282

Recently Sold Wappapello, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $186,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5705 Cedar Valley Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Edington Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    5705 Cedar Valley Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /8

    $97,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    605 Foley St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,574

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    605 Foley St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /28

    $866,400 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 County Road 314, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

0 County Road 314, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2309 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,195

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2309 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1345 Nooney St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,934

    Last Listing Agent Heather Asay EXP Realty, LLC

    1345 Nooney St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /14

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    238 Ruth Harris Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,058

    Last Listing Agent Steven Collins Collins & Associates

    238 Ruth Harris Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /32

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    542 County Road 323, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Jackson Delta Realty, LLC

    542 County Road 323, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /32

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5914 Melissa Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    5914 Melissa Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /5

    $34,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    833 Park Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,373

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dee Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    833 Park Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $97,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1103 Commerce St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,371

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kubus Century 21 American Realty

    1103 Commerce St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /21

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    716 Cedar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,727

    Last Listing Agent Justin Parker Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    716 Cedar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /3

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    208 E Victor St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,775

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    208 E Victor St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /14

    $104,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    618 Cedar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,039

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Elliott Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    618 Cedar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2618 Miller Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,292

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2618 Miller Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /12

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2228 N Grand Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,302

    Last Listing Agent Heather Asay EXP Realty, LLC

    2228 N Grand Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    305 Ferguson St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,928

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    305 Ferguson St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    113 Lincoln Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    113 Lincoln Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /36

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    938 Poplar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,296

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    938 Poplar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /22

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2609 Clearmont Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,711

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Adams Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2609 Clearmont Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $4,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1609 Cross St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $26,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Orosz Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    1609 Cross St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /22

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    839 Poplar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,333

    Last Listing Agent Jaydon Everts Ritter Real Estate

    839 Poplar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /48

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2571 Stone Ridge Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,531

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2571 Stone Ridge Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /35

    $186,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1021 Ivadene Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,001

    Last Listing Agent Cole Cooper Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1021 Ivadene Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /19

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2007 Brentwood Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,474

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    2007 Brentwood Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /16

    $68,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    513 N E St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,365

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hindman Delta Realty, LLC

    513 N E St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5989 Melissa Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,127

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    5989 Melissa Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /13

    $43,966 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    425 Davis St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,394

    Last Listing Agent Natali Ketcherside Century 21 American Realty

    425 Davis St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /29

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1947 Glendale Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,532

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henson Trust Realty, LLC

    1947 Glendale Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /28

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    716 Ethel St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,739

    Last Listing Agent Holly Teague Century 21 American Realty

    716 Ethel St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /2

    $29,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    825 Cedar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,836

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dee Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    825 Cedar St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /4

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    00 County Road 478, Beaver Dam Township, MO 63901

    • Land
    • 37.4 Acres
    • $4,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    00 County Road 478, Beaver Dam Township, MO 63901
  • /36

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    401 E Henry St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,096

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    401 E Henry St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /14

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1111 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,550

1111 N 10th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5000 West St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    5000 West St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /49

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    534 Highway M, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,451

534 Highway M, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /12

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1415 Woodland Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,023

    Last Listing Agent Terry Stewart Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1415 Woodland Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $135,366 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    766 Sunny Valley Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,341

766 Sunny Valley Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /18

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    257 Berkshire Dr, Rombauer, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Maurer Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    257 Berkshire Dr, Rombauer, MO 63901
  • /14

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    619 Don St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,131

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    619 Don St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /8

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    806 Emma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,022

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    806 Emma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home