13,930

Warren County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $215,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Brehon St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      216 Brehon St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 15.99 Acres
    • $8,130 per Acre

    0 Warren Woods St, Warrenton, NC 27589

    RRG, LLC doesn't hold EMD. Land for Sale in Warrenton, NC15.99 acres available, ideal for building a custom home, investment, or future development. Located in a quiet area with plenty of space and potential.

    Desiree Salcedo Realtor REALITY REALTY GROUP LLC

    0 Warren Woods St, Warrenton, NC 27589
  • /41

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    525 Ebony Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,128

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hale Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    525 Ebony Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /25

      Est $200,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Brehon St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      225 Brehon St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Short Rochelle Moon Realty

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    16-18 Shadow Brook Shores Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? This nearly 2.5-acre wooded parcel consists of 3 lots which can be put together - or you can keep one and sell the other two. Such a great find in a small subdivision that offers privacy, natural beauty, and convenience—all in one! It is ideal for building your custom home or weekend retreat. There are plenty of trees for shade, privacy, and

    Jennifer Allman The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    16-18 Shadow Brook Shores Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /53

    $64,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 2 Russell Union Rd, Manson, NC 27553

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $8,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    Lot 2 Russell Union Rd, Manson, NC 27553
    • /23

      Est $172,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Brehon St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      201 Brehon St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Short Rochelle Moon Realty

  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Jones Chapel Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

    Here is the lot you have been looking for! Right at 5 acres with access to a peaceful pond located in the back of the property! This is a great property for a potential homesite or homestead! Less than 20 minutes from Kerr lake & Louisburg! Don't miss out on this hidden gem in Warren county! Call or message today for more information!

    Michelle Edwards Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    Tract 2 Jones Chapel Rd, Norlina, NC 27563
  • /3

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 222 S Sunset Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $45,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 620 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Preferred Properties

    Lot 222 S Sunset Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /39

      Est $201,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Fairview St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      317 Fairview St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Short Rochelle Moon Realty

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $31,809 per Acre

    000 Route 1, Norlina, NC 27563

    Just over an acre fronting US1 between Norlina and Wise, Great rural location for a new home. There is an old structure or barn, but records do not indicate any old septic systems. Higher elevation over the road lies well with a gentle slope. County Water available.

    Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    000 Route 1, Norlina, NC 27563
  • /4

    $37,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    141 Plantation Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $69,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 461 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    141 Plantation Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /27

      Est $105,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Dameron St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      217 Dameron St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kia Settles The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /31

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    0 Burchette Rd Unit 10167859, Manson, NC 27553

    Over 2 acres, UNRESTRICTED lot in great location minutes from I85 and Kerr lake. 9 LOTS TOTAL ARE AVAILABLE: lot sizes and price list in photos and documents. Lot 9 is a beautiful flat lot, mostly open. Mobile and modular homes are allowed. Soil report available showing all lots are suitable for at least 3 BR conventional septic systems. Permits required through Warren County. Small cemetery on

    Deron Brodbeck TRIANGLE CUSTOM REAL ESTATE LL

    0 Burchette Rd Unit 10167859, Manson, NC 27553
  • /66

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    207 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115,000/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,523

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    207 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /25

      Est $336,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Dowtin St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      116 Dowtin St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Gupton Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /20

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Lot 16 Key Largo Ln, Manson, NC 27553

    Beautiful Interior Lot with Community Boat Dock Permit! Gated community! Summer Wynds has paved streets with lights. County water and electricity. Some paved cart paths to Corp line. Boat storage area for homeowners. Summer Wynds backs up to one of the largest areas of water the lake has to offer! 5 miles from John H. Kerr Dam & Recreation Area.

    Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    Lot 16 Key Largo Ln, Manson, NC 27553
  • /21

    $254,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    127 Sandy Plains Ln, Henderson, NC 27537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Wilson Wilson Realty

    127 Sandy Plains Ln, Henderson, NC 27537
    • /74

      Est $459,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      327 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Watson and Atkinson Team Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /49

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    109 Fox Ct, Littleton, NC 27850

    Positioned along a quiet stretch of shoreline in Jacks Landing, this Lake Gaston waterfront home offers a rare balance of space, setting and effortless lake living. Tucked just beyond the Songbird Creek bridge, this section of the lake is known for its calmer waters, reduced boat trafficn and more relaxed pace, all while maintaining convenient access to the main lake and nearby amenities. With

    Crystal Murphy eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    109 Fox Ct, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /44

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    242 Lakewoods Dr, Macon, NC 27551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,648

