25,794

Washington County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $799,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    325 N Fork Rd, New Matamoras, OH 45767

    Camron Stover Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    325 N Fork Rd, New Matamoras, OH 45767
  • /50

    $281,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    169 Morris Loop Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,658

    Last Listing Agent Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    169 Morris Loop Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /3

      Est $211,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Greenlees Rd, Fleming, OH 45729

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1365 Greenlees Rd, Fleming, OH 45729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Masters MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC.

  • /33

    $225,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    849 Clark Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

    If you've been looking for a manageable chunk of rural Ohio with a move-in ready home and room to breathe, this 5-acre tract on Clark Road in Cutler deserves a hard look. The 1,712 square foot home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, built in the 1900s and maintained in great structural shape. The septic system has been recently pumped, and the property is ready for immediate

    Tyler Haessly

    849 Clark Rd, Cutler, OH 45724
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16 Main St, Vincent, OH 45784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Long Deleted Agent

    16 Main St, Vincent, OH 45784
    • /33

      Est $278,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Lancaster St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1420 Lancaster St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tracey Deleted Agent

  • /41

    $228,900

    • Land
    • 18.67 Acres
    • $12,260 per Acre

    0 Remely Rd Unit 27250875, Fairfield Township, OH 45724

    Tract 1 - Millstone Caves18.675 Ac Home/Cabin Site or Recreational RetreatRemely Road, Fairfield Twp, Washington Co, OhioA truly rare opportunity to own one of the most unique properties you'll ever find in the State of Ohio. Tract 1 at Millstone Caves offers 18.675 acres of remarkable land featuring a beautiful cave once used to quarry mill stones, stunning large rock

    The Team Countrytyme Realty

    0 Remely Rd Unit 27250875, Fairfield Township, OH 45724
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    524 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,323

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    524 3rd St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /16

      Est $101,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Robinson Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      308 Robinson Hill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,148
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Arthur Advantage Real Estate

  • /15

    $265,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    83 Watson Ln, Belpre, OH 45714

    Wow !!!!!! Are you looking for room to grow? You have hit the jack pot! 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, formal dining room, big kitchen, large family room downstairs with pool table. All of this on a 1-acre lot.

    Kimberly Ginther Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    83 Watson Ln, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /41

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    721 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,459

721 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /19

      Est $175,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Dodd Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      865 Dodd Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Westermeyer McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    801 Westview Dr, Belpre, OH 45714

    Wow look at this Stunning Beauty on the corner!! Completely Updated Brick Ranch on a Flat Corner Lot. 4-5 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Great Room with a Fireplace, Large Family Room, Private Office, 4 Car Garage & so much more. Everything about this one is inviting & says come on in & relax. A New Arbor Roofed Front Porch gives such detail to the front of the home along with the Fresh Painted Brick &

    Melissa Drake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    801 Westview Dr, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4 Julie Ln, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,676

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wigal Real of Ohio

    4 Julie Ln, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /6

      Est $130,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Wetzler Rd, Lower Salem, OH 45745

      • Built 1890
      30 Wetzler Rd, Lower Salem, OH 45745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camron Stover Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $410,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    1421 Mcgill Rd, Vincent, OH 45784

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick ranch offering 3,568 sq ft of finished living space, including a fully finished basement. This well-maintained home features a newer HVAC system, hot water tank, and roof—providing peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the beautifully updated landscaping, complete with a retaining wall, all situated on 1.16 acres. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage

    Traci Fickiesen Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1421 Mcgill Rd, Vincent, OH 45784
  • /22

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    811 Belrock Ave, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,024

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dixon McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.

    811 Belrock Ave, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /26

      Est $486,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2075 Dalzell Rd, Whipple, OH 45788

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2075 Dalzell Rd, Whipple, OH 45788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ria Masterson Team Realty 1st

  • /27

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    285 A E Miller Rd, Lowell, OH 45744

    Welcome to your own personal paradise. This charming 3000+ sq ft, four bedroom, three bath, brick home offers an unbeatable combination of tranquility and convenience. Nestled on 2.4 acres of beautifully maintained land, this property is designed for those who appreciate nature and outdoor space. The home is also located just outside of Marietta, and minutes from the interstate. Don't miss your

    Justin Arthur Advantage Real Estate

    285 A E Miller Rd, Lowell, OH 45744
  • /40

    $578,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    105 Darbywood Ln, Belpre, OH 45714

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,217

    Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

    105 Darbywood Ln, Belpre, OH 45714
    • /28

      Est $350,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2175 Dalzell Rd, Whipple, OH 45788

