93,192

Washington County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    138 Summer Ln, McDonald, PA 15057

    Welcome to the Baywood by Eddy Homes in Cherry Valley, where luxury & nature come together. This ranch home, inspired by open-concept principles, is centered around an exquisite gourmet kitchen adjoining the ideal dining area, & a spacious great room. The owner’s suite boasts a beautiful walk-in tile shower & generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, bath, laundry room, & convenient

    Ashley Fullerton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY - NEW HOMES DIVISION

    138 Summer Ln, McDonald, PA 15057
  • /25

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Woods Edge, Finleyville, PA 15332

    3 Bedroom House Available for Rent!

    201 Woods Edge, Finleyville, PA 15332
  • /21

    $187,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    419 Canyon Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,366

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    419 Canyon Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
    • /29

      Est $262,819 Not Listed For Sale

      805 1st St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      805 1st St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rice KATHY MCKENNA REALTY

  • /18

    $494,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    1056 Lakeside Dr, McDonald, PA 15057

    Welcome home to the Petersburg by Eddy Homes in Cherry Valley, where relaxation and lakeside living await. This stunning home features light-filled, open interiors and thoughtful design throughout. Inside, the bright foyer opens to a private study, while the gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the vaulted great room, creating a spacious, inviting atmosphere. The first-floor owner’s suite

    Ashley Fullerton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY - NEW HOMES DIVISION

    1056 Lakeside Dr, McDonald, PA 15057
  • /7

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    116 10th St, Donora, PA 15033

    Section 8 acceptedWe are pleased to announce a freshly painted apartment available for rent in the quiet town of Donora. This unit is conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, and restaurants. Tenant pays all utilities.For your peace of mind and convenience, the building features 24-hour surveillance and an on-site coin-operated laundry facility.If you

    116 10th St, Donora, PA 15033
  • /50

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    236 E Edgewood Dr, McMurray, PA 15317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,255

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Lesniakowski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    236 E Edgewood Dr, McMurray, PA 15317
    • /32

      Est $150,077 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Ash St, California, PA 15419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      416 Ash St, California, PA 15419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Nicolas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /24

    $436,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944+ Sq Ft

    Waterloo Plan at Magnolia Ridge, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    Welcome to The Waterloo — A Spacious Two-Story Home Designed for Your Lifestyle Discover The Waterloo, a charming two-story floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step into the inviting foyer and find the formal living room to your right—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The separate dining room connects seamlessly to a spacious eat-in kitchen, complete with an optional gourmet

    Maronda Homes Builder
    270 Lily Ridge Dr Unit 36469334, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /26

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Finleyville 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Single Family Ranch Home

    211 Woods Edge, Finleyville, PA 15332

    211 Woods Edge says it all! This home is a fully remodeled Finleyville, one-level, single-family home on a private, dead-end street in a wooded country setting. Fully remodeled 3 Bed/1.5 Bath. Tenant pays all utilities. **LOOKING FOR LONG-TERM TENANTS ONLY**Close to Sportsman's Club Gun Range, Mineral Beach & Beach House.

    211 Woods Edge, Finleyville, PA 15332
  • /50

    $788,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    246 Arrowhead Ln, Eighty Four, PA 15330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,320

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mazzie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    246 Arrowhead Ln, Eighty Four, PA 15330
    • /29

      Est $72,087 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Mckee Rd, Washington, PA 15301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      525 Mckee Rd, Washington, PA 15301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Miner KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /50

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    326 Malden Rd, Coal Center, PA 15423

    Quantity and quality come together in this approx 3,000 sq ft home, with about 1,000 additional finished sq ft in the basement, attached garage, amd loads of outside space. Perched on a hilltop plateau, the property offers beautiful views and 4.6 acres surrounded by trees for exceptional privacy. A double-door entry opens to a two-story foyer, private office, sunken living room, open kitchen and

    Tanya Rhody REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    326 Malden Rd, Coal Center, PA 15423
  • /18

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Townhome in Cannonsburg!

    108 Loubell Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    Introducing a beautiful, spacious townhome in the desirable Canonsburg, PA! Located within the renowned Canon-McMillan School District. This townhouse features a convenient 2-car garage, perfect for parking and storage. Inside, you'll find a modern open kitchen with a stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave, & refrigerator, ideal for cooking and entertaining. With 3 bathrooms, there's plenty of space

    108 Loubell Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /49

    $282,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    341 State Route 88, Finleyville, PA 15332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,944

    Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    341 State Route 88, Finleyville, PA 15332
    • /27

      Est $235,132 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Shady Ave, Bentleyville, PA 15314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      116 Shady Ave, Bentleyville, PA 15314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Knox COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $590,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,008+ Sq Ft

    Cleveland Plan at Pemberley Manor, Venetia, PA 15367

    Welcome to The Cleveland Expansive Living. Presidential Design. Fully Yours. Say hello to The Cleveland—a stunning two-story home from our Presidential Series offering up to 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and an impressive 4,602 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. At the heart of the home is a bright, open floor plan that includes a spacious great room and eat-in kitchen, perfect for

    Maronda Homes Builder
    300 Darcy Ct Unit 36483975, Venetia, PA 15367
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    222 Vine St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    Tucked away just blocks from downtown Canonsburg, this cozy gem has just received a face lift! Fresh paint and new flooring throughout the entire home. Brand new kitchen cabinets and countertops await your culinary creativity. Check out this unique home today! Call for more details.**All residents 18 years of age or older must complete a credit, criminal and rental background check.

