4,794

Ward, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $192,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7 Sunshine, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,771

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dominguez Signature Properties

    7 Sunshine, Ward, AR 72176
    • /38

      Est $206,489 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      23 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,444
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Jeffers Edge Realty

  • /10

    $139,700 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    5 Griffin St, Ward, AR 72176

    Welcome to 5 Griffin St in Ward, Arkansas—a charming home offering comfort, convenience, and small-town living just minutes from Cabot and an easy commute to Little Rock. This inviting property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while the layout

    Dustin Turner Exp Realty

    5 Griffin St, Ward, AR 72176
  • 38 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    $217,755 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    38 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /36

      Est $393,393 Not Listed For Sale

      2156 Cocklebur Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2156 Cocklebur Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Brooks McKimmey Associates, Realtors - 50 Pine

  • /31

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    40 Spears Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    Welcome home to this charming retreat on a peaceful half-acre lot, where privacy and comfort come together. Backing up to green space, you’ll love the serene setting and country feel, all while still being close to town. Inside, the open kitchen flows right into the living area, creating the perfect space for family time and entertaining friends. Durable LVP flooring adds style and function in

    Jody Huffmaster RE/MAX Encore

    40 Spears Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    50 Crescent Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    50 Crescent Cove, Ward, AR 72176
    • /28

      Est $236,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Cocklebur Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1344 Cocklebur Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Glass Goff Realty

  • /20

    $190,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    381 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    Charming Clinton plan in Moonlight Meadows, located in Ward, AR! These new construction homes feature modern finishes for comfortable living! Homes will have LVP flooring and carpet. In the kitchen and bathrooms, you’ll find beautiful granite countertops. Each home will feature Hardie® siding per plan. These homes come with a programmable thermostat! 10-year limited Homebuyer’s Warranty! Photos

    Janet Partlow D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    381 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    33 Jackson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Newton-Hunt PorchLight Realty

    33 Jackson Loop, Ward, AR 72176
    • /27

      Est $245,144 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Ruby Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      184 Ruby Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Spears Bias Bias 4 U Realty

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Lot 244 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    Ready to build! Lots are precision leveling and pad ready.

    Kassi Bell Back Porch Realty

    Lot 244 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /39

    $339,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    18 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /35

      Est $258,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2369 Covington Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2369 Covington Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie McDaniel McDaniel & Co. REALTORS - Hensley

  • /48

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    8 Shady Grove Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a 1.60 acre lot with a peaceful pond and mature trees. Inside, you’ll find a formal living room and a large kitchen with a bar that opens to a cozy den featuring a fireplace. The primary suite offers a relaxing sitting area, his-and-hers vanities, and a walk-in closet. A large office with abundant natural light makes working from home a dream.

    Lora Blair Blair & Co. Realtors

    8 Shady Grove Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /4

    $47,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Lots 6 & 7 Margie Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $10,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Decker Arkansas Homes & Land

    Lots 6 & 7 Margie Dr, Ward, AR 72176
    • /50

      Est $241,671 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Charlie Olds Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      200 Charlie Olds Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Forinash Crye-Leike

  • /26

    $490,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    42 Jackson Lp, Ward, AR 72176

    Brand new and sitting on 1.5 acres, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, style, and functionality on a prime corner lot. The open floor plan features a welcoming living room with fireplace and a well-designed kitchen with island and butler’s pantry. The primary suite includes double sinks, a custom tile shower, soaker tub, and a walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the laundry

    Lora Blair Blair & Co. Realtors

    42 Jackson Lp, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    172 Ruby Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Camp Mossy Oak Properties Cache River Land & Farm

    172 Ruby Rd, Ward, AR 72176
    • /3

      Est $249,639 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Deer Meadow Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      415 Deer Meadow Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Shackleford RE/MAX

  • /2

    $379,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    10 Crescent Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home in Ward, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and modern comfort. Situated on a beautiful one-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel from the moment you walk in. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides both functionality and flow, with spacious living areas ideal for everyday

    Adam Mittermeier Triple E Realty

    10 Crescent Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /14

    $189,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    25 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /29

      Est $169,663 Not Listed For Sale

      14698 Highway 31 N, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      14698 Highway 31 N, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clemons Epique Realty

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Sweetwater, Ward, AR 72176

    Beautiful lot ready to build on! Utilities at road. Out of city limits. Restrictions are in attached docs. New survey available and also in docs. Private and mostly wooded lot. 1 acre.

    Jaime Levecchia Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    0 Sweetwater, Ward, AR 72176
  • /16

    $179,495 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    35 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    35 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /23

      Est $339,432 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Bridle Path, Ward, AR 72176

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      125 Bridle Path, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin McDaniel Evermark Realty Group, Inc.

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Lot 313 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    Ready to build! Lots are precision leveling and pad ready.

    Kassi Bell Back Porch Realty

    Lot 313 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /21

    $480,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7 Circle b Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,196

    Last Listing Agent John Belden CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    7 Circle b Dr, Ward, AR 72176
    • /41

      Est $273,556 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Jackson Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      220 Jackson Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /4

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $11,650 per Acre

    122 Ruby Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    Beautiful 6-acre property just outside Ward city limits. Utilities (water & electric) already in place. No restrictions. Ideal for building, investment, or future development. Plenty of space with potential to re survey into multiple lots.

    Zanetta Wilburd IRealty Arkansas - Cabot

    122 Ruby Rd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    450 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Partlow D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    450 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
    • /50

      Est $478,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Black Jack Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1329 Black Jack Rd, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Maier Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $257,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    12 Birchwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    Your brick 3 bed/2 bath has a great open kitchen with a vaulted living room and updates throughout! Your split floor plan has your large primary suite on one side featuring a double vanity, jetted tub, walk in shower, and two closets in the primary bathroom and on the other side of the home are your two guest bedrooms and guest bathroom. Wood look tile throughout for a no carpet easy to clean

    Ramsy Shuffield Rackley Realty

    12 Birchwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /42

    $240,500 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,353

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ward PorchLight Realty

    11 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176
    • /45

      Est $195,419 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Green Apple, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      28 Green Apple, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

  • /22

    $188,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    360 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    Awesome Ashdown plan in Moonlight Meadows, located in Ward, AR! These new construction homes feature modern finishes for comfortable living! Homes will have LVP flooring and carpet. In the kitchen and bathrooms, you’ll find beautiful granite countertops. Each home will feature Hardie® siding per plan. These homes come with a programmable thermostat! 10-year limited Homebuyer’s Warranty! Photos

    Janet Partlow D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    360 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /13

    $184,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    15 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /29

      Est $185,164 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Peachtree Ln, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      29 Peachtree Ln, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Channell Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land

    Lot 21 Legacy Way, Ward, AR 72176

    Legacy Farms is where front porch living meets thoughtful community design—connecting neighbors to nature, and everyday living at its best. This charming development features a unique zero lot line layout with rear-loaded garages via private alleyways, promoting curb appeal and walkability. Phase 1 offers 28 single-family lots with a 2,000+ sq ft minimum, making it ideal for custom homes.

    Crystal Beatty Modern Realty Group

    Lot 21 Legacy Way, Ward, AR 72176
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,781

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vaught Home Design and Realty L.L.C.

    19 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home