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gainey The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    242 Lakewoods Dr, Macon, NC 27551
    • /54

      Est $151,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      328 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregory Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /6

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,900 per Acre

    0 Locust Ct Unit 100574379, Littleton, NC 27850

    Build your dream home or weekend getaway in the desirable Wildwood Shores community near Lake Gaston/Kerr Lake in Littleton, NC. This 1-acre lot offers a peaceful setting near the river with access to fantastic community amenities including a pool overlooking the water, boat ramps, clubhouse, beach/swim area, parks, and more. Enjoy boating, fishing, and lake living just minutes from marinas,

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    0 Locust Ct Unit 100574379, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /22

    $252,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    702 Ernest Turner Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,966

    Last Listing Agent Kamini Woods Hudson Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    702 Ernest Turner Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /20

      Est $165,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Warren St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      311 Warren St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shenee Jackson Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /16

    $279,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    151 Watson Rd, Norlina, NC 27563

    Opportunity awaits at 151 Watson Rd in Norlina! Situated on nearly 3 private acres, this 2,224 sq ft home offers space, flexibility, and the chance to make it your own with renovations and updates. The property features a brand new HVAC system, including an energy efficient heat pump for both heating and cooling providing peace of mind for the next owner. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced

    Hilary Kennedy Live Oaks Realty LLC

    151 Watson Rd, Norlina, NC 27563
  • /63

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3787 N Carolina 58, Warrenton, NC 27589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corienne Barnes Costello Real Estate & Investm

    3787 N Carolina 58, Warrenton, NC 27589
    • /50

      Est $438,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1083 Warren Plains Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1083 Warren Plains Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Peoples Barrett Realty

  • /20

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $172,414 per Acre

    Lot 7 Aruba Ln, Manson, NC 27553

    Beautiful Waterfront Lot with Private Boat Dock Permit! Gated community! Summer Wynds has paved streets with lights. County water and electricity. Some cart paths to Corp line. Boat storage area for homeowners. Summer Wynds backs up to one of the largest areas of water the lake has to offer! 5 miles from John H. Kerr Dam & Recreation Area.

    Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    Lot 7 Aruba Ln, Manson, NC 27553
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Kings Branch Ct, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Robinson MATHERS REALTY.COM

    TBD Kings Branch Ct, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /35

      Est $218,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      712 N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

  • /32

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    319 Graham St, Warrenton, NC 27589

    CONVENIENTLY LOCATED...Charming Brick rambler situated on .92 acre lot with established landscaping. Level rear yard with room for gardening and games. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout main area. Updated kitchen open to breakfast area has granite countertops, white cabinets. Formal dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Fireplace in living room with propane gas logs, no tank in place. Updates

    Kay Burleson NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    319 Graham St, Warrenton, NC 27589
  • /51

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    169 Shearwater Ct, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

169 Shearwater Ct, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /23

      Est $166,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Mill Creek Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      203 Mill Creek Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guido Murillo Insight Residential Realty LLC

  • /9

    $139,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,069,231 per Acre

    Lot 18 Meeting St, Littleton, NC 27850

    Cleared waterfront lot located in the highly sought-after gated community of Eaton's Crossing! Ideally situated right next to the day slips dock, this property offers the perfect foundation for your Lake Gaston dream home. Enjoy top-tier community amenities including a private boat ramp, assignable boat slips, a clubhouse, and a pool. Eaton's Crossing is located in the heart of Lake Gaston — just

    Stephanie Gainey The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    Lot 18 Meeting St, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    406 Wildwood Cir, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,892

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Sunset Realty

    406 Wildwood Cir, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /19

      Est $202,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Us Highway 1 N, Norlina, NC 27563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1201 Us Highway 1 N, Norlina, NC 27563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Washington Branche & Associates LLC

  • /47

    $995,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    106 Marlin Ct, Littleton, NC 27850

    Introducing a custom-built Lindal home situated on exceptional real estate. This stunning flat lot boasts main lake views while slightly tucked away providing serene waters at the mouth of songbird creek. You'll find yourself just minutes from all the local favorites at Lake Gaston, accessible by both boat and car with no bridges to main lake. Alongside the spacious home, there's a large detached

    Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    106 Marlin Ct, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 31 Meeting St, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Allen Denise Allen Realty, Inc.

    Lot 31 Meeting St, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /8

      Est $284,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Wallace Paschall Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      • Built 1901
      116 Wallace Paschall Rd, Warrenton, NC 27589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Taylor Ronald Taylor, Broker

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home