    222 Vine St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /15

    $296,150 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    555 Fairway St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,715

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gallick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    555 Fairway St, Washington, PA 15301
    • /15

      Est $69,603 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Oliver Ave, Bentleyville, PA 15314

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      432 Oliver Ave, Bentleyville, PA 15314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,300
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Armand Ferrara CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • /48

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    126 Allison Ave, Houston, PA 15342

    With curb appeal that truly stands out, this beautiful 1800 square foot brick and frame home is nestled on a park-like lot with exceptional outdoor space, an oversized one-car garage, covered parking, and additional off-street parking. The flexible layout is ideal for one-level living, while the finished upper level offers the potential for an incredible private master suite. Inside, you’ll love

    Tanya Rhody REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    126 Allison Ave, Houston, PA 15342
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    900 11th St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Renovated 2 bed 1 bath unit . $1100 + gas , electric . No pets , No section 8 .Newly Renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath unit in Charleroi. Minutes from major highways, shopping and restaurants . Includes all appliances including washer and dryer in unit. No pets allowed. No section 8. $1100.00 + gas, electric. Landlord includes water, Sewer, Trash.AVAILABLE SOON !CONTACT KIM @

    900 11th St, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /39

    $160,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    343 Locust St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,208

    Last Listing Agent Mikel Lynn Pihakis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    343 Locust St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
    • /19

      Est $113,860 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Crescent Heights Dr, Daisytown, PA 15427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7 Crescent Heights Dr, Daisytown, PA 15427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Conklin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /35

    $570,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    110 Royal Place, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    Welcome to the kind of home buyers wait for—set on nearly an acre in a prime Peters Township location, with peaceful wooded views, generous living space, and the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. From morning coffee on one of the composite decks to cozy evenings by the fire, this home offers the lifestyle so many buyers are looking for. Inside, the main level features hardwood floors

    Michael Hanlon REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    110 Royal Place, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Available NOW-Two Bedroom, One Bath DUPLEX!

    128-128 Railroad St, Monongahela, PA 15063

    128-128 Railroad St, Monongahela, PA 15063
  • /26

    $140,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    130 3rd St, California, PA 15419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,586

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    130 3rd St, California, PA 15419
    • /33

      Est $153,410 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Waynesburg Rd, Washington, PA 15301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      126 Waynesburg Rd, Washington, PA 15301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby West COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,500,000

    275 Newman Rd, Buffalo Township, PA 15323

    Land is a finite resource and here in Western Pennsylvania they’re definitely not making any more of it. This is your opportunity to own 128.4 acres in the McGuffey school district. The property crosses over Buffalo Township & Blaine Township. You have multiple options with this agriculturally zoned property... Create a farm. Create a single-family home. Those are the two obvious ones. But if you

    Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    275 Newman Rd, Buffalo Township, PA 15323
  • /14

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    900 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

    Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home. All new flooring and paint throughout. Front porch leads into the kitchen. Living room with a small balcony on the main level. 2 bedrooms and an updated bathroom with shower on the second level. Basement has a Pittsburgh potty, electric dryer hookup and an old horse stable. This unit does NOT have central air conditioning.All

    900 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033
  • /50

    $617,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    133 Rockingham Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,730

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schmidt RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    133 Rockingham Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317
    • /49

      Est $1,322,326 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Lelak Ln, Venetia, PA 15367

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      168 Lelak Ln, Venetia, PA 15367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /20

    $250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    0 Rt 837, Monongahela, PA 15063

    Discover 80 wooded acres of opportunity overlooking the scenic Monongahela River Valley. With direct road frontage and a prime elevated build site, this timber tract offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, cabin, or recreational retreat. The property features rolling topography, mature hardwoods, and a peaceful, private setting just minutes from local amenities. Whether you envision a

    Jared Prusia Keller Williams Realty

    0 Rt 837, Monongahela, PA 15063
  • /18

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Townhome in Washington! - 2 Bedroom

    76 Hawthorne Dr, Washington, PA 15301

    Introducing a beautiful, spacious townhome in Washington, PA! Located within the renowned Chartiers Houston School District. This townhouse features a convenient 2-car garage, perfect for parking and storage. Inside, you'll find a modern open kitchen with a stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave, & refrigerator, ideal for cooking and entertaining. With 3 bathrooms, there's plenty of space for everyone

    76 Hawthorne Dr, Washington, PA 15301
  • /36

    $935,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    206 Welbourn Dr, Venetia, PA 15367

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,961

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jankowski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    206 Welbourn Dr, Venetia, PA 15367
    • /49

      Est $700,724 Not Listed For Sale

      466 Hawthorn Hill Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      466 Hawthorn Hill Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $825,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft

    225 Profio Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    Welcome to a truly rare opportunity: a beautifully maintained 3,750 sq ft residence sited on an expansive 50-acre timber tract in the highly regarded Canon-McMillan School District. Just minutes from McDonald, PA and quick access to the Southern Beltway, this exceptional property blends private living with convenient commuting — a combination seldom found in this region. The home welcomes you

    Jared Prusia KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    225 Profio Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057
  • /3

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Oversized one bedroom 2nd floor apartment with A/C!

    125 W Main St Unit 2, New Eagle, PA 15067

    Step into a world of boundless space in this expansive one-bedroom sanctuary, where sky-high ceilings create an airy, grand atmosphere rarely found in city living. Perfectly situated for effortless access on the 2nd floor, this residence blends historic scale with modern comfort, featuring full air conditioning to keep your retreat crisp and cool year-round. Whether you’re hosting friends in the

    125 W Main St Unit 2, New Eagle, PA 15067
  • /35

    $302,150 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    103 Viareggio Way, Finleyville, PA 15332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,050

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wilcox REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    103 Viareggio Way, Finleyville, PA 15332
    • /20

      Est $605,708 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Church Hill Rd, Venetia, PA 15367

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      300 Church Hill Rd, Venetia, PA 15367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home