8,375

Walsenburg, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $7,563 per Acre

    220 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Introducing a breathtaking piece of vacant land nestled on 2.3 acres of pristine natural beauty with panoramic views of all the mountain ranges and the Spanish Peaks. This is an incredible opportunity for those seeking a peaceful and serene lifestyle surrounded by the stunning landscapes of Colorado. Situated in a prime location, this property offers easy access on a well-maintained county road,

    Debra Gonzales Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    220 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /12

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Reins Rd Unit Lot 51 25-950, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35.55 Acres
    • $1,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Bullard Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    0 Reins Rd Unit Lot 51 25-950, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /33

      Est $163,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 W Pinon St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      316 W Pinon St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Baker-Orr Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /25

    $15,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $12,097 per Acre

    0 Greenhorn Village Lot 16 Unit 26-359, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Own 1.24 acres bordering Lathrop State Park! Well treed and no HOA restrictions! A very rare opportunity. 1.24 acres in the Greenhorn Village subdivision of Walsenburg, Colorado, directly bordering Lathrop State Park. This property offers a serene and private setting with a beautiful natural landscape, creating the perfect escape. Take in breathtaking views of Greenhorn Mountain and the

    James Willcox Bachman & Associates

  • /57

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 328 Acres Highway 69, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 328.49 Acres
    • $822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 607 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates

    0 328 Acres Highway 69, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /30

      Est $126,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Deer Peak Ct, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      27 Deer Peak Ct, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sudderth Bachman & Associates

  • /16

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $8,057 per Acre

    Lot 116 Comanche Dr, Weldona, CO 81089

    Imagine building your ideal home on this beautiful 2.11-acre parcel with breathtaking mountain views of the Spanish Peaks. There is a community water system available to tap into and electric at the road. Located just minutes from outdoor recreation like hiking, fishing, and camping, as well as essential amenities including healthcare and year-round maintained roads. You'll also be close to

    Angela Sepulveda Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 116 Comanche Dr, Weldona, CO 81089
  • /9

    $18,800

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Comanche Dr Unit 40 25-154, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $5,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Albright Capture Colorado Mountain Properties, LLC

    0 Comanche Dr Unit 40 25-154, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel 26 County Road 521, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Parcel 26 County Road 521, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Manshel eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,714 per Acre

    161 Colorado Land & Livestock Unit 161, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    35 acres of Colorado land designed for getting outside and living your best Colorado life! With direct frontage on the Huerfano River running through the heart of the property, you can spend your days listening to the trickling waters along the river banks and your nights gazing at the starlit sky. The parcel layout offers mostly flat areas ideal for a future cabin, campsite, or RV setup, and a

    Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate

  • /18

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 24 Eagle Flat Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Trujillo Great Western Ranch and Land, LLC

    Lot 24 Eagle Flat Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      32982 Rugby Mines Rd, Aguilar, CO 81020

      32982 Rugby Mines Rd, Aguilar, CO 81020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Campbell Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    123 Big Horn Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Wake up to wide-open skies, roaming wildlife, and unobstructed views of the Spanish Peaks—this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Navajo Ranch Estates offers a rare mix of privacy, comfort, and everyday convenience on just over two acres. Inside, the open living area features a cozy fireplace and fresh updates throughout, including granite kitchen countertops, a brand-new

    Sarah Manshel eXp Realty - ROCC

    123 Big Horn Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    205 S Tyler Ave, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,335

    Last Listing Agent Bill Schwabe Schwabe Real Estate Inc

    205 S Tyler Ave, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 160 Twin Lakes Ranch Unit 160, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Lot 160 Twin Lakes Ranch Unit 160, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,999
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate

  • /67

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 35.05 Acres
    • $2,496 per Acre

    TBD Lower Mines Rd, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Versatile recreational lot in Blackhawk Ranch just minutes from I-25. This diverse property features elevated meadows with multiple potential building sites, offering stunning views of Greenhorn and the expansive valley below. The land is dotted with mature pine, pinon, cedar, and juniper trees, creating a beautiful natural setting and ideal wildlife habitat. A substantial seasonal wash winds

    Kerry Campbell Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    TBD Lower Mines Rd, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 22 River Ridge Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35.3 Acres
    • $1,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Greene Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 22 River Ridge Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Rio Cucharas Phs 2, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      715 Rio Cucharas Phs 2, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $6,353 per Acre

    118 Comanche Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Fantastic opportunity to own 2.66 acres in Navajo Ranch Resorts in Walsenburg, Colorado! This beautiful property offers stunning mountain views, including the Spanish Peaks, Greenhorn Mountain and surrounding ranges. This subdivision offers a great community water system, water is available to tap into right at the property, along with electricity. Easy year-round access off of maintained and

    James Willcox Bachman & Associates

    118 Comanche Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /9

    $22,410

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot 216 Cl&l Unit F, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 216 Cl&l Unit F, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /12

