4,795

Ward, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $214,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    RC Taylor Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    This single-story home features two bedrooms off the entry, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout that combines the kitchen, living and dining areas. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, offering direct access to a full bathroom and dual walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042423, Ward, AR 72176
  • /38

    $140,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13762 Libby Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cifreo Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch

    13762 Libby Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /33

      Est $200,810 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Bryson Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Jeffers Edge Realty

  • /11

    $188,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    Ashdown Plan at Moonlight Meadows, Ward, AR 72176

    Moonlight Meadows in Ward, Arkansas, by D.R. Horton is an inviting new community offering a variety of modern single-family homes designed with convenience and comfort in mind. With spacious floor plans, stylish finishes, and a family-friendly environment, Moonlight Meadows is the perfect place to call home. Residents enjoy the peaceful rural setting while being within reach of essential

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Home Coming Soon St Unit 36208458, Ward, AR 72176
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    386 Pigeon Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Vongsavath Aclin Realty

    386 Pigeon Rd, Ward, AR 72176
    • /44

      Est $221,084 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      19 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cook Cook and Company

  • /14

    $245,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    RC Baltimore Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    This new single-story home offers a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple transitions and multitasking, with a nearby covered patio providing convenient outdoor recreation and leisure. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042426, Ward, AR 72176
  • /45

    $212,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    22 Magnolia Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Cash PorchLight Realty

    22 Magnolia Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /32

      Est $219,330 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Cooke Realty One Group Lock and Key

  • /17

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    RC Franklin Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    This new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor for maximum comfort and convenience. At its heart stands an open-plan layout connecting a spacious Great Room, peninsula-style kitchen and a lovely dining area. Two secondary bedrooms off the kitchen provide secluded retreats, while the owner’s suite is situated at the opposite side of the home with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042421, Ward, AR 72176
  • /3

    $190,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    104 A & B 3rd St, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Casteel MVP Real Estate

    104 A & B 3rd St, Ward, AR 72176
    • /48

      Est $216,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1330 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Brown PorchLight Realty

  • /16

    $201,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    RC Armstrong II Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    This new three-bedroom home provides convenient single-story living. An open-concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, while two secondary bedrooms provide a comfortable retreat for both guests and residents. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner and features a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042425, Ward, AR 72176
  • /4

    $180,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Crescent Cove Unit 25035853, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    0 Crescent Cove Unit 25035853, Ward, AR 72176
    • /26

      Est $226,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1310 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Burt Crye-Leike

  • /49

    $247,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    716 Moon Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    Country living with city convenience! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility with this stunning new construction all-brick home, ideally situated for those who cherish the peace of country living yet desire the conveniences of the city. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, providing ample space for family and guests. The island kitchen is a chef's dream,

    Tami Davis PorchLight Realty

    716 Moon Rd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /22

    $76,000 Sold Jul 05, 2025

    8 Helen St, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,290

    Last Listing Agent Kari Clay Mid South Realty

    8 Helen St, Ward, AR 72176
    • /50

      Est $212,779 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lakeside Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      28 Lakeside Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Dominguez Signature Properties

  • /10

    $229,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    30 Whippoorwill Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    Discover your future home, a beautifully designed new construction that embodies cuteness and modern living. This open floor plan seamlessly connects the dining, kitchen, and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quality family time. The home features three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed baths, including a luxurious primary suite with a large tiled walk-in

    Kassi Bell Back Porch Realty

    30 Whippoorwill Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /15

    $201,505 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    45 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    45 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /21

      Est $200,262 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Willow Cove, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Willow Cove, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hogan Solid Rock Property Management

  • /39

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    470 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    This is a newly built home in a developing neighborhood. Short distance from Cabot and Beebe. Quick access to Interstate 57. The school district is listed as 4 WA, Ward, City.

    David Martin Howell Realty Pros

    470 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /41

    $189,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3 Sunrise, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,449

    Last Listing Agent Michael King Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    3 Sunrise, Ward, AR 72176
    • /26

      Est $176,282 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lakeside Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      25 Lakeside Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Edgar Crye-Leike

  • /12

    $217,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    RC Lowell II Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    Upon entry into this modern single-level home is a spacious living room ideal for entertaining guests, followed by a well-equipped kitchen and an intimate breakfast area arranged in a desirable open floorplan. Tucked to the side of the living room is the tranquil owner’s suite with an adjoining bathroom and walk-in closet. The remaining two bedrooms are tucked away at the opposite side of the

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042422, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $202,780 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    44 Remington Ln Unit Phase 6 Lot 27 Blo, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    44 Remington Ln Unit Phase 6 Lot 27 Blo, Ward, AR 72176
    • /42

      Est $194,365 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Opal St, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 Opal St, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Bloomberg Crye-Leike

  • /40

    $205,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    28 Castleton Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    Discover this move in ready home in Orchard Hollow Estates! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ideally located in a great neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring beautiful tile flooring that flows throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, with carpet only in the bedrooms for added comfort. The

    Missy Brown PorchLight Realty

    28 Castleton Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /13

    $180,205 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    41 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    41 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /40

      Est $198,798 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Opal St, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Opal St, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cook Cook and Company

  • /18

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    75 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

    This well-maintained home in the Cabot Public School District features a three year old roof (replaced due to hail damage), granite countertops, and a two-car garage. The master bedroom carpet has been kept in excellent condition with runners, and the other two bedrooms have never been used. The home runs on all-electric utilities with a heat pump. Included with the property are a brand-new GE

    Christopher Carr HomeZu By Simple Choice

    75 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176
  • /11

    $225,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    33 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,072

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Maples RE/MAX Advantage

    33 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
    • /49

      Est $213,991 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lakeside Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Lakeside Dr, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Dominguez Signature Properties

  • /29

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    13 Doe Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    Practically new construction in the fast growing Deerfield Estates subdivision. Cabot School District and Rural Development $0 down approved. Spacious 3bed 2bath split floor plan. Vaulted ceiling living room. Raised tray ceiling in master. Open concept kitchen with custom island. Fantasy Brown Quartz countertops throughout. All site built custom cabinets. LVP throughout. NO CARPET. Stainless

    Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    13 Doe Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /19

    $36,050 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10220 Arkansas 38, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lercher RE/MAX Advantage

    10220 Arkansas 38, Ward, AR 72176
    • /30

      Est $211,667 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      280 Wilson Loop, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tami Davis PorchLight Realty

  • /2

    $209,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Biscoe Plan at Moonlight Meadows, Ward, AR 72176

D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Home Coming Soon St Unit 39299733, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $58,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1 Hilburn St, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Myers-Gunderman Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    1 Hilburn St, Ward, AR 72176
    • /35

      Est $141,592 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Elm St, Ward, AR 72176

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      105 Elm St, Ward, AR 72176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tia Goins IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

  • 11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042419, Ward, AR 72176

    $230,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    RC Drake Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    This new two-story home provides ample space to live and grow. On the first floor, an open-concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas with a convenient patio for simple indoor-outdoor living. An inviting and versatile loft is located on the second floor, offering a convenient shared living space easily accessible from two bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite with a full bathroom

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042419, Ward, AR 72176

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home