25,794

Washington County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $334,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    110 Sierra Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,706

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Sierra Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /34

      Est $190,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Barth Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3011 Barth Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Drake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $205,479 per Acre

    407 Beauseaux St, Belpre, OH 45714

    This level city lot offers 64 ft of frontage and 91 feet in depth providing a spacious area for a variety of possibilities. With access to city sewer and water services it is an ideal spot for a new home. This lot offers easy access to essential amenities making it a perfect place to build in a well-connected neighborhood. Shed available.

    Tiffany Kennedy-Dowler EXIT Riverbend Realty

    407 Beauseaux St, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1406 Lancaster St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,738

    Last Listing Agent Melary Banziger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1406 Lancaster St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /21

      Est $193,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Sealy Ridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2815 Sealy Ridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Rupe Coldwell Banker Select Properties

  • /27

    $200,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 108 Acres
    • $1,852 per Acre

    0 Tadpole Run Rd, Dunham Township, OH 45714

    50% ownership is for sale. Not the entire 100%. Mineral rights are included, but only 50%, just like the surface.

    Camron Stover Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Tadpole Run Rd, Dunham Township, OH 45714
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    770 Ohio 550, Amesville, OH 45711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Carter e-Merge Real Estate

    770 Ohio 550, Amesville, OH 45711
    • /28

      Est $206,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lake Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14 Lake Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keelan McLeish Carol Goff & Associates

  • /38

    $1

    Pending
    • Land
    • 206.15 Acres

    0 County Highway 59 Unit Tract 16, Cutler, OH 45724

    Tract 16- 206± acres - With a new survey, this large tract is a big woods recreational dream property. This property is on two sides of two roads. One is a paved road making access quick with a dead end road on another end. Big Run Creek runs along the property offering water, funnels, and creek bottom hunting opportunities. With large elevation changes, this property has different hunting

    Ryan Biltz Real Estate & Auction Services

    0 County Highway 59 Unit Tract 16, Cutler, OH 45724
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    212 Coventry Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,279

    Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    212 Coventry Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /38

      Est $270,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Mcgill Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1911 Mcgill Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

• /50

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1951 Burnett Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

    Welcome to the Historic Remely House (circa 1855"1860), a rare opportunity to own a preserved brick home in a private country setting on 1.12 acres surrounded by over 170 acres of nature preserve land. Built using clay sourced and fired on-site, this 1,950 sq ft home blends historic craftsmanship with modern updates. The home features 2 bedrooms, two full bathrooms, plus a den and includes three

    Brian Kapple Wiseman Real Estate

    1951 Burnett Rd, Cutler, OH 45724
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    712 Florence St, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,607

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Noland Key MOVe Realty LLC

    712 Florence St, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /29

      Est $278,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Dugan Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1012 Dugan Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jalil Carter Red 1 Realty, LLC.

  • /27

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    80 Hannah Place Rd, Belpre, OH 45714

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a scenic 1.15-acre lot backing directly to the peaceful Little Hocking River. This property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential for the right buyer looking to create their own retreat. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, along with updated bathrooms that add modern touches to

    Amanda Cooper Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    80 Hannah Place Rd, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /21

    $66,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Township Road 37, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Land
    • 16.01 Acres
    • $4,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Township Road 37, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /38

      Est $215,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Welch Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2515 Welch Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sharrai The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

  • /40

    $349,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    1550 Swift Rd, Waterford, OH 45786

    Welcome to your private retreat in Waterford! Nestled on 17 serene acres, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 3 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and functionality. The open floor plan is the heart of the home with the updated kitchen flowing seamlessly into the dining room and great room - ideal for for everyday living and entertaining. The cheery white kitchen features

    Kathy Lough McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    1550 Swift Rd, Waterford, OH 45786
  • /41

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    103 Woodcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,024

    Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

    103 Woodcrest Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /38

      Est $318,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1367 Cave Hill Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1367 Cave Hill Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moore Carol Goff & Associates

  • /19

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    570 Coal Run Dr, Lowell, OH 45744

    YOU WILL FALL IN LOVE the moment you walk into this very cute and cozy home located between Lowell and Beverly! The wooden beamed ceilings offer a cabin-like feel, the many windows allow lots of sunlight in, and the newer LVT flooring makes for easy cleaning! Updated throughout, the home has a newer kitchen with white cabinets, half bath off hallway, first floor laundry, metal roof, newer gutters

    Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    570 Coal Run Dr, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    641 Warren Chapel Rd, Fleming, OH 45729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,191

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cooper Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    641 Warren Chapel Rd, Fleming, OH 45729
    • /34

      Est $287,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Twin Bridge Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      405 Twin Bridge Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dona Cronin EXIT Riverbend Realty

  • /24

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    6 7th St, Belpre, OH 45714

    Enjoy river views and easy living in this move-in ready 2 bedroom RANCH in Belpre, Ohio. Set on a large, level corner lot just steps from the Belpre Marina, this property offers the kind of lifestyle buyers dream about. Start your day on the covered front porch overlooking the Ohio River, spend your evenings on the side patio watching the sunset, and make lasting memories around the fire pit.

    Patricia Burkhammer Legacy Real Estate Professionals

    6 7th St, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /22

    $66,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Township Road 37, Whipple, OH 45788

    • Land
    • 16.01 Acres
    • $4,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Township Road 37, Whipple, OH 45788
    • /27

      Est $282,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Twin Bridge Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1405 Twin Bridge Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gilbert McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $5,988 per Acre

    0 Clark Rd Unit 5180093, Cutler, OH 45724

    WOW! This 20.23-acre wooded tract in Cutler, Ohio offers the terrain, cover, and seclusion sought by hunters and land-focused buyers. The property features mature hardwood forest, established trails, natural ravines, and elevation changes that create strong wildlife habitat and natural travel corridors. Rolling topography, wooded draws, and thick cover provide excellent conditions for whitetail

    Michael Jovanovic Cutler Real Estate

    0 Clark Rd Unit 5180093, Cutler, OH 45724
  • /38

    $281,250

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    79 Windy Point Dr, Waterford, OH 45786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,360

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    79 Windy Point Dr, Waterford, OH 45786
    • /34

      Est $283,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Veto Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1341 Veto Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

  • /13

    $69,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,112 per Acre

    11 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    If you have been looking for a new home site, cabin site or recreational property, there is a tract for you! Call now while there are several to choose from! Tracts are located near Marietta, the Ohio River, and I-77. The property is located in the Frontier Local School District. Seller is reserving any and all mineral, gas, and oil rights. Annual taxes to be determined due to new splits.

    Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    11 Moss Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    317 1/2 4th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,611

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith One Team Realty

    317 1/2 4th St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /35

      Est $304,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 W Branch Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      30 W Branch Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /40

    $169,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    708 N 7th St, Marietta, OH 45750

    Brick streets, morning light, and a front porch that feels like a warm welcome home...this is where your next chapter begins. A few steps up and you’re on the covered porch, the kind that invites slow mornings and evening chats. Inside, the living room greets you with original woodwork, rich character, that is carried through to the formal dining room with a classic fireplace that anchors the

    Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    708 N 7th St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1022 Tullis Rd, Amesville, OH 45711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Robinson Robinson Family Realty LLC

    1022 Tullis Rd, Amesville, OH 45711
    • /11

      Est $334,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      984 Welch Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      984 Welch Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ginther Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /25

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    753 Glendale Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Marietta! This income-producing duplex is ideally located within walking distance to Marietta College, grocery stores, restaurants, and downtown conveniences — making it highly desirable for long-term tenants.Both units are currently occupied, and the tenants would love to stay, offering a seamless transition for investors seeking immediate and

    Amanda Cooper Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    753 Glendale Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /46

    $293,506

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1135 Bf Goodrich Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,681

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    1135 Bf Goodrich Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /48

      Est $294,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Stanley Mills Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      128 Stanley Mills Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /16

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft

    115 Leland Ave, Marietta, OH 45750

    Attention investors and buyers ready to put a few finishing touches on to make this house a home... This property is a prime opportunity for those looking to renovate and add value. In need of a few small repairs and updates, this home is best suited for buyers ready to take on small projects and maximize its potential as a rental or starter home!The home features a front porch with scenic

    Alissa McPeek Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    115 Leland Ave, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /40

    $132,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 High St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,323

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Keim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    111 High St, Marietta, OH 45750

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home