      Est $38,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 715 Rio Cucharas Phs 2, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Lot 715 Rio Cucharas Phs 2, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245% Above List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • May 02, 2024

• /20

    $24,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Lot 936 Rio Cucharas Phs #3 Unit 936, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    When does only about 3 Acres seem like a thousand...?? When it backs up to Lathrop State Park, that's when...!! Offering lot 936 Rio Cucharas Phs #3. This lovely lot backs up to the park and is on a very private cul-de-sac. The views are outstanding, the property is full of Pinons, Cedars and some scattered oak and brush. Plus you are just a short drive to fishing, hunting, hiking, biking, golf,

    Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate

    Lot 936 Rio Cucharas Phs #3 Unit 936, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /12

    $9,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    000 Soleado Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $3,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Scott Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    000 Soleado Dr, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Twin Lakes Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      160 Twin Lakes Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,999
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /18

    $79,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,286 per Acre

    Lot 165 Silver Spurs Ranch Unit 165, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    MOTIVATED SELLER !! Presenting a true "End of the Road" 35 acre property full of cedar, pinion pine, oak brush, meadows of grasses and wildflowers and the incredible views of the surrounding area are to die for. Lot 165 Silver Spurs Ranch is located just a short drive to Walsenburg or Aguilar or Trinidad depending on what you need. This lot is close to hunting, hiking, shopping, fishing, skiing,

    Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate

    Lot 165 Silver Spurs Ranch Unit 165, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /15

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 898 Rio Cucharas Phs 3 Unit 898, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $4,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 656 Days On Market

Lot 898 Rio Cucharas Phs 3 Unit 898, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 160 Twin Lakes Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Lot 160 Twin Lakes Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,999
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /2

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    Lot 73 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this stunning 2-acre residential lot, ideally located just minutes from the breathtaking landscapes of Lathrop State Park. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while being conveniently close to Spanish Peaks Hospital and the charming town of Walsenburg, just a few miles away. This spacious lot offers a mix of open land

    Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate

    Lot 73 Rio Cucharas, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /45

    $119,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    315 Kansas Ave, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,388

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kiick Bachman & Associates

    315 Kansas Ave, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rowell Rd Unit Parcel 56 24-205, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Rowell Rd Unit Parcel 56 24-205, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,500
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Chase Spanish Peaks Land Company, Inc

  • /29

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    309 Walsen Ave, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Located in a prime area of Walsenburg, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Recently updated, the property features elegant granite countertops, brand-new cabinetry, and modern stainless-steel appliances, including a dishwasher. The interior boasts numerous upgrades such as new doors (including storm doors), brand-new carpeting, and updated light

    Jacqueline Gamboa Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    309 Walsen Ave, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 68 Cll Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $1,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

Lot 68 Cll Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Twin Lakes Ranch Unit 20 24-201, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Twin Lakes Ranch Unit 20 24-201, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 341 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates

  • /20

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    824 W 7th St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located just blocks from the heart of downtown Walsenburg. Situated on a generous .24-acre lot, this property offers endless potential for homeowners, investors, or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Inside, you'll find over 1,700 square feet of living space featuring an open-concept layout, large living and family rooms, and a

    Inth Forsett RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

    824 W 7th St, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    lot 24 Eagle Flats Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Broker Non Member Broker

    lot 24 Eagle Flats Ranch, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /2

      Est $127,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Grand St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      206 E Grand St, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,500

      Last Listing Agent Arica Andreatta Code of the West Real Estate

  • /18

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $8,845 per Acre

    127 Navajo Ranch Resort, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Vacant land with access to Power, Water, and Views! This 4+ acre, flag-shaped parcel gradually climbs to an apex that provides unobstructed views of not only Spanish Peaks to the south and Mount Mestas to the west, but you also have wide open views to Greenhorn Mountain to the north. In addition, this lot gives you access to over 90 acres of community greenbelt property. Navajo Ranch offers

    Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    127 Navajo Ranch Resort, Walsenburg, CO 81089
  • /12

    $9,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 809 Rio Cucharas Phs 3, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $4,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

Lot 809 Rio Cucharas Phs 3, Walsenburg, CO 81089
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr 520 Unit 24-191, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      0 Cr 520 Unit 24-191, Walsenburg, CO 81089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Nigrini Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $24,800

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $8,185 per Acre

    37 Navajo Ranch Resorts Filing #4, Walsenburg, CO 81089

    Come to Southern Colorado to find a great 3+ acre parcel with outstanding views of Mount Mestas and Silver Mountain. This level property has electricity and water available at the lot lines for you to tap into utilities and tap into the good life by building your next home or cabin. Only about 15 minutes from either Walsenburg or La Veta, two great towns rich in history, arts and community.

    Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    37 Navajo Ranch Resorts Filing #4, Walsenburg, CO 81089

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home