85,585

Walton County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /81

    $9,875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,560 Sq Ft

    605 Western Lake Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    This newly constructed coastal residence in WaterColor's desirable Park District offers refined design, generous living spaces, and seamless indoor-outdoor enjoyment just moments from the Gulf. Completed in 2023 and professionally designed by Katie Grace Designs, this 5-bedroom home features an open-concept main level with a spacious living area, dining for 10, and a chef's kitchen with stainless

    Agent Photo

    Anderson Group 30A

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (448) 202-5354

    605 Western Lake Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /44

    Starting at $1,820 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    65 Redbud Ln, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

    Free Tram Service to Deeded Beach Access!

    The LOFTS at Seacrest Beach

    (850) 608-5559

    65 Redbud Ln, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461
  • /35

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    37 Deer Harbor, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $600,872

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Scarpulla Scenic Real Estate

    37 Deer Harbor, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /45

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    520 S County Highway 393 Unit 39B, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Century 393 | Unit 39B offers a fresh opportunity to own a brand-new townhome in one of Santa Rosa Beach's most exciting emerging communities. Located at 520 S Co Hwy 393, this modern coastal development is designed for effortless 30A living, with quick access to Ed Walline Beach, Gulf Place, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences--all easily navigated by bike or golf cart. Spanning 1,914

    Agent Photo

    Anderson Group 30A

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (448) 678-4641

  • /50

    Starting at $1,833 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    40 Blue Stream Way, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Located in the prestigious South Walton County, our community is more than just an apartment – it's a lifestyle destination that redefines coastal living. Whether you're a professional seeking a serene retreat, an outdoor enthusiast, or someone looking to embrace the laid-back luxury of the Emerald Coast, Watersound Origins Crossings offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal

    Watersound Origins Crossings

    (850) 600-8556

    40 Blue Stream Way, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /21

    $285,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    241 Cat Island Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    241 Cat Island Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /11

      Est $113,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 N 19th St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2006
      Lot 7 N 19th St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market

  • /44

    $349,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft

    9815 U S Hwy98 W Unit 208, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    MOTIVATED SELLER! LOW DENSITY BEACH! Welcome to your charming coastal retreat in Hidden Dunes, a gem within one of the Emerald Coast's most desirable gated, resort-style communities spanning 27 lush acres in Miramar Beach, FL. This is more than a condo--it's a lifestyle defined by space, privacy, and exclusive beach access. What truly set this property apart is exclusive access to Hidden Dunes'

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Manganiello

    Compass

    (448) 327-4802

    9815 U S Hwy98 W Unit 208, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
  • /45

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    161 Blue Palm Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    ARTISAN LIVING NORTH BEACH. AN APPEALING COMMUNITY. Meet Artisan Living North Beach, your fresh, new address in Santa Rosa Beach, Florida. Our townhome style community brings you an inviting 2 & 3 bedroom apartment home in a notable neighborhood. From exploring exciting territory around town in 30A, or keeping it close to home by taking advantage of 24-hour maintenance, you’ll always have

    Artisan Living North Beach

    (850) 790-2404

    161 Blue Palm Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /20

    $460,894

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    66 Splendor Run, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Belt DSLD Homes Florida LLC

    66 Splendor Run, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /53

      Est $681,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 Sandpiper Dr Unit 10544, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      767 Sandpiper Dr Unit 10544, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /65

    $720,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    15 E Milestone Dr Unit C, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Introducing the highly sought-after *Aruba* floor plan, an exceptional townhome located in the vibrant community of Prominence on 30A along iconic Scenic Highway 30A. This beautifully designed residence with a one-car garage showcases a spacious open-concept layout, highlighted by six oversized windows that flood the living area with natural light and seamlessly connect to a large covered

    Agent Photo

    Nichole Causton

    Go Coastal Realty LLC

    (448) 202-7507

    15 E Milestone Dr Unit C, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /50

    Starting at $1,467 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15 Blue Cove Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Primrose at Santa Rosa Beach is luxury living at its finest. Each of our new one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes for rent in Santa Rosa Beach come with a seamless combination of upscale interiors and five-star amenities designed to take your at-home experience from comfortable to exceptional.

    Primrose at Santa Rosa Beach

    (850) 612-8933

    15 Blue Cove Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Big Cypress Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $26,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez Home Sold Realty LLC

    0 Big Cypress Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /52

      Est $1,084,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2035 Crystal Lake Dr, Sandestin, FL 32550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2035 Crystal Lake Dr, Sandestin, FL 32550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /53

    $569,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    75 Chapman St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the heart of Santa Rosa Beach. Quality construction by local builder, Huff Homes and less than 2 miles from public beach access, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a corner lot offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan is highlighted by luxury vinyl flooring and elegant custom chandeliers. The

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Rintala

    Beach Sunsets Inc

    (448) 200-2347

    75 Chapman St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /16

    $3,380

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    99 Blue Eden Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to 99 Blue Eden Loop, a beautifully maintained, nearly brand new townhome in the sought-after 30 North community, where modern comfort meets effortless coastal living. Ideally located just minutes from the Bay and popular local spots like Farm & Fire and North Beach Social, this thoughtfully upgraded 4 Bedroom home offers both style and convenience.Inside, you’ll find warm

