3,066

Recently Sold Walton County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1291 Whitman Cir, Monroe, GA 30656

    $510,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1291 Whitman Cir, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    1291 Whitman Cir, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 3245 Broadnax Mill Rd Unit 7, Loganville, GA 30052

    $449,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3245 Broadnax Mill Rd Unit 7, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ally Maddox Georgia Realty Group

    3245 Broadnax Mill Rd Unit 7, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 986 High Shoal Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    $529,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    986 High Shoal Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,974

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Hayes-Allen American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.

    986 High Shoal Dr, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 2669 Alexis Way, Monroe, GA 30656

    $505,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2669 Alexis Way, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,969

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2669 Alexis Way, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 802 Robbie Ln, Monroe, GA 30655

    $330,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    802 Robbie Ln, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,567

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Phillips Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    802 Robbie Ln, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 5179 Donald Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5179 Donald Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,301

    Last Listing Agent Mark Myers Myers Team Realty

    5179 Donald Dr, Loganville, GA 30052
  • /4

    $177,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    737 Walton Rd NW, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,459

    Last Listing Agent Debra Casto Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    737 Walton Rd NW, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 1206 James Walter Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    $634,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1206 James Walter Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,667

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gilbert Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1206 James Walter Dr, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 670 E Hightower Trail, Social Circle, GA 30025

    $255,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    670 E Hightower Trail, Social Circle, GA 30025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,308

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Morris Morris Realty Co., LLC

    670 E Hightower Trail, Social Circle, GA 30025
  • 709 Mohansic Ave, Loganville, GA 30052

    $360,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    709 Mohansic Ave, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,078

    Last Listing Agent Allison Barbour First United Realty of Atlanta, LLC.

    709 Mohansic Ave, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 908 Fawnfield Dr, Monroe, GA 30656

    $272,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    908 Fawnfield Dr, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,381

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davis Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    908 Fawnfield Dr, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 4880 Center Hill Church Rd, Loganville, GA 30052

    $415,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4880 Center Hill Church Rd, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,687

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cousineau Tracy Cousineau Real Estate

    4880 Center Hill Church Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
  • /25

    $435,440 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    245 Orwell Dr, Social Circle, GA 30025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Conner Springs

    245 Orwell Dr, Social Circle, GA 30025
  • 624 Stowers Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    $312,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    624 Stowers Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,455

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    624 Stowers Dr, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 1224 Oakwood Place, Loganville, GA 30052

    $462,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1224 Oakwood Place, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,382

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawson's Realty & Mortgage's, Inc.

    1224 Oakwood Place, Loganville, GA 30052
  • /75

    $785,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    774 Forrester Cemetery Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Swords Southern Classic, REALTORS

    774 Forrester Cemetery Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 119 Glen Iris Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    $289,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    119 Glen Iris Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,559

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    119 Glen Iris Dr, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 520 John Deere Rd NW, Monroe, GA 30656

    $300,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    520 John Deere Rd NW, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,097

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weathers The HomeStore

    520 John Deere Rd NW, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 1713 Rene Ct, Loganville, GA 30052

    $729,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1713 Rene Ct, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,742

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bertone eXp Realty

    1713 Rene Ct, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 312 Brook Hollow Ln, Loganville, GA 30052

    $554,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    312 Brook Hollow Ln, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,680

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    312 Brook Hollow Ln, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 435 Baron Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    $269,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    435 Baron Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nichol Trowbridge Realty Corporation

    435 Baron Dr, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 2128 Ella Springs Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    $639,040 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2128 Ella Springs Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,500

    Last Listing Agent Tara Broom Reliant Realty Inc.

    2128 Ella Springs Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 2466 Meredith Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    $50,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2466 Meredith Dr, Loganville, GA 30052

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $23,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,500

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS WATKINS HomeSmart

    2466 Meredith Dr, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 1482 Waverly Way, Monroe, GA 30656

    $700,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1482 Waverly Way, Monroe, GA 30656

    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burke Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    1482 Waverly Way, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 2033 Seclusion Trail, Monroe, GA 30656

    $580,260 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2033 Seclusion Trail, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,774

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Clark Peggy Slappey Properties

    2033 Seclusion Trail, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 2112 Perry Place Ln, Monroe, GA 30656

    $535,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2112 Perry Place Ln, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,598

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Raper Peggy Slappey Properties

    2112 Perry Place Ln, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 841 Spring Creek Way, Monroe, GA 30655

    $679,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    841 Spring Creek Way, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,633

    Last Listing Agent Tara Broom Reliant Realty Inc.

    841 Spring Creek Way, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 621 Whiporwill Cove, Monroe, GA 30655

    $601,445 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    621 Whiporwill Cove, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,608

    Last Listing Agent Holly McCoy Reliant Realty Inc.

    621 Whiporwill Cove, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 2305 Autumn Olive Way, Loganville, GA 30052

    $549,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2305 Autumn Olive Way, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,595

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vernon NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    2305 Autumn Olive Way, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 2668 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Monroe, GA 30655

    $345,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2668 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,739

    Last Listing Agent Judi Harth BHHS Georgia Properties

    2668 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 828 Bethany Estates Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    $340,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    828 Bethany Estates Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,740

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    828 Bethany Estates Dr, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 832 Spring Creek Way, Monroe, GA 30655

    $661,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    832 Spring Creek Way, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,273

    Last Listing Agent Tara Broom Reliant Realty Inc.

    832 Spring Creek Way, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 2049 Emily Dr, Social Circle, GA 30025

    $426,420 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2049 Emily Dr, Social Circle, GA 30025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,286

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Carnes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2049 Emily Dr, Social Circle, GA 30025
  • 625 Carl Davis Rd, Monroe, GA 30656

    $620,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    625 Carl Davis Rd, Monroe, GA 30656

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,065

    Last Listing Agent Terri Braswell RE/MAX Center

    625 Carl Davis Rd, Monroe, GA 30656
  • 630 Mill Stone Bluff Unit B, Monroe, GA 30655

    $94,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    630 Mill Stone Bluff Unit B, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,311

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Crowder Solutions First Realty LLC

    630 Mill Stone Bluff Unit B, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 967 Park Place St, Social Circle, GA 30025

    $345,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    967 Park Place St, Social Circle, GA 30025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,763

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    967 Park Place St, Social Circle, GA 30025
  • 3440 Camelot Way, Loganville, GA 30052

    $434,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3440 Camelot Way, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,301

    Last Listing Agent Maria Quintanilla eXp Realty

    3440 Camelot Way, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 139 Southview Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    $247,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    139 Southview Dr, Monroe, GA 30655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,264

    Last Listing Agent Winston White Winston White Realty

    139 Southview Dr, Monroe, GA 30655
  • 436 Bear Cub Path, Social Circle, GA 30025

    $284,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    436 Bear Cub Path, Social Circle, GA 30025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,682

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Rushing Lokation Real Estate LLC

    436 Bear Cub Path, Social Circle, GA 30025
  • 4185 Gauntt Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $444,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4185 Gauntt Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,257

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wynn Southern Classic Realtors

    4185 Gauntt Rd, Covington, GA 30014

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home