25,794

Washington County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 49.67 Acres
    • $4,932 per Acre

    0 Beardmore Rd, Wingett Run, OH 45789

    49 Acres Bordering Wayne National Forest – Monroe County, OH Beautiful 49.67 acre property in Monroe County with frontage and established access from both Beardmore Rd. and Hopewell Ridge Rd. This tract borders Wayne National Forest on two sides, giving you direct access to thousands of additional acres for hunting, hiking, and exploring.The property features a well-maintained trail system,

    Adam Ericson Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Beardmore Rd, Wingett Run, OH 45789
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    715 Devola St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,231

    Last Listing Agent Justin Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    715 Devola St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /40

      Est $283,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lane Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      25 Lane Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Beck Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $58,065 per Acre

    0 Spring St Unit 5194005, Beverly, OH 45715

    Nice building lots in the Village of Beverly, you can buy more than one lot. This lot is 85.01x135x17.11x65.24x22.71x135.29 . There are building restrictions. No manufactured homes or mobile homes All the utilities are at the road gas, water, electric and public sewer. more lots are available.

    Rhonda Moore Carol Goff & Associates

    0 Spring St Unit 5194005, Beverly, OH 45715
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2315 Blue Knob Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,808

    Last Listing Agent Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    2315 Blue Knob Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /25

      Est $233,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Lane Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      61 Lane Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,400
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Rupe Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /6

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $12,143 per Acre

    0 Fisher Ridge Rd Tract 1, Fleming, OH 45729

    Looking for that elusive property in a rural setting yet minutes from town? This beautiful property is part of a larger parcel located on a quiet township road with access to city water and electricity. You will be minutes away from Warren Schools, historic Marietta, Parkersburg, West Virginia, and the Ohio River. Take your pick from seven lots each 5+/- acres. This listing is Tract 1 of 8 (Tract

    Nathan Long McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Fisher Ridge Rd Tract 1, Fleming, OH 45729
  • /23

    $254,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2883 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,145

    Last Listing Agent Briana Stephens United Community Realty, LLC

    2883 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /40

      Est $233,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      5793 Veto Rd Unit CR3, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5793 Veto Rd Unit CR3, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /40

    $157,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1007 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Charming Ranch with Creekside Setting – Full of Potential! Looking for a home you can make your own? This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of location, layout, and opportunity! Some of the features you’ll love include the sizeable living room, great for entertaining & offers a cozy gas fireplace for relaxing evenings. Substantial size kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter

    Amanda Cooper Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    1007 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /2

    $121,650

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15295 State Route 60, Lowell, OH 45744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,633

    15295 State Route 60, Lowell, OH 45744
    • /39

      Est $264,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Barth Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2710 Barth Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melary Banziger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /50

    $1,499,000

    $191K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,396 Sq Ft

    26436 State Route 7, Marietta, OH 45750

    Experience refined riverfront living in this exceptional 6,000+ square foot contemporary single-family residence, perfectly positioned on 1.2+/- acres with stunning Ohio River views and direct boat access. Thoughtfully remodeled in 2009, this property blends sophisticated design, expansive living spaces, and resort-style amenities; ideal as a primary residence or luxury vacation retreat. The main

    Alison Donahue Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    26436 State Route 7, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3190 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,082

    Last Listing Agent Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    3190 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /31

      Est $369,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      3791 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3791 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cooper Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /35

    $170,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    911 Grandview Ave, Matamoras, OH 45767

    A gorgeous Victorian style home located in a quaint, small town. A large, spacious lot, accessible from SR 7 and Grandview Ave., private driveway leads from one street to the other. Walking distance from the elementary school. In close proximity to local bank, city park, city pool, county library, store, gas station, post office, etc.Sewage pipes in basement replaced in 2022/Fireplace not

    Rita Rosenlieb The Holden Agency

    911 Grandview Ave, Matamoras, OH 45767
  • /15

    $154,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    200 Washington St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,271

    Last Listing Agent Anna VanDyke Kiko

    200 Washington St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /35

      Est $280,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      2951 Sealy Ridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2951 Sealy Ridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Asbury-Parsons Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /19

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $1,351 per Acre

    0 Joy Rd Unit 11663968, New Matamores, OH 45767

    Seller is selling 25% ownership of all surface rights and mineral rights (likely). Welcome to 0 Joy Road in Washington County - 37 acres of rugged, timbered Appalachian hunting ground bordered on three sides by Wayne National Forest. This is not just another piece of land for sale. This is a private base camp that unlocks hundreds of thousands of acres of Ohio's only national forest - one of the

