244

Recently Sold Homes in 29488

Section Image
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7133 Hendersonville Hwy, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,270

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    7133 Hendersonville Hwy, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /97

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    757 Backfield Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,690

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bergen Brand Name Real Estate

    757 Backfield Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /19

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    85 Prestwick Place, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    85 Prestwick Place, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    251 Industrial Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,690

    Last Listing Agent Cassy Hardy Colleton Realty, LLC

    251 Industrial Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Fox Field Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,535

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Townsend LPT Realty, LLC

    223 Fox Field Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    604 King St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,050

    Last Listing Agent Al Hammons RE/MAX Southern Shores

    604 King St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot #35 Huntington Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $31,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 510 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Tomedolskey All Country Real Estate, LLC

    Lot #35 Huntington Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /49

    $262,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    208 Holly Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,044

    Last Listing Agent Cal Griffin All Country Real Estate, LLC

    208 Holly Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /10

    $67,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    132 Franklin St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,255

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Mays Coldwell Banker Realty

    132 Franklin St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    143 Willow Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Araneo Home Advantage Realty LLC Lowcountry

    143 Willow Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /7

    $66,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    148 Castlebury Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,302

    Last Listing Agent Shane Roberts Realty ONE Group Coastal

    148 Castlebury Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /70

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1425 Risher Mountain Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,984

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Guess All Country Real Estate, LLC

    1425 Risher Mountain Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /12

    $217,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3389 Prices Bridge Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,822

    Last Listing Agent Talina Lambert Coldwell Banker Realty

    3389 Prices Bridge Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /7

    $46,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Cottonwood Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Westbury Blue Wing Properties Inc

    0 Cottonwood Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /8

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 Longleaf Dr Unit 26000428, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Cole Cole & Associates Inc.

    0 Longleaf Dr Unit 26000428, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /46

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    692 Bedon Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cal Griffin All Country Real Estate, LLC

    692 Bedon Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /2

    $107,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    246 Proctor St, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $82,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Peart Keller Williams

    246 Proctor St, Ridgeland, SC 29936
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    431 Otis Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,639

431 Otis Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /42

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1957 Beach Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

1957 Beach Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /51

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    309 Wintergreen Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,103

    Last Listing Agent Cassy Hardy Colleton Realty

    309 Wintergreen Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /31

    $329,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    656 Stokes Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baskin AgentOwned Realty

    656 Stokes Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1020 Welles Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,497

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Selvy Agent Group Realty Charleston

    1020 Welles Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /5

    $314,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    180 Willow Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

180 Willow Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    308 Peachtree Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Westbury Blue Wing Properties Inc

    308 Peachtree Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2234 Hudson Mill Rd, Ruffin, SC 29475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Culpepper Culpepper Realty LLC

    2234 Hudson Mill Rd, Ruffin, SC 29475
  • /38

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5519 Jefferies Hwy, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,522

    Last Listing Agent Shane Roberts Realty ONE Group Coastal

    5519 Jefferies Hwy, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /45

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    219 Gloria St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,102

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Fender Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency

    219 Gloria St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    964 Sandy Springs Cir, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,752

    Last Listing Agent Christina Greene Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    964 Sandy Springs Cir, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    205 Woodlawn St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,722

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    205 Woodlawn St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /2

    $40,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lot 23 Huntington Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 597 Days On Market

Lot 23 Huntington Ct, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /62

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    201 Hayden St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,235

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ann Teixeira Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC

    201 Hayden St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /25

    $166,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    317 Bay St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,457

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Roberts Realty ONE Group Coastal

    317 Bay St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /44

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3469 Prices Bridge Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dopson Carolina One Real Estate

    3469 Prices Bridge Ln, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Crumley Rd Unit Lot 47 And 47a, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $54,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Marshall Carolina One Real Estate

    0 Crumley Rd Unit Lot 47 And 47a, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    104 Del Ray Dr, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,344

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brown Trinity Properties of Charleston

    104 Del Ray Dr, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /51

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1029 Brittlebank Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

1029 Brittlebank Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /71

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    123 Sharon Dr, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,935

    Last Listing Agent Terri Cole Cole & Associates Inc.

    123 Sharon Dr, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0aa Hendersonville Hwy, Ritter, SC 29488

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $4,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smoak All Country Real Estate, LLC

    0aa Hendersonville Hwy, Ritter, SC 29488
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    409 Klein St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,250

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Duby Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    409 Klein St, Walterboro, SC 29488
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    410 Sarah St, Walterboro, SC 29488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,212

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Smith Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    410 Sarah St, Walterboro, SC 29488

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home