829

Recently Sold Washington County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $241,990 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1745 Randolph Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,385

    Last Listing Agent Nora Pruitt Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast

    1745 Randolph Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • 3435 Westbrook Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    $247,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3435 Westbrook Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Complete Sunny Hills

    3435 Westbrook Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /104

    $399,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3359 Antler Trail, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,513

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Webb Counts Real Estate Group

    3359 Antler Trail, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $7,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    3486 Viking Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $26,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James McGlone Jensen Beach Realty Inc.

    3486 Viking Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /20

    $50,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1098 Orange Hill Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,719

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Owens SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    1098 Orange Hill Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /8

    $11,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Dunford Cir Unit Lot 13 751901, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $12,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 560 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lance Keller Williams Success Realty

    0 Dunford Cir Unit Lot 13 751901, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1069 Trawick Place, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 7.78 Acres
    • $12,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,500

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    1069 Trawick Place, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /3

    $47,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Crystal Lake Dr Unit 781746, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $35,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cole Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast

    0 Crystal Lake Dr Unit 781746, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /11

    $55,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2611 Holmes Creek Rd, Vernon, FL 32462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,543

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    2611 Holmes Creek Rd, Vernon, FL 32462
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3066 Highview Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    3066 Highview Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0050 Fox Hunt Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 49.5 Acres
    • $2,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Whitson AG One Land Company LLC

    0050 Fox Hunt Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $6,250 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    LOT 24 Pinellas Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $11,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lars Langlo EXP Realty LLC

    LOT 24 Pinellas Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /12

    $147,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4107 Harcus Rd, Caryville, FL 32427

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $11,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,120

    Last Listing Agent Hardie Williams Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    4107 Harcus Rd, Caryville, FL 32427
  • /96

    $567,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    912 Florida 277, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,753

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    912 Florida 277, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    401 Red Deer Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khuslen Erkhbayar World Impact Real Estate

    401 Red Deer Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /26

    $247,400 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2362 Shenandoah Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunny Hills

    2362 Shenandoah Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    923 Hutchins Ln, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,855

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Allon Coastal Palms Real Estate

    923 Hutchins Ln, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1228 Church Ave, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,297

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    1228 Church Ave, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    TBD Douglas Ferry Rd, Vernon, FL 32462

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Sheran Whitaker New Town Realty

    TBD Douglas Ferry Rd, Vernon, FL 32462
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    LOT 89 Woodymarion Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mahoney Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast

    LOT 89 Woodymarion Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3965 Stillwater Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,579

    Last Listing Agent Sheran Whitaker New Town Realty

    3965 Stillwater Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /48

    $455,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4076 Pentas Way, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,977

    Last Listing Agent Sheran Whitaker New Town Realty

    4076 Pentas Way, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /30

    $249,600 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4311 Country Club Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunny Hills

    4311 Country Club Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $6,250 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 10 Blk 0408 Winder Place, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $9,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Elite Realty

    Lot 10 Blk 0408 Winder Place, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /4

    $80,765 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Tract#6418 Mattox Springs Rd, Caryville, FL 32427

    • Land
    • 27.97 Acres
    • $2,888 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Your House Team RE/MAX Agency One

    Tract#6418 Mattox Springs Rd, Caryville, FL 32427
  • /37

    $452,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3899 Country Club Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,105

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Hathaway CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    3899 Country Club Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $8,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Lot 16 Unit 6 Blk 39 Findlay Ln, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $30,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernestine Brinager TROPIC SHORES REALTY

    Lot 16 Unit 6 Blk 39 Findlay Ln, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $4,450 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    TBD Hwy 20 Rd, Youngstown, FL 32466

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $2,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Elite Realty

    TBD Hwy 20 Rd, Youngstown, FL 32466
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Lot 22 Voltaire Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marsh Keller Williams Realty FWB

    Lot 22 Voltaire Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /7

    $180,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0001 Hwy 79, Bonifay, FL 32425

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $7,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Everett Performance Realty

    0001 Hwy 79, Bonifay, FL 32425
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    00 Sally Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $8,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Clemons Mossy Oak Properties

    00 Sally Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $1,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lots 14C Rd, Ebro, FL 32437

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Myers Elite Realty

    Lots 14C Rd, Ebro, FL 32437
  • /2

    $4,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    000 Etta Ct, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $16,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Aldea Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC

    000 Etta Ct, Chipley, FL 32428
  • 3788 Airmont Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    $175,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3788 Airmont Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Century Complete Sunny Hills

    3788 Airmont Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /82

    $500,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1268 Piney Grove Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,941

    Last Listing Agent Seamus O'neill SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.

    1268 Piney Grove Rd, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /45

    $8,250 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 12 Janet Cir, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $22,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Owens Elite Realty

    Lot 12 Janet Cir, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /14

    $239,888 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1767 Kenzie Ln, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,452

    Century Complete Kiersten Heights

    1767 Kenzie Ln, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 6 Upland Place, Chipley, FL 32428

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Millner Keller Williams Success Realty

    Lot 6 Upland Place, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /28

    $249,600 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3948 Linwood Dr, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunny Hills

    3948 Linwood Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    261 Hero Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,705

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cumbaa Elite Realty

    261 Hero Rd, Chipley, FL 32428

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home