13,930

Warren County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $260,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 49.33 Acres
    • $5,271 per Acre

    0 Richardson Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

    Just minutes from Lake Gaston, this 49+ acre property in Warren County is a rare find—only an hour from Raleigh yet offering complete privacy and seclusion. Seller is eager to move forward and will consider REASONABLE offers. Spread across three parcels, the land features over 850 feet of gated and fenced road frontage on Richardson Road, with more than 20 acres of mature pine trees expected to

    Eric Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    0 Richardson Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589
  • /20

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    127 Dowtin St, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fisher eXp Realty, LLC - C

    127 Dowtin St, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /31

      Est $180,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Shocco Springs Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      428 Shocco Springs Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

  • /20

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Lot 11 Aruba Ln, Manson, NC 27553

    Beautiful Interior Lot with Community Boat Dock Permit! Gated community! Summer Wynds has paved streets with lights. County water and electricity. Some paved cart paths to Corp line. Boat storage area for homeowners. Summer Wynds backs up to one of the largest areas of water the lake has to offer! 5 miles from John H. Kerr Dam & Recreation Area.

    Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    Lot 11 Aruba Ln, Manson, NC 27553
  • /20

    $83,125

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 24 Key Largo Ln, Manson, NC 27553

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $140,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    Lot 24 Key Largo Ln, Manson, NC 27553
    • /33

      Est $218,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Valley Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      121 Valley Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Balok The Ocean Group

  • /10

    $15,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    118 Gaston Oaks Ln, Macon, NC 27551

    Great building lot for mobile home, modular or site built. Enjoy the quiet Lake Gaston Estates Annex while still having access to all of the amenities that make Lake Gaston Estates one of the best subdivision on Lake Gaston. Take advantage of the pavilion, picnic area, swim beach, boat ramp and much more. Buyer to check with Lake Gaston Estates POA and Warren County to determine the type of

    Catharine Hofmann Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    118 Gaston Oaks Ln, Macon, NC 27551
  • /3

    $26,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Embro Vaughn Rd Unit 100527255, Macon, NC 27551

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $4,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    0 Embro Vaughn Rd Unit 100527255, Macon, NC 27551
    • /23

      Est $187,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Hannahs Way, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      106 Hannahs Way, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Balok The Ocean Group

  • /3

    $450,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.2 Acres
    • $26,163 per Acre

    Lot 2A Manning Powel Old MacOn Hwy, Macon, NC 27551

    Seller is motivated! Offering owner financing with acceptable offer or up to $20,000 for rate buy down

    Angela Tomes NorthGroup Real Estate

    Lot 2A Manning Powel Old MacOn Hwy, Macon, NC 27551
  • /63

    $400,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    109 Holt Cir, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,517

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gordon Coldwell Banker Advantage

    109 Holt Cir, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /23

      Est $208,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Crowders Pond Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      139 Crowders Pond Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Flanagan ALF Properties, LLC

  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Lot A36 Pecan Ct, Littleton, NC 27850

    Buy this lot in Wildwood Point, one of Lake Gaston's most popular communities and enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, private boat ramp, and day slips. Ideally located near all the lake's best attractions—One Eyed Jack's, Jenny Cakes, Watersview Restaurant, and everyday conveniences like grocery, ABC, and drug stores. Photos show subdivision common areas.

    Stephanie Gainey The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    Lot A36 Pecan Ct, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    149 Gaston Pointe Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,458

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    149 Gaston Pointe Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /37

      Est $200,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Crowders Pond Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      155 Crowders Pond Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catharine Hofmann Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /6

    $329,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    151 Twin Oaks Ln, Littleton, NC 27850

    THE COUNTDOWN BEGINS WITH A DATE OF COMPLETION OF JULY 20TH! Construction is underway on this beautiful contemporary cottage-style home with water access at Lake Gaston. Situated in the Twin Oaks Subdivision, this offshore home offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenient proximity. In this exclusive waterfront community, imagine access to available day use boat slips, a large picnic

    Adam Woodruff Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    151 Twin Oaks Ln, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /29

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    00 Gum Pond Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • Land
    • 21.35 Acres
    • $5,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Short Rochelle Moon Realty

    00 Gum Pond Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /20

      Est $205,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Ridgeway Warrenton Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1007 Ridgeway Warrenton Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Flanagan ALF Properties, LLC

  • /75

    $1,825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,478 Sq Ft

    103 W Maple Pointe Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    How special is it, that this stunning home, is situated to capture breathtaking sunrises and sunsets over the picturesque main lake of Lake Gaston?! This custom masterpiece spans three luxurious levels, making it perfect for multi-generational living, and features two fully equipped kitchens, two spacious living rooms, and ample space for guests. Additionally, you'll find a dedicated gym and a

    Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    103 W Maple Pointe Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /9

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    tbd N Macon Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barney Watson Lake Gaston Real Estate LLC

    tbd N Macon Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /42

      Est $187,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Terrell St, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      103 Terrell St, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Burton Country Knolls Realty Inc.

