304

Recently Sold Ward, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $207,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    49 Castleton, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,391

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Knaack PorchLight Realty

    49 Castleton, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $195,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13 Sig Cove Unit Phase 6 Lot 10 Block, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    13 Sig Cove Unit Phase 6 Lot 10 Block, Ward, AR 72176
  • /19

    $188,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    25 Deer Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,845

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Gaydos Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    25 Deer Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /5

    $193,975 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    42 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    42 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /10

    $195,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    440 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Moonlight Meadows

    440 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /18

    $32,750 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Alvin Smith Rd Unit 25021928, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $8,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    0 Alvin Smith Rd Unit 25021928, Ward, AR 72176
  • /11

    $207,550 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    21 Buckshot Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    21 Buckshot Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 S Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,976

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Emerson Back Porch Realty

    2 S Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Sugar Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,733

    Last Listing Agent Casey Rivas Crye-Leike REALTORS Maumelle

    10 Sugar Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /47

    $228,777 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    53 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,163

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hynes PorchLight Realty

    53 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /24

    $209,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Mill Creek Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Davis PorchLight Realty

    30 Mill Creek Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    135 Red Bud Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,188

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Priest RE/MAX Homefinders

    135 Red Bud Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    561 Brewer St, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,520

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fortner Keller Williams Realty

    561 Brewer St, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 31 Shady Valley Phase II, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $22,472 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    Lot 31 Shady Valley Phase II, Ward, AR 72176
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    305 Charlie Olds Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,347

    Last Listing Agent John Mason Mason and Company

    305 Charlie Olds Rd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    31 Chantileer, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,343

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ketterman Sirius Real Estate

    31 Chantileer, Ward, AR 72176
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    11 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /29

    $189,810 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14 Sig Cove Unit Phase 6 Lot 3 Block, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    14 Sig Cove Unit Phase 6 Lot 3 Block, Ward, AR 72176
  • /42

    $219,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1 Moonridge, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,555

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    1 Moonridge, Ward, AR 72176
  • /42

    $345,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    23 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Tomboli Venture Realty Group - Cabot

    23 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /16

    $181,425 Sold May 06, 2026

    14 Buckshot Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    14 Buckshot Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /16

    $126,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    45 Willow Tree Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Brown Signature Homes Real Estate

    45 Willow Tree Rd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /30

    $232,750 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    27 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,299

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Fortner Realty One Group Lock and Key

    27 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /12

    $201,100 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    33 Doe Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    33 Doe Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,283

    Last Listing Agent Linda O'Brien RE/MAX Encore

    22 Windsor Park Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    390 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Moonlight Meadows

    390 Moonlight Graham Blvd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    69 Birchwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Long Homeward Realty

    69 Birchwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /43

    $243,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    34 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,703

    Last Listing Agent Gina Myers-Gunderman Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    34 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /17

    $138,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    27 Gold Meadows Loop, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,164

    Last Listing Agent Allen Phillips Epique Realty

    27 Gold Meadows Loop, Ward, AR 72176
  • /45

    $331,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    230 Nikki Belle, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,251

    Last Listing Agent Terry Keck Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    230 Nikki Belle, Ward, AR 72176
  • /12

    $193,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    341 Moonlight Graham Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Moonlight Meadows

    341 Moonlight Graham Rd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /44

    $199,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    19 Chantileer Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,252

    Last Listing Agent Shane Stogsdill Edge Realty

    19 Chantileer Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    110 Eastwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita French PorchLight Realty

    110 Eastwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /16

    $211,830 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    16 Ruger Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    16 Ruger Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /12

    $201,650 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    27 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    27 Ten Point Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /36

    $231,187 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    19 Sooiee Cove, Austin, AR 72007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,609

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    19 Sooiee Cove, Austin, AR 72007
  • /16

    $184,575 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    20 Buckshot Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    20 Buckshot Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    00 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $119,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    00 Libra Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /10

    $193,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    391 Moonlight Graham Rd, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Moonlight Meadows

    391 Moonlight Graham Rd, Ward, AR 72176
  • /11

    $174,200 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13 Ruger Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    13 Ruger Cove, Ward, AR 72176

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home