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2175 Dalzell Rd, Whipple, OH 45788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,200
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Cooper Cooper Country Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $257,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    3035 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Nestled on 0.75 acres in a peaceful country setting, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers space, comfort, and scenic surroundings. Enjoy the sights and sounds of a flowing creek from the oversized back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level features an open living and dining area with a cozy fireplace, along with a private office just off the entry. The eat-in kitchen offers an

    Traci Strahler-Chichester Advantage Real Estate

    3035 Indian Run Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /43

    $80,100

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    950 Federal Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,860

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Welch New Millennium Realty

    950 Federal Rd, Little Hocking, OH 45742
    • /26

      Est $260,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Pontius Rd, Lower Salem, OH 45745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      213 Pontius Rd, Lower Salem, OH 45745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /50

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    800 Arends Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    This 1960 brick ranch offers a timeless mid-century design, set on 2.66 acres with sweeping valley views. The exterior is classic red brick, complemented by all new windows and doors. Offering three bedroom, 2 full baths, spacious living room, family room with gas log fireplace, custom built kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and garden window, large storage closet, first floor laundry room and

    Patricia Finkel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    800 Arends Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    60 Teri Ln, Little Hocking, OH 45742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,839

60 Teri Ln, Little Hocking, OH 45742
    • /32

      Est $257,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2977 Oak Hill Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2977 Oak Hill Rd, Cutler, OH 45724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /27

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    1809 Pennsylvania Ave, Belpre, OH 45714

    Some homes simply make life easier. This Belpre Cape Cod offers true first floor living, generous space, and a double corner lot that gives you room to breathe. A welcoming entry greets you with double closets and a view of the staircase leading upstairs. Turn right into the main living room, which flows into the dining room for everyday meals and gatherings. From the dining room, a door steps

    Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    1809 Pennsylvania Ave, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6435 1/2 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,983

6435 1/2 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /20

      Est $337,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Derby Rd, Waterford, OH 45786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1465 Derby Rd, Waterford, OH 45786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Lerch Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /30

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    101 High St, Marietta, OH 45750

    The Value the Photos Can’t Capture – A True Smart-Home Masterpiece! Stop scrolling and start packing—the photos simply do not do justice to the soaring high ceilings and massive scale of this custom home. Spanning two levels of architectural excellence, this residence offers a rare combination of ultra-modern technology and unmatched floor plan flexibility. Peace of mind comes with a

    Kelly Moore Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    101 High St, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    735 Timberline Dr, Vincent, OH 45784

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,525

735 Timberline Dr, Vincent, OH 45784
    • /45

      Est $282,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Deer Haven St, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      106 Deer Haven St, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Boggess RE/MAX

  • /23

    $249,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    2313 Rockland Ave, Belpre, OH 45714

    Welcome to 2313 Rockland Ave, Belpre: A four-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, brick ranch. This home features a spacious living room and eat in kitchen, with sliding doors to the back yard. Bedrooms are situated around a rectangular hallway and have nice-size closets. Primary bedroom has a half bath. Full bath of the home features a jacuzzi tub, shower, skylight and plenty of custom storage. Step down from

    Susan Burfield Douglass & Co River Valley Home Team LLC

    2313 Rockland Ave, Belpre, OH 45714
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1120 Cisler Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,512

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Drake Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    1120 Cisler Dr, Marietta, OH 45750
    • /20

      Est $171,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 Greene St, Newport, OH 45768

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      795 Greene St, Newport, OH 45768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alissa McPeek Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

  • /26

    $230,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    305 Summit Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    Beautifully updated home with extensive recent improvements inside and out. Significant mechanical upgrades include the addition of central forced air and cooling in 2021, an on-demand hot water system also installed in 2021, and a complete upgrade to a 100-amp electrical service throughout the home. In 2025, the kitchen was fully renovated and now includes a modern slide-in gas range and a new

    Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    305 Summit Rd, Marietta, OH 45750
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2851 Barnett Ridge Rd, Fleming, OH 45729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,667

    Last Listing Agent Amy Medley Century 21 Full Service, LLC.

    2851 Barnett Ridge Rd, Fleming, OH 45729
    • /29

      Est $365,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      2795 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2795 Sandhill Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,999
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desni Crock Advantage Real Estate

  • /33

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    100 Rauch Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

    Spring Into Your New Home at Sunnyview Estates! Sellers are relocating, offering you a rare opportunity to bloom in this sought-after neighborhood. This expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom brick home is the perfect backdrop for your next chapter. Inside feels fresh & airy with stylish updates, including newer LVT flooring, modern bathroom vanities & fixtures. Dual living and family rooms provide

    Melary Banziger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    100 Rauch Dr, Marietta, OH 45750

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home