  • /39

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    502 Division St, Norlina, NC 27563

    Charming and well-maintained, this inviting single-story home blends classic character with cozy curb appeal. A welcoming covered front porch--perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, you'll find a bright, comfortable layout filled with natural light, complemented with many recent repairs and timeless details. Nestled on a quiet street, this property offers a peaceful setting

    Hope Howard Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    502 Division St, Norlina, NC 27563
  • /52

    $467,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    166 Fry Pan Ln, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,498

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    166 Fry Pan Ln, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /24

      Est $172,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Charles Brown Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      106 Charles Brown Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

  • /13

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $30,508 per Acre

    4 Owen Ln, Littleton, NC 27850

    Build your Dream Home near beautiful, serene Lake Gaston! Over 1 acre wooded lot with water view, recent survey and soil study completed and available in the attached docs.

    Serina Harris NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    4 Owen Ln, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /48

    $249,690

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    122 Ridgecrest Dr, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,475

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    122 Ridgecrest Dr, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /43

      Est $199,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Hidden Creek Ln, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      145 Hidden Creek Ln, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

  • /2

    $144,560

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18.07 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    9 Ed Alston Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

    17.41 acres available for sale near the southern edge of growing Warren County. Large tract with plenty of room for your needs, roughly twenty minutes from Louisburg or Warrenton, you will be close enough for everyday needs but far enough to not be bothered by the crowds. Property line follows the creek at rear of property. This is the ninth of nine tracts being parceled out and sold along Ed

    Zachary Kenney Nine Sages

    9 Ed Alston Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589
  • /24

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    50 Eaton's Crossing, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $678,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 598 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Allen Denise Allen Realty, Inc.

    50 Eaton's Crossing, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /50

      Est $216,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Stagecoach Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      416 Stagecoach Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $52,456 per Acre

    0 S Macon Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    This lovely corner lot is situated in the very desirable & aesthetically pleasing subdivision of Buck Spring Plantation. The subdivision offers two common areas, both with day boat slips. There is also a private boat ramp for the subdivision. The area offers a historic site, picnic pavilion, hiking trails, and a playground. There is a perc on file that was done in years past. The adjoining

    Mary Smith Sunset Realty

    0 S Macon Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    344 Airport Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,931

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    344 Airport Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /15

      Est $153,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 No Bottom Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1155 No Bottom Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddie Harris Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

  • /47

    $179,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    318 W Franklin St, Warrenton, NC 27589

    Step back into a time when homes were built with craftsmanship and character. This 1937 Warrenton home blends historic charm with practical updates, with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,753 heated square feet across a 1.5 story layout. It's ready to move right in or roll up your sleeves and reimagine the future. This one's a perfect investment opportunity, as well. Successfull rental history with

    Jennifer Hayden Nest Realty of the Triangle

    318 W Franklin St, Warrenton, NC 27589
  • /65

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    177 Bank Ridge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,000

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hale Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    177 Bank Ridge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /18

      Est $304,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Us Highway 1 S, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      726 Us Highway 1 S, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Onya Gay eXp Realty

  • /87

    $1,749,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft

    344 Happy Valley Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    Welcome to Crestview Cove at Lake Gaston .. Where the lake meets the horizon and memories are made from sunrise to sunset! Perched on a main lake point lot in the heart of everything LKG this property provides the perfect place to recharge & reconnect. The main level of this inviting 1.5 story home has a formal dining room that seats 10, a living room centered by custom built-ins and a

    Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    344 Happy Valley Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1111 Embro-Vaughn Rd, Macon, NC 27551

    • Land
    • 40.29 Acres
    • $4,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schrimper True Local Realty

    1111 Embro-Vaughn Rd, Macon, NC 27551
    • /14

      Est $103,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Heritage Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      127 Heritage Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kamini Woods Hudson Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

  • /20

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Lot 36 Aruba Ln, Manson, NC 27553

    Beautiful Exterior Lot with Community Boat Dock Permit! Gated community! Summer Wynds has paved streets with lights. County water and electricity. Some paved cart paths to Corp line. Boat storage area for homeowners. Summer Wynds backs up to one of the largest areas of water the lake has to offer! 5 miles from John H. Kerr Dam & Recreation Area.

    Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    Lot 36 Aruba Ln, Manson, NC 27553

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home