25,794

Washington County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1018 Park Ave, New Matamoras, OH 45767

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,088

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Eastham The Davidson Home Group

    1018 Park Ave, New Matamoras, OH 45767
    • /31

      Est $256,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Howard St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      108 Howard St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Rupe Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /13

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $17,094 per Acre

    0 T1309, Belpre Township, OH 45742

    Discover 4.68 beautiful acres along the Little Hocking River! This unique property offers an expansive waterfront, perfect for recreation - launch your kayak, canoe, or simply enjoy the peaceful river views. While part of the lot lies in the flood zone, it also features a large section out of the flood zone, providing the ideal spot to build your dream home, cabin, or weekend getaway. Electricity

    Holly Mureiko EXIT Riverbend Realty

    0 T1309, Belpre Township, OH 45742
  • /38

    $452,316

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Township Road 35, New Matamoras, OH 45789

    • Land
    • 125 Acres
    • $3,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    0 Township Road 35, New Matamoras, OH 45789
    • /35

      Est $190,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      115 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dona Cronin EXIT Riverbend Realty

  • /38

    $505,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    280 Asher Ln, Fleming, OH 45729

    Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully crafted 2024 Schumacher-built home offering modern design, open-concept living, and peaceful acreage? Situated on 3.04 private acres on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Warren Local School District, this thoughtfully designed one-level home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a seamless, functional layout. Built in

    Jackie Sapio Mid-Ohio Valley Anchor Realty, LLC.

    280 Asher Ln, Fleming, OH 45729
  • /28

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2229 Reeds Run Rd, Fearing Township, OH 45788

    • Land
    • 78.06 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,830

    Last Listing Agent Mia Clark Benjamin D. Schafer Realty

    2229 Reeds Run Rd, Fearing Township, OH 45788
    • /36

      Est $214,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Devol Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      106 Devol Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Beck Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /15

    $475,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    308 Gross Ave and Clifton St, Marietta, OH 45750

    What would you like to see this corner property developed into? This property is already zoned C-3 and ready to go. Beside the property there is an apartment building, diagonally roughly 3 blocks is Marietta College, across the street is McDonalds and diagonally and other side is the Frontier Shopping Center with many different stores, restaurants and offices. Water and sewer taps already there.

    Alison Donahue Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    308 Gross Ave and Clifton St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    21870 State Route 339, Beverly, OH 45715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,725

21870 State Route 339, Beverly, OH 45715
    • /35

      Est $238,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      122 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Clark Deleted Agent

  • /42

    $349,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    682 Elk Run Rd, Beverly, OH 45715

    Beautifully updated ranch situated on 1.5 acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and space. This home features new hardwood floors throughout much of the main level, a new roof, fresh paint throughout, and updated bathrooms. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with new maple cabinets, new appliances, and stunning quartz countertops. The finished basement with newer carpet offers

    Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    682 Elk Run Rd, Beverly, OH 45715
  • /42

    $278,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1317 Blennerhassett Ave Unit A, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,017

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    1317 Blennerhassett Ave Unit A, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /32

      Est $259,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      102 Bailey Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

  • /15

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    807 Carlisle Ave, Belpre, OH 45714

    Well maintained home.. Furnace is in the garage, laundry in a hall closet. Lots of storage. Newer roof. Former porch has been converted to a family room and one bedroom is being used as an office.

    Justin Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    807 Carlisle Ave, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /18

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    470 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Green The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    470 County House Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /46

      Est $418,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Arrow Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      129 Arrow Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Church Southeastern Ohio Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    712 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750

    BACK ON MARKET DUE TO FINANCING ONLY! If you’ve been searching for a home with historic charm but want the major interior updates already completed, this 1890 beauty is ready to welcome you home. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the character paired with thoughtful interior renovations. Laminate flooring flows throughout, creating a clean, cohesive feel. The fully remodeled kitchen

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    712 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1875 State Route 550, Cutler, OH 45724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,914

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    1875 State Route 550, Cutler, OH 45724
    • /32

      Est $296,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Arrow Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      115 Arrow Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

  • /13

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    760 Lang Farm Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Enjoy peaceful country living in the Warren Local School district with the convenience of being just minutes from downtown Marietta! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is being sold completely furnished at a great value and offers comfort, space, and a quiet setting. Step inside to find a spacious layout with easy flow between kitchen, dining and living areas. The home offers three

    Kim Rehl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    760 Lang Farm Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $92,400

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3205 Ohio 26, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Masters MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC.

