49,491

Warren County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $459,800

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    1272 Saddlebred Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    Welcome to your dream home just outside the city limits but convenient to everything ! This stunning, energy-efficient new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful design throughout. Enjoy cozy evenings by the beautiful gas fireplace in the open-concept living area. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring granite countertops, a full stainless steel appliance package

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Owsley Fox

    Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    (270) 716-5350

    1272 Saddlebred Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42104
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    115 Corvette View Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant city of Bowling Green, KY! This townhouse at 115 B Corvette View Ct offers a simple, functional layout in a convenient location. The main level includes a comfortable living area with an easy flow into the kitchen and dining space, with plenty of cabinet and counter room for everyday use.Upstairs, you’ll find well-sized bedrooms with adequate closet

    (502) 586-6878

    115 Corvette View Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103
  • /10

    $136,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1552 N Sunrise Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,511

    Last Listing Agent Don Spear Keller Williams First Choice R

    1552 N Sunrise Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /3

      Est $323,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Westgate Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

      5013 Westgate Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 825% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Wantland RE/MAX

  • /26

    $409,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    344 Olympia Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103

    BEAUTIFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME IN CARTER CROSSINGS! This lovely NEW Construction home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bonus room (or 4th bedroom), beautiful kitchen with eat-in area, great main bedroom and bathroom, granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, gas-log fireplace in the great room, tankless water heater, attic storage, covered front and back porches, and quality finishes and

    Agent Photo

    Jane Parrott

    RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    (270) 514-4908

    344 Olympia Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103
  • /4

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    118 E 12th Ave Unit 4, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Property Id: 2488175Welcome to your new home at 118 E 12th Avenue in Bowling Green, KY! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath apartment is perfect for a cozy living experience. With amenities like a refrigerator, oven, and hardwood floors, this unit is a steal at $650/month. Enjoy the convenience of included utilities and bring your small dog along for the fun. Don't miss out on this fantastic op

    (270) 770-4260

    118 E 12th Ave Unit 4, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    135 Stone Ridge St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,300

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Carter Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    135 Stone Ridge St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Bristow Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42103

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2124 Bristow Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gregorich CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /91

    $905,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,239 Sq Ft

    8020 Cemetery Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42103

    This stunning 6,200 sq. ft. custom-built home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, perfectly situated on 2.5 acres overlooking the beautiful Barren River. Enjoy watching deer, turkey, foxes, and eagles right from the comfort of your home through the custom Pella windows or from the expansive second-story deck. ???? Built with energy efficiency and durability in mind, this home features ICF

    Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    8020 Cemetery Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42103
  • /7

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    508 Chestnut St Unit 508 Chestnut, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Property Id: 2488215One Bedroom on 1st floor with 9 ft ceiling and 8 ft doors. Tile bathroom, large walk in closet, custom Kitchen cabinets, Granite countertops and large private balcony. Walking distance to Downtown, Circus Square, Hot Rods Ballpark, Hospital, Restaurants, and Entertainment. Private off street parking in back.

    (270) 721-7643

    508 Chestnut St Unit 508 Chestnut, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /26

    $339,999

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3475 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    3475 Southall Blvd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Beech St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11 Beech St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Goodwin Cedar Hill Properties

  • /34

    $234,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    766 River Birch Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42103

    Get excited to view this immaculately kept 5 year old home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, granite countertops, a screened-in back patio, cathedral ceiling, storm door, stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous landscaping with lighting that enhances it beautifully at sunset. Just wait until you see the screened-in back patio overlooking the beautiful landscaping in the

    Whitley Young Keller Williams First Choice R

    766 River Birch Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42103
  • /19

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1444 Ben T Johns Rd, Alvaton, KY 42122

    This two-level home offers privacy, comfort, and a little luxury surrounded by nature — just 15 minutes from Bowling Green. Enjoy the beautiful Kentucky countryside, where comfort meets small-town peace. Perfect for professionals, relocations, or families needing a flexible temporary home.Direct insurance or corporate billing available.Proximity to Nashville: The home is conveniently

    (270) 229-6809

    1444 Ben T Johns Rd, Alvaton, KY 42122
  • /10

    $234,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    744 Hedge St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Stark Keller Williams First Choice R

    744 Hedge St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Chestnut St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 Chestnut St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Goodwin Cedar Hill Properties

  • /23

    $589,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    796 Mandarin Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    Looking for a home with a pool and a pool house within the South Warren school district? This home features main level master bedroom with a master bathroom that has a separate shower and tub and a large walk in closet. This home also has an open floor plan with tall ceilings, two rooms upstairs with one large enough to be a family fun bonus room or even a large extra bedroom. This home features

    Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    796 Mandarin Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1213 E 14th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    Property Id: 442709Home close to WKU campus, located off Smallhouse Rd.- 2 bedrooms - 1 bathroom - Laundry room.- 2 spacious living rooms- Large kitchen with dining room, plenty of space for the family. New stainless steel appliances 2024- Fresh paint throughout with new flooring.- 1 Car Garage added 2023.- There is a back patio out the back door leading

    (364) 888-5576

    1213 E 14th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104
  • /3

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1095 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,462

    Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    1095 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Beech St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41 Beech St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Goodwin Cedar Hill Properties

  • /12

    $229,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    1008 Lewis Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home offering modern upgrades, smart-home features, and exceptional indoor–outdoor living. Fully remodeled in 2018, the home includes a nicely finished kitchen with real stone-tile backsplash, like-new high-end Samsung smart appliances, and updated bathrooms. Several light switches are smart-home ready. The third bedroom is currently used as a home office and features

    Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1008 Lewis Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1244 Crewdson Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Property Id: 2488167Welcome to your charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home in Bowling Green, KY! This cozy property on Crewdson Drive features laminate flooring, a refrigerator, oven, washer/dryer hookups, and a spacious driveway. Small dogs are allowed, and smoking is not permitted. Don't miss out on this gem for only $850/month starting April 20, 2026! Contact us now for a

    (270) 721-9915

    1244 Crewdson Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /34

    $191,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1629 Catherine Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,763

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    1629 Catherine Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /13

      Est $281,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1089 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1089 County House Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatum Tinsley Crye-Leike

  • /29

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    332 Vance Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Tucked away on over 5 acres in Bowling Green, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. A long blacktop drive leads you to a well-maintained home featuring a spacious great room with gas logs, formal dining area, and an oversized primary suite. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the back patio overlooking open pastureland. The property is fully equipped

    Andrew Gott Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    332 Vance Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /20

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1207 Smallhouse Rd Unit B, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex is centrally located in the heart of Bowling Green, KY, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to a variety of local shops, restaurants, and parks, all just minutes away.The home features a spacious layout with two well-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom upstairs, and a convenient half bath on the main level. The living area provides

    1207 Smallhouse Rd Unit B, Bowling Green, KY 42104
  • /19

    $247,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    833 Denzil Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,962

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Wilson Premier Properties of South Ce

    833 Denzil Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16 Rocky Hill Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      Lot 16 Rocky Hill Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Reesy Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /25

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    3202 Shadbush Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Beautiful 3 year old brick home in the highly desirable South Warren area! This home is impeccable and features granite countertops, full kitchen appliances, fireplace, tile shower, covered porches, and it situated on a private perimeter lot.

    Chad Howe Keller Williams First Choice R

    3202 Shadbush Way, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /11

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1295 Barnwood Ct Unit A, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    1295 Barnwood Ct Unit A, Bowling Green, KY 42104
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2859 Glasgow Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,335

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gravil United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    2859 Glasgow Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /2

      Est $411,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Adalynn Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      437 Adalynn Cir, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Peay Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /30

    $278,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    2682 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Lease with Option to Purchase available! Home is also USDA eligible - 0% down!! Brand new 3 bed 2 bath home in Cedar Pointe neighborhood!! Granite countertops, LVP flooring throughout, covered back patio, open floor plan!! Enjoy the hassle free, low maintenance lifestyle of a brand new home just minutes from the interstate and easy access to downtown! See website or call agent #2 for more info on

    Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    2682 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /4

    $800 - $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1338 College St, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    The "Rose" Upstairs apartment at 1338 College St. located steps away from WKU, is a great location for a young professional or college students to call home. This unit offers privacy and convenience to campus as well as the downtown square.

    1338 College St, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6352 Autumn Breeze Ct, Alvaton, KY 42122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Chaffin Keller Williams First Choice R

    6352 Autumn Breeze Ct, Alvaton, KY 42122
    • /23

      Est $310,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Denver Ln Unit Lot 87 Carter Crossi, Bowling Green, KY 42103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /36

    $419,900

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    8688 Pebblestone Ln, Alvaton, KY 42122

    Where high-end design meets functionality: 8688 Pebblestone Lane delivers that refined, modern-bold vibe buyers can feel the second they walk in. Built in 2022 and loaded with elevated finishes, this custom brick home sits on a corner lot in the coveted Drakes Ridge Subdivision. Every inch of its ~2,139 sq ft feels intentional, polished, and premium. No wasted space and no boring builder-grade

    Whitley Young Keller Williams First Choice

    8688 Pebblestone Ln, Alvaton, KY 42122
  • /12

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    125 Hillridge Ct Unit D, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    Great private, close to shopping,work,wku. All new flooring. Quiet safe residential neighborhood. Nice big private back yard.

    125 Hillridge Ct Unit D, Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2745 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,284

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gildersleeve RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    2745 Cedrus Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42101
    • /12

      Est $307,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Poplar Log Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      860 Poplar Log Dr, Bowling Green, KY 42101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home