152

Washington County IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /54

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,197 Sq Ft

    1402 Ridgeview Ct, Washington, IA 52353

    Welcome home to this exceptional custom-built executive residence in Timber Ridge! Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers luxury, comfort, and incredible attention to detail throughout. The chef's kitchen features maple cabinetry, a large island with seating, heated oak floors, and opens seamlessly to the dining area and relaxing sunroom.

    Heather Marek Home Girl Realty

    1402 Ridgeview Ct, Washington, IA 52353
  • /3

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1021 E Main St, Washington, IA 52353

    1 story home in the heart of Washington. Features 2 main floor bedrooms and 1 bath. 9' ceilings and a blend of wood and vinyl flooring throughout the main floor. Open basement floor plan ready to be finished to the new owners liking. A drive through driveway from alley to Main St. with a large detached garage and ample outdoor space. New water heater in 2025. Home is being sold "as is" Buyer may

    Chris Lehman Edge Realty Group

    1021 E Main St, Washington, IA 52353
  • /28

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    834 1st Place, Kalona, IA 52247

    Give everyone their own room! Nothing to do but move on in. Space won't be a problem in this 2 story 3 bedroom 2 story home. 2.5 baths make mornings easy with a giant eat-in kitchen, walk out to the deck and stamped concrete patio to the sprawling .43 acre fenced in yard, vaulted family room with gas fireplace, laundry room with LG washer and dryer with utility sink. In addition there will be a

    Wendy Fountain Sellers & Seekers Real Estate

    834 1st Place, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    71 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    71 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $174,419 per Acre

    39 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    39 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /28

    $155,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $129,167 per Acre

    394 Prost St, Rubio, IA 52585

    Unique and secluded property located just minutes from Lake Darling State Park. This former church offers a one of a kind opportunity with space and character throughout. Numerous updates, including the addition of two non-conforming bedrooms and a laundry room in the lower level, new HVAC (2023), pellet stove for supplemental heat, radon mitigation system (2022), and an updated main level bath

    Lisa Murguia Fairfield Real Estate

    394 Prost St, Rubio, IA 52585
  • /2

    $25,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    309 N Avenue B, Washington, IA 52353

    Connie Larsen RE/MAX Affiliates

    309 N Avenue B, Washington, IA 52353
  • /27

    $162,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    533 S B Ave, Washington, IA 52353

    Charming Corner-Lot Home Close to Downtown This inviting, well-cared-for home sits on a desirable corner lot within walking distance to downtown Washington and nearby shopping. The open kitchen, dining, and living areas offer a bright, comfortable layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features two bedrooms and a full bath. The mostly finished lower level adds

    Connie Larsen RE/MAX Affiliates

    533 S B Ave, Washington, IA 52353
  • /11

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $301,923 per Acre

    70 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    70 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /34

    $433,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1549 S Iowa Ave, Washington, IA 52353

    Set on nearly 2 acres of open space and country charm, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Inside, you’ll find a full basement providing ample storage and potential for additional living space, along with a walk-up attic ready to be finished or used for even more storage. Enjoy quiet mornings and relaxing evenings on the screened

    Heather Marek Home Girl Realty

    1549 S Iowa Ave, Washington, IA 52353
  • /17

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $148,438 per Acre

    0.64 Acres M/L Boise St, Riverside, IA 52327

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    0.64 Acres M/L Boise St, Riverside, IA 52327
  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1314 E Adams St, Washington, IA 52353

    Covenants included in docs. Taxes still to be determined as are lot addresses. Tax amount shown is not a true number

    Tim Elliott Century 21 Trinity

    1314 E Adams St, Washington, IA 52353
  • /4

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $204,737 per Acre

    433 Galileo Dr, Riverside, IA 52327

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    433 Galileo Dr, Riverside, IA 52327
  • /12

    $90,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $259,714 per Acre

    210 N Ridge Place (Lot 6), Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    210 N Ridge Place (Lot 6), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $163,793 per Acre

