304

Recently Sold Ward, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    251 Markham St, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,107

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Emmons L & S Realty

    251 Markham St, Ward, AR 72176
  • /16

    $178,825 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    43 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    43 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /11

    $205,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    15 Sig Cove Unit Phase 6 Lot 9 Block, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    15 Sig Cove Unit Phase 6 Lot 9 Block, Ward, AR 72176
  • /14

    $179,910 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    29 Doe Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    29 Doe Run Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /8

    $11,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    303 Washington St, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $64,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,456

    Last Listing Agent Michael Holmes IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    303 Washington St, Ward, AR 72176
  • /39

    $266,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    224 Eastwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hynes PorchLight Realty

    224 Eastwood Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /14

    $197,460 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    17 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /11

    $208,105 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    44 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    44 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /33

    $239,999 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    252 Bridgewood Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,867

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Averitt-Haley PorchLight Realty - NLR

    252 Bridgewood Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • 39 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    $174,100 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    39 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    39 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /4

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Multi Moon Stonehaven and Gold Meadows, Ward, AR 72176

    • Studio
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Myers-Gunderman Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    Multi Moon Stonehaven and Gold Meadows, Ward, AR 72176
  • /15

    $189,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    10 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /5

    $52,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    64 Black Oak Cir, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

64 Black Oak Cir, Ward, AR 72176
  • 15 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    $207,025 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    15 Sig Cove, Ward, AR 72176
  • /10

    $57,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Timber Creek Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Emerson Back Porch Realty

    0 Timber Creek Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    201 Sweetwater Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,606

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Knaack PorchLight Realty

    201 Sweetwater Dr, Ward, AR 72176
  • /16

    $221,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Deerfield

    48 Remington Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /41

    $190,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,694

    Last Listing Agent Kassi Bell Back Porch Realty

    13 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    31 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,270

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    31 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007
  • /27

    $247,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    75 Huntington Ct, Austin, AR 72007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,339

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brandon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    75 Huntington Ct, Austin, AR 72007
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    56 Huntington Dr, Austin, AR 72007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,789

    Last Listing Agent Justin Morrison Exp Realty

    56 Huntington Dr, Austin, AR 72007
  • /43

    $255,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    36 Winchester Dr, Austin, AR 72007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,860

    Last Listing Agent Holly Harris PorchLight Realty

    36 Winchester Dr, Austin, AR 72007
  • /38

    $214,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    14 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,536

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    14 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007
  • /34

    $208,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    31 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,270

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    31 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

Showing Results 281 - 304, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home