    (949) 415-7414

    99 Blue Eden Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /39

    $1,625,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    43 Rosecourt St, Watersound, FL 32461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,564

    Last Listing Agent Dahler & Co. Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    43 Rosecourt St, Watersound, FL 32461
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Golden Bell Ct Unit 45A, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      45 Golden Bell Ct Unit 45A, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /39

    $3,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    120 Magnolia St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Beautifully updated through an extensive remodel, this Grayton Beach home offers a bright, clean, move in ready feel throughout. Featuring a fully redesigned kitchen, new appliances, updated furnishings, and thoughtful upgrades, the home delivers a cohesive and inviting living experience from the moment you walk in. Offering five bedrooms, a bunk room, and a separate flex living area, the layout

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hilderbrand

    Coastal Abode

    (448) 230-9343

    120 Magnolia St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /4

    $4,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2019 Pine Island Cir, Destin, FL 32550

    INTERIOR PICTURES COMING SOON!Updated! Beautiful low-maintenance, care free living in the Sandestin Resort that features 4 golf courses and so much more! 3 BR 2.5 BA home located in the Crystal Lake development. This home backs up to green space with a private deck and no neighbor behind the home. Quartz countertops, paint, window coverings and stainless appliances, including refrigerator,

    (854) 854-4967

    2019 Pine Island Cir, Destin, FL 32550
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Lot 23 Hiker St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $4,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Beasley Group Compass

    Lot 23 Hiker St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Nikki Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      208 Nikki Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /101

    $5,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,922 Sq Ft

    75 N Southern Cross Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

    Recently completed and fully move-in ready, 75 N Southern Cross Lane offers a rare opportunity to own a 2025 Parade of Homes Winner in the prestigious gated community of WaterSound Camp Creek. Now strategically repositioned at $5,399,000, this nearly 7,000-square-foot estate blends exceptional craftsmanship, resort-style amenities, and timeless coastal design in one of the most exclusive settings

    Agent Photo

    Anderson Group 30A

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (448) 333-2935

    75 N Southern Cross Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413
  • /16

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42 Spoonbill Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Property Id: 1553083Beautifully furnished home in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. This stylish home features a massive primary suite with a brand-new bed, TV, and large bathroom. Three beautifully decorated bedrooms have brand-new queen mattresses. A bunk room features two full mattresses and a twin trundle bed and houses kids' toys and books to occupy your little

    (563) 202-8622

    42 Spoonbill Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /31

    $331,400

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    214 Sweetthorn St, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Owl's Head - East

    214 Sweetthorn St, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /47

      Est $322,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Sawbrier St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      58 Sawbrier St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /32

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    62 Charming Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Tucked just off Scenic Highway 30A and moments from the sand, 62 Charming Way pairs the location buyers want with the easy coastal lifestyle they are searching for. Hidden behind Stinky's Fish Camp in a quiet community, this fully furnished retreat offers a rare blend of convenience, comfort, and charm, all just a short golf cart ride or easy stroll to Dune Allen Beach Access. From the moment you

    Agent Photo

    Kendall Hood

    Compass

    (448) 432-4603

    62 Charming Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /20

    $9,238

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 16,382 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    269 San Juan Ave Unit SI ID1502043P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $9,238/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (850) 399-5836

  • /31

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3567 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Miller Go to the Beach Real Estate

    3567 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Santa Pine St Unit Lot 8, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      0 Santa Pine St Unit Lot 8, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /39

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    199 Cypress Breeze Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to Cypress Breeze Plantation, where the beach is close, Gulf Place is easy, and the pool is not playing around. This furnished three-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sleeps 10 and is built for simple 30A living. The main-level owner's suite keeps everyday life easy, with double vanities and an oversized frameless glass shower. The open kitchen, dining, and living area gives everyone room to gather,

    Agent Photo

    Kendall Hood

    Compass

    (448) 228-4321

    199 Cypress Breeze Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /20

    $3,174

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 12,679 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1657 Indian Woman Rd Unit SI ID1502060P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $3,174/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (448) 231-5244

  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    Lot 11 Monks Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $344,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadya Zelaya Real Broker LLC

    Lot 11 Monks Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /5

      Est $52,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Malloy Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2014
      81 Malloy Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /150

    $628,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    158 Whispering Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    Welcome to 158 Whispering Way in the highly desirable Hammock Bay community of Freeport, Florida. Situated on an oversized 0.41-acre homesite backing to protected preserve land, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and resort-style living.With 2,824 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home was built for both

    Agent Photo

    Julie Pruitt-Gann

    Real Broker LLC

    (850) 613-9635

    158 Whispering Way, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /20

    $4,988

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    68 Sarah St Unit SI ID1447174P, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    The advertised rate of $4,988/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (448) 327-3797

    68 Sarah St Unit SI ID1447174P, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /32

    $501,602

    Sold May 18, 2026

    49 Farm Owl Dr W, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hawkins DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    49 Farm Owl Dr W, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3605 E Co Hw 30a Unit 214, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3605 E Co Hw 30a Unit 214, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home