    510 Augusta National Blvd, Washington, IA 52353

    Jeff Hazelett Century 21 Trinity

    510 Augusta National Blvd, Washington, IA 52353
  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1414 E Adams St, Washington, IA 52353

Tim Elliott Century 21 Trinity

    1414 E Adams St, Washington, IA 52353
  • /25

    $178,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    608 S B Ave, Washington, IA 52353

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 1.5-story charmer! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the spacious living room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace and formal dining room with gleaming refinished hardwood floors. The updated kitchen offers freshly painted charcoal cabinetry, a new refrigerator, an island that is included and easy access to the inviting 10x10 screened

    Heather Marek Home Girl Realty

    608 S B Ave, Washington, IA 52353
  • /8

    $63,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $177,500 per Acre

    46 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    46 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /47

    $209,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    220 N H Ave Unit A, Washington, IA 52353

    Tucked away in a private setting just steps from the beloved Kewash Trail and famous rocket slide at the park, this zero-lot home offers the perfect blend of low-maintenance living and everyday comfort in Washington. Built in 1996 and offering 1,676 total square feet, this well-designed home features an open-concept layout with primary bedroom with walk in closet and a 2nd bedroom and full bath

    Jenny Morgan Century 21 Trinity

    220 N H Ave Unit A, Washington, IA 52353
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $68,529 per Acre

    3020 Timberline Dr, Riverside, IA 52327

    Seller is licensed to sell real estate in the State of Iowa. Property is subject to a 1031 exchange.

    Gwen Johnson Skogman Realty Co.

    3020 Timberline Dr, Riverside, IA 52327
  • /2

    $108,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $174,194 per Acre

    1631 South Ave E, Washington, IA 52353

    Jeff Hazelett Century 21 Trinity

    1631 South Ave E, Washington, IA 52353
  • /16

    $87,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    107 S 6th St Unit 1, Kalona, IA 52247

    Located in the all ages manufactured home community of Mayflower Mobile Home Park, this home is a 2025 Champion with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms at approximately 1,150 square feet. This home comes with a full kitchen appliance package, luxury vinyl tile flooring, and washer/dryer hook-ups. Plus, it has a spacious layout, great location and much more! Mayflower Mobile Home Park offers a friendly

    Lamont Smith

    107 S 6th St Unit 1, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /13

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $253,226 per Acre

    29 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    29 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /10

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $223,077 per Acre

    43 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    43 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $169,643 per Acre

    504 Augusta National Blvd, Washington, IA 52353

    Jeff Hazelett Century 21 Trinity

    504 Augusta National Blvd, Washington, IA 52353
  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    3096 145th St, Riverside, IA 52327

    Kris Westfall Iowa Realty

    3096 145th St, Riverside, IA 52327
  • /11

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $56,485 per Acre

    Lot 11 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    Lot 11 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $61,983 per Acre

    Lot 30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /36

    $182,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1920 W Main St, Washington, IA 52353

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home, perfectly situated for easy access to Highway 1! Offering a comfortable and functional layout, this home features a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a cozy dining area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite includes a private full

    Melissa Westphal Home Girl Realty

    1920 W Main St, Washington, IA 52353
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $50,813 per Acre

    Lot 3 Saddlewood Estates Part 2, Riverside, IA 52327

    address: 3091 145th, Riverside

    Kris Westfall Iowa Realty

    Lot 3 Saddlewood Estates Part 2, Riverside, IA 52327
  • /12

    $75,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $222,059 per Acre

    27 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    27 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $195,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.69 Acres
    • $25,358 per Acre

    0 17th St Unit 202601453, Washington, IA 52353

    Currently cash rented for $1500. Crop will come out this fall. No new lease renewal after that. Tower is as is. No current income

    Jenny Morgan Century 21 Trinity

    0 17th St Unit 202601453, Washington, IA 52353

Showing Results 121 - 152, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home