in the area including hunting, hiking, skiing, boating, and so much more. Power is

    James Willcox Bachman & Associates

    0 County Road 614 Unit 24-994, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Parcel 403003 Unit REC4419160, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Price Keller Williams DTC

    0 Parcel 403003 Unit REC4419160, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      L168 P1 County Road 504, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      L168 P1 County Road 504, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • May 31, 2024

• /40

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,829 per Acre

    0 River Ridge Ranch Lot 134, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Enjoy 35 incredible acres in River Ridge Ranch just off of county-maintained Bear Creek Road in Walsenburg. A driveway has already been established, leading up the landscape to build sites and views. This fantastic property also borders approximately 640 acres of state land on the backside. The lot offers abundant mature trees, striking rock formations, and rolling terrain that create a private

    James Willcox Bachman & Associates

    0 River Ridge Ranch Lot 134, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /11

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 606 Pico Del Questa, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $4,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 485 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Brunelli The Platinum Group

    Lot 606 Pico Del Questa, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Big Horn Rd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      TBD Big Horn Rd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Nigrini Code of the West Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home