    Tyler Haessly

    0 Joy Rd Unit 11663968, New Matamores, OH 45767
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20645 Ohio 676, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,981

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moore Carol Goff & Associates

    20645 Ohio 676, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /35

      Est $346,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Mcgill Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      559 Mcgill Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /22

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.7 Acres
    • $8,084 per Acre

    849 Clark Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

    Sixteen-point-seven acres of Washington County land off Clark Road in Cutler, Ohio, with electric and city water at the road and a new culverted entrance installed. This is the only tract in the five-parcel split that comes with existing structures, a large pole barn and a smaller building with horse stalls already on site. That gives you immediate storage, workshop space, and livestock

    Tyler Haessly

    849 Clark Rd, Cutler, OH 45724
  • /20

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    109 Ohio Blvd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,439

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Robinson Robinson Family Realty LLC

    109 Ohio Blvd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /35

      Est $250,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ross Ln, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Ross Ln, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

  • /16

    $114,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    119 Euclid Place, Marietta, OH 45750

    Back on the market and priced to sell! Enjoy the days and evenings on the front porch or nights out back on the patio with a back drop of parts of beautiful Marietta. This home provides alley access, off street parking with a carport, and on street parking. Laundry is conveniently located on the first floor and the house is overall very spacious and has two different areas for entertaining. There

    Angela Binegar EXP Realty, LLC.

    119 Euclid Place, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /19

    $32,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    804 Hocking Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,750

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Welch New Millennium Realty

    804 Hocking Rd, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /21

      Est $302,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      5530 State Route 339, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5530 State Route 339, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Caldwell River Point Properties, LLC.

  • /30

    $182,500

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    40 Masonic Park Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    This delightful bungalow that not only exudes charm but also offers a comfortable and enjoyable living experience. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this home is perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat with modern conveniences. The property boasts a spacious backyard ideal for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing under the open sky. The screened porch provides a wonderful setting for

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    40 Masonic Park Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    721 Center St, Beverly, OH 45715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,925

721 Center St, Beverly, OH 45715
    • /33

      Est $243,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      6590 Veto Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6590 Veto Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX

  • /10

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $84,410 per Acre

    0 Newberry Rd Unit 4279424, Little Hocking, OH 45742

    Build your dream home on the Ohio river! 1.54 acres Convenient to Athens, Parkersburg and Marietta. Building spot for your home is not in a flood zone per owner. Accessible via your own private driveway. Call your personal builder today and start making dreams happen!

    Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 Newberry Rd Unit 4279424, Little Hocking, OH 45742
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1948 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,385

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1948 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /45

      Est $220,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      4492 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4492 State Route 339, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian Duvall EXIT Riverbend Realty

  • /8

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    107 Vine St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Welcome to this adorable two-bedroom 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Marietta! Character and warmth, this cozy property is ideal for first time home buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a turnkey rental. Two bedrooms upstairs and one room on the main floor that can be used as a third. Located just minutes from shops dining. Whether you're looking for an affordable place to call your

    Shannon Robinson Robinson Family Realty LLC

    107 Vine St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    102 Skyvue Cir, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,215

102 Skyvue Cir, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /21

      Est $239,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Roberts Dr, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 Roberts Dr, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 15, 2023

• /2

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $110,606 per Acre

    0 Ohio 339, Waterford, OH 45786

    Mary West McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Ohio 339, Waterford, OH 45786
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1120 Coal Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $12,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wilson Olde Town Realty

    1120 Coal Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /41

      Est $407,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Everson Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      318 Everson Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Sapio Mid-Ohio Valley Anchor Realty, LLC.

  • /15

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $4,848 per Acre

    0 Clark Rd Unit 11683435, Cutler, OH 45724

    Sixteen-point-five acres of Washington County land off Clark Road in Cutler, Ohio, with electric and city water at the road and a new culverted entrance installed. This tract stands out for its mix of open field and mature pine stands that give the property a park-like character unlike anything else in the offering. The open ground is ready for agricultural use, food plots, or a building site

    Tyler Haessly

    0 Clark Rd Unit 11683435, Cutler, OH 45724

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home