    3205 Ohio 26, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /20

      Est $224,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      114 Mound Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /49

    $369,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    1806 Pennsylvania Ave, Belpre, OH 45714

    NOT A DRIVE-BY!! If you don't preview this 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath split-entry home you will be missing out on a wonderful opportunity to live in your dream home that is move-in ready, a home that has been maintained and enhanced with LOVE. Where to start: the original dwelling includes pluses like plush carpeting, plenty of Oak cabinetry, an eat-in kitchen fully accessorized and a formal dining

    Ted Gaston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1806 Pennsylvania Ave, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1096 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,726

    Last Listing Agent Emily Beck Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1096 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /45

      Est $324,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      108 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,200
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

  • /14

    $180,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    10270 Ohio 550, Vincent, OH 45784

    Income generating property. One duplex and three trailers plus storage building. Duplexes are remodeled. Public water and public sewer. Occupancy and monthly rent will be disclosed to preapproved buyers only. 48 hours notice is requested for occupied dwellings. Duplex built in 1997.

    Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

    10270 Ohio 550, Vincent, OH 45784
  • /2

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    105 Pine Dr, Little Hocking, OH 45742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,150

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    105 Pine Dr, Little Hocking, OH 45742
    • /16

      Est $284,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      204 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

• /16

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $8,738 per Acre

    Lot 1 Shinn Rd, Stockport, OH 45724

    New survey to be completed. 8 +/- projected acres. All wooded parcel. Some mature timber. Hunting for deer, turkey, and small game. Nice sloping lot. 840' to 920 feet in elevation.Incredible investment opportunity for recreation or building! If you're looking for an amazing build site for your new home or cabin, look no further! Excellent build site secluded in the woods on a quiet township road.

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    Lot 1 Shinn Rd, Stockport, OH 45724
  • /48

    $353,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    105 Country Club Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,392

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    105 Country Club Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /37

      Est $349,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Marshall Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      104 Marshall Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Robinson Robinson Family Realty LLC

  • /49

    $289,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    56 Carson Ln, Little Hocking, OH 45742

    Spacious 3+ bedroom, 2-1/2 bath brick ranch on large lot. Updated and remodeled 4 years ago including finishing full walkout basement with full kitchen, full bath with multi-jet walk-in shower, laundry, office, and 2 large living spaces. One could easily be bedroom(s) if needed. Plenty of natural light as well as bright recessed lighting with dimmers. This remodel does not feel like your typical

    Jill Bartley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    56 Carson Ln, Little Hocking, OH 45742
  • /24

    $68,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9333 Muskingum River Rd, Lowell, OH 45744

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,691

9333 Muskingum River Rd, Lowell, OH 45744
    • /7

      Est $247,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1998
      116 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,442% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

  • /17

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 30,034 Sq Ft
    • $188,542 per Acre

    6 Gale Ave, Newport, OH 45768

    Build your dream home on this flat lot offering endless possibilities! The property features a 40x30 heated 2-car garage already equipped for A/C, plus a full bathroom for added convenience. Electric, water, sewer, and gas are all available on site, making this property ready for your future plans. Live comfortably in the garage while building your custom home, or utilize the space for storage,

    Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    6 Gale Ave, Newport, OH 45768
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    235 Greenwood St, Newport, OH 45768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,147

    Last Listing Agent Alissa McPeek Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    235 Greenwood St, Newport, OH 45768
    • /35

      Est $293,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      107 Deerwalk Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /24

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    20 Silver Globe Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom home conveniently located near Marietta with easy access to Belpre and Parkersburg and in the Warren School District. The cheery living room with lots of light offers a cozy gas log fireplace with painted white brick and a built in bookcase. The galley style kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a dinette area. The spacious family room addition

    Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    20 Silver Globe Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    712 Circle Dr, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,860

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moore Carol Goff & Associates

    712 Circle Dr, Belpre